Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Jennifer Lopez Audience in Finland

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Jennifer Lopez in Finland — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Jennifer Lopez has an estimated audience of 90,645 people in Finland.

Jennifer Lopez has an estimated audience of 90,645 people in Finland. 55.6% are female, 44.4% are male, average age 33.4. Top brand affinities: Facebook, Shakira, Gina Tricot, Finnkino, Angelina Jolie.

Top brand affinities include Facebook, Shakira, Gina Tricot, with strongest over-indexing on Facebook (1.57× the country average).

Demographically, the Jennifer Lopez audience skews more female with an average age of 33.4, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Mindfulness, Spirituality.

The typical Jennifer Lopez fan in Finland is more female, around 33.4 years old, with strong Mindfulness tendencies and a notable affinity for Facebook.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: R&B

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Jennifer Lopez profile in Finland.

Audience size
91K
in Finland
Gender
55.6%♀
44.4% male
Age
33.4
average years
Country rank
#4215
Person in Finland
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-12%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Jennifer Lopez fans

55.6% are female, 44.4% are male, average age 33.4.

Fig. 02

Gender split

55.6%
Female
44.4%
Male
Demographic split for Jennifer Lopez audience in Finland
MetricValue
Female55.6%
Male44.4%
Average age33.4
Estimated audience size90,645
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 33.4
average years
Age distribution of the Jennifer Lopez audience in Finland
Age bracketShare%
16-1941%
20-2916%
30-3914%
40-4915%
50+14%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

0.2%

of the worldwide Jennifer Lopez audience comes from Finland.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Jennifer Lopez
CountryShare
United States25.5%
Germany5.7%
Italy4.8%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Jennifer Lopez audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Jennifer Lopez audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01ShakiraMusic & Radio7.93×
02Angelina JolieMovies & TV6.16×
03Latin popMusic & Radio5.23×
04Brad PittMovies & TV4.30×
05Miley CyrusMusic & Radio4.15×
06Leonardo DiCaprioMovies & TV3.81×
07MadonnaMusic & Radio3.30×
08Diandra (Finnish singer)Music & Radio3.08×
09Taylor SwiftMusic & Radio2.99×
10Tom CruiseMovies & TV2.98×
11Jenni VartiainenMusic & Radio2.34×
12Gina TricotFashion & Accessoires2.22×
13KeskisuomalainenNews1.71×
14CelebrityMovies & TV1.70×
15H&MShopping1.68×
16Personal careHealth1.64×
17FinnkinoMovies & TV1.61×
18TrivagoTravel & Leisure1.58×
19FacebookInternet & Social Media1.57×
20Tanssii tähtien kanssaMovies & TV1.52×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Jennifer Lopez audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Jennifer Lopez audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
MindfulnessBALANCE1.41×
SpiritualityBALANCE1.36×
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER1.35×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Jennifer Lopez audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM0.89×
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM1.01×
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM1.04×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Finland who actively search for Jennifer Lopez. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Finland. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →