Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Nissan Juke Audience in Ireland

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Nissan Juke in Ireland — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Nissan Juke has an estimated audience of 65,039 people in Ireland.

Nissan Juke has an estimated audience of 65,039 people in Ireland. 45.8% are female, 54.2% are male, average age 43.1. Top brand affinities: DoneDeal, NCT (band), Used car, Nissan Qashqai, Crossover (automobile).

Top brand affinities include DoneDeal, NCT (band), Used car, with strongest over-indexing on DoneDeal (3.1× the country average).

Demographically, the Nissan Juke audience skews balanced with an average age of 43.1, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Need for Security, Family Orientation.

The typical Nissan Juke fan in Ireland is balanced, around 43.1 years old, with strong Need for Security tendencies and a notable affinity for DoneDeal.

Category: Cars & Mobility · Type: Car Model · Subtype: Car type

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Nissan Juke profile in Ireland.

Audience size
65K
in Ireland
Gender
45.8%♀
54.2% male
Age
43.1
average years
Country rank
#8166
Car Model in Ireland
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+0%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Nissan Juke fans

45.8% are female, 54.2% are male, average age 43.1.

Fig. 02

Gender split

45.8%
Female
54.2%
Male
Demographic split for Nissan Juke audience in Ireland
MetricValue
Female45.8%
Male54.2%
Average age43.1
Estimated audience size65,039
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 43.1
average years
Age distribution of the Nissan Juke audience in Ireland
Age bracketShare%
16-1913%
20-2913%
30-3921%
40-4928%
50+26%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

0.6%

of the worldwide Nissan Juke audience comes from Ireland.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Nissan Juke
CountryShare
Italy10.1%
United States7.9%
United Kingdom7.9%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Nissan Juke audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Nissan Juke audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Renault ClioCars & Mobility9.01×
02Nissan QashqaiCars & Mobility7.94×
03Kia SportageCars & Mobility7.10×
04Hyundai TucsonCars & Mobility6.92×
05Crossover (automobile)Cars & Mobility6.67×
06Common railCars & Mobility6.46×
07Road taxPolitics & Society5.80×
08Car financeCars & Mobility5.19×
09HatchbackCars & Mobility4.55×
10Plug-in hybridCars & Mobility4.49×
11Škoda AutoCars & Mobility4.42×
12Family carCars & Mobility4.00×
13Used carCars & Mobility3.77×
14NCT (band)Music & Radio3.67×
15HybridsCars & Mobility3.64×
16Car dealershipCars & Mobility3.27×
17DoneDealShopping3.10×
18SUVsCars & Mobility2.74×
19Air conditioningTechnology & Electronics2.70×
20Bank of IrelandBusiness & Career1.83×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Nissan Juke audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Nissan Juke audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM2.67×
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM1.86×
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM1.50×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Nissan Juke audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER0.88×
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM0.89×
ExtroversionTHRILL0.90×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Ireland who actively search for Nissan Juke. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Ireland. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →