Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Eric Roy Audience in Netherlands

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Eric Roy in Netherlands — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Eric Roy has an estimated audience of 6,748 people in Netherlands.

Eric Roy has an estimated audience of 6,748 people in Netherlands. 33.0% are female, 67.0% are male, average age 33.6. Top brand affinities: Eredivisie, England national football team, Brazil national football team, Borussia Dortmund, Go Ahead Eagles.

Top brand affinities include Eredivisie, England national football team, Brazil national football team, with strongest over-indexing on Eredivisie (5.74× the country average).

Demographically, the Eric Roy audience skews more male with an average age of 33.6, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Urban Lifestyle, Patriotism.

The typical Eric Roy fan in Netherlands is more male, around 33.6 years old, with strong Urban Lifestyle tendencies and a notable affinity for Eredivisie.

Category: Sports · Type: Person · Subtype: Soccer

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Eric Roy profile in Netherlands.

Audience size
7K
in Netherlands
Gender
33.0%♀
67.0% male
Age
33.6
average years
Country rank
#52325
Person in Netherlands
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+21071%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Eric Roy fans

33.0% are female, 67.0% are male, average age 33.6.

Fig. 02

Gender split

33.0%
Female
67.0%
Male
Demographic split for Eric Roy audience in Netherlands
MetricValue
Female33.0%
Male67.0%
Average age33.6
Estimated audience size6,748
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 33.6
average years
Age distribution of the Eric Roy audience in Netherlands
Age bracketShare%
16-1941%
20-2916%
30-3914%
40-4914%
50+15%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

0.8%

of the worldwide Eric Roy audience comes from Netherlands.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Eric Roy
CountryShare
France74.5%
United Kingdom5.1%
Brazil4.2%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Eric Roy audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Eric Roy audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Liga MXSports25.13×
02Sergio RamosSports19.24×
03BabbelBusiness & Career18.95×
042. BundesligaSports18.81×
05England national football teamSports17.26×
06Swansea City A.F.C.Sports15.78×
07Brazil national football teamSports14.01×
08Fulham F.C.Sports12.72×
09UEFA European ChampionshipSports11.70×
10Borussia DortmundSports10.12×
11Leicester City F.C.Sports8.32×
12Las VegasTravel & Leisure8.31×
13Atlético MadridSports7.48×
14Virgil van DijkSports6.38×
15FC Bayern MunichSports6.33×
16EredivisieSports5.74×
17Go Ahead EaglesSports3.98×
18VoetbalprimeurSports2.52×
19FIFA World CupSports2.26×
20Shopping and fashionShopping1.87×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Eric Roy audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Eric Roy audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Urban LifestyleOPEN1.34×
PatriotismCONSERVATISM1.32×
Price SensitivityPREMIUM1.28×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Eric Roy audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM0.46×
Community OrientationOPEN0.53×
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.53×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Netherlands who actively search for Eric Roy. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Netherlands. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →