A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Manchester United F.C. in India — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Manchester United F.C. has an estimated audience of 8,311,076 people in India.
The average Manchester United F.C. fan in India is 29.4 years old, more male, and lives primarily in Maharashtra.
The audience is concentrated in Maharashtra, Kerala, West Bengal.
Top brand affinities include FIFA World Cup, FIFA World Cup 2026, XXXTentacion, with strongest over-indexing on FIFA World Cup (3.48× the country average).
Demographically, the Manchester United F.C. audience skews more male with an average age of 29.4, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Early Adopter Mentality, Sustainability.
Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 29 regions tracked by Rascasse.
The typical Manchester United F.C. fan in India is more male, around 29.4 years old, with strong Early Adopter Mentality tendencies and a notable affinity for FIFA World Cup.
The key figures that characterise the Manchester United F.C. profile in India.
14.5% are female, 85.5% are male, average age 29.4.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Female | 14.5% |
| Male | 85.5% |
| Average age | 29.4 |
| Estimated audience size | 8,311,076 |
| Age bracket | Share | % |
|---|---|---|
| 16-19 | 42% | |
| 20-29 | 30% | |
| 30-39 | 16% | |
| 40-49 | 8% | |
| 50+ | 5% |
of the worldwide Manchester United F.C. audience comes from India.
| Country | Share |
|---|---|
| United Kingdom | 12.8% |
| United States | 7.1% |
| Indonesia | 5.6% |
Where the Manchester United F.C. audience in India is strongest.
| # | Region | Reach | Affinity | × |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Mizoram | ~30K | 5.91× | |
| 02 | Goa | ~20K | 2.65× | |
| 03 | Meghalaya | ~20K | 2.63× | |
| 04 | Kerala | ~300K | 2.01× | |
| 05 | Nagaland | ~10K | 1.93× | |
| 06 | Manipur | ~20K | 1.69× | |
| 07 | Sikkim | ~4K | 1.19× | |
| 08 | Karnataka | ~200K | 0.99× | |
| 09 | Tripura | ~10K | 0.94× | |
| 10 | West Bengal | ~200K | 0.93× | |
| 11 | Arunachal Pradesh | ~5K | 0.90× | |
| 12 | Maharashtra | ~400K | 0.85× | |
| 13 | Tamil Nadu | ~200K | 0.78× | |
| 14 | Assam | ~50K | 0.63× | |
| 15 | Jammu and Kashmir | ~20K | 0.50× | |
| 16 | Haryana | ~50K | 0.49× | |
| 17 | Uttarakhand | ~20K | 0.45× | |
| 18 | Telangana | ~50K | 0.41× | |
| 19 | Himachal Pradesh | ~10K | 0.40× | |
| 20 | Punjab (region) | ~40K | 0.37× | |
| 21 | Odisha | ~30K | 0.36× | |
| 22 | Gujarat | ~80K | 0.33× | |
| 23 | Jharkhand | ~20K | 0.28× | |
| 24 | Uttar Pradesh | ~100K | 0.27× | |
| 25 | Chhattisgarh | ~10K | 0.26× | |
| 26 | Madhya Pradesh | ~40K | 0.25× | |
| 27 | Rajasthan | ~50K | 0.24× | |
| 28 | Andhra Pradesh | ~20K | 0.20× | |
| 29 | Bihar | ~20K | 0.15× |
The strongest cross-interests of the Manchester United F.C. audience — brands, topics and people combined.
| # | · | Interest | Category | Affinity | × |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Easy (store) | Home & Garden | 4.54× | ||
| 02 | UEFA Europa League | Sports | 4.51× | ||
| 03 | Google News | News | 4.39× | ||
| 04 | Neymar | Sports | 4.34× | ||
| 05 | Scorpions (band) | Music & Radio | 3.98× | ||
| 06 | Manchester City F.C. | Sports | 3.87× | ||
| 07 | UEFA Champions League | Sports | 3.71× | ||
| 08 | FC Barcelona | Sports | 3.61× | ||
| 09 | FIFA World Cup | Sports | 3.48× | ||
| 10 | Cristiano Ronaldo | Sports | 3.33× | ||
| 11 | Real Madrid C.F. | Sports | 3.05× | ||
| 12 | Sex and the City | Movies & TV | 2.56× | ||
| 13 | Premier League | Sports | 2.51× | ||
| 14 | FIFA World Cup 2026 | Sports | 2.40× | ||
| 15 | XXXTentacion | Music & Radio | 2.36× | ||
| 16 | Stranger Things | Movies & TV | 2.07× | ||
| 17 | New Delhi | Travel & Leisure | 1.88× | ||
| 18 | Superman | Movies & TV | 1.83× | ||
| 19 | Pakistan | Travel & Leisure | 1.80× | ||
| 20 | Chennai Super Kings | Sports | 1.50× |
Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.
| Trait | Cluster | Deviation | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Early Adopter Mentality | POWER | 1.78× | |
| Sustainability | BALANCE | 1.09× | |
| Healthy Lifestyle | BALANCE | 1.09× |
| Trait | Cluster | Deviation | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community Orientation | OPEN | 0.83× | |
| Tradition | CONSERVATISM | 0.84× | |
| Need for Security | CONSERVATISM | 0.84× |
Manchester United F.C. has an estimated audience of 8,311,076 people in India, concentrated in Maharashtra and Kerala.
14.5% of Manchester United F.C. fans are female, 85.5% are male, with an average age of 29.4 years.
Manchester United F.C. fans show strongest brand affinity for FIFA World Cup (3.48×), FIFA World Cup 2026 (2.4×), and XXXTentacion (2.36×) over the country average.
Manchester United F.C. fans in India are most concentrated in Maharashtra (reach ~400K), Kerala (reach ~300K), and West Bengal (reach ~200K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.
Beyond Manchester United F.C. itself, the audience over-indexes on FIFA World Cup 2026 (2.4×), XXXTentacion (2.36×), Sex and the City (2.56×), and UEFA Champions League (3.71×) compared to the India average.
Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.
Audience size is the estimated number of people in India who actively search for Manchester United F.C.. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.
This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across India. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.
From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.