A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Manchester United F.C. in Netherlands — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Manchester United F.C. has an estimated audience of 2,138,052 people in Netherlands.
The average Manchester United F.C. fan in Netherlands is 35.0 years old, more male, and lives primarily in Zuid-Holland.
The audience is concentrated in Zuid-Holland, North Holland, North Brabant.
Top brand affinities include FIFA World Cup, AFC Ajax, Feyenoord, with strongest over-indexing on FIFA World Cup (3.58× the country average).
Demographically, the Manchester United F.C. audience skews more male with an average age of 35.0, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Sustainability, Patriotism.
Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 12 regions tracked by Rascasse.
The typical Manchester United F.C. fan in Netherlands is more male, around 35.0 years old, with strong Sustainability tendencies and a notable affinity for FIFA World Cup.
The key figures that characterise the Manchester United F.C. profile in Netherlands.
30.0% are female, 70.0% are male, average age 35.0.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Female | 30.0% |
| Male | 70.0% |
| Average age | 35.0 |
| Estimated audience size | 2,138,052 |
| Age bracket | Share | % |
|---|---|---|
| 16-19 | 31% | |
| 20-29 | 22% | |
| 30-39 | 17% | |
| 40-49 | 16% | |
| 50+ | 14% |
of the worldwide Manchester United F.C. audience comes from Netherlands.
| Country | Share |
|---|---|
| United Kingdom | 12.7% |
| United States | 7.1% |
| Indonesia | 5.5% |
Where the Manchester United F.C. audience in Netherlands is strongest.
| # | Region | Reach | Affinity | × |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | North Holland | ~500K | 1.22× | |
| 02 | Zuid-Holland | ~600K | 1.21× | |
| 03 | Overijssel | ~200K | 1.20× | |
| 04 | Gelderland | ~300K | 1.15× | |
| 05 | Flevoland | ~60K | 1.08× | |
| 06 | North Brabant | ~300K | 1.01× | |
| 07 | Friesland | ~80K | 1.00× | |
| 08 | Limburg | ~100K | 0.89× | |
| 09 | Utrecht | ~100K | 0.83× | |
| 10 | Drenthe | ~50K | 0.83× | |
| 11 | Groningen | ~60K | 0.81× | |
| 12 | Zeeland | ~30K | 0.76× |
The strongest cross-interests of the Manchester United F.C. audience — brands, topics and people combined.
| # | · | Interest | Category | Affinity | × |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Juventus F.C. | Sports | 4.00× | ||
| 02 | Liverpool F.C. | Sports | 3.66× | ||
| 03 | Chelsea F.C. | Sports | 3.59× | ||
| 04 | FIFA World Cup | Sports | 3.58× | ||
| 05 | UEFA Europa League | Sports | 3.56× | ||
| 06 | Wardrobe | Fashion & Accessoires | 3.55× | ||
| 07 | Manchester City F.C. | Sports | 3.52× | ||
| 08 | Premier League | Sports | 3.42× | ||
| 09 | Real Madrid C.F. | Sports | 2.91× | ||
| 10 | UEFA Champions League | Sports | 2.88× | ||
| 11 | FIFA World Cup 2026 | Sports | 2.77× | ||
| 12 | FC Barcelona | Sports | 2.40× | ||
| 13 | Team sport | Sports | 2.27× | ||
| 14 | Voetbal International | Sports | 2.06× | ||
| 15 | Drop shipping | Shopping | 2.01× | ||
| 16 | AFC Ajax | Sports | 1.76× | ||
| 17 | TikTok | Internet & Social Media | 1.74× | ||
| 18 | Soccer | Sports | 1.67× | ||
| 19 | Feyenoord | Sports | 1.53× | ||
| 20 | PSV Eindhoven | Sports | 1.51× |
Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.
| Trait | Cluster | Deviation | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sustainability | BALANCE | 1.62× | |
| Patriotism | CONSERVATISM | 1.37× | |
| Travelling | THRILL | 1.14× |
| Trait | Cluster | Deviation | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Need for Security | CONSERVATISM | 0.61× | |
| Early Adopter Mentality | POWER | 0.64× | |
| Urban Lifestyle | OPEN | 0.74× |
Manchester United F.C. has an estimated audience of 2,138,052 people in Netherlands, concentrated in Zuid-Holland and North Holland.
30.0% of Manchester United F.C. fans are female, 70.0% are male, with an average age of 35.0 years.
Manchester United F.C. fans show strongest brand affinity for FIFA World Cup (3.58×), AFC Ajax (1.76×), and Feyenoord (1.53×) over the country average.
Manchester United F.C. fans in Netherlands are most concentrated in Zuid-Holland (reach ~600K), North Holland (reach ~500K), and North Brabant (reach ~300K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.
Beyond Manchester United F.C. itself, the audience over-indexes on AFC Ajax (1.76×), Feyenoord (1.53×), UEFA Champions League (2.88×), and TikTok (1.74×) compared to the Netherlands average.
Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.
Audience size is the estimated number of people in Netherlands who actively search for Manchester United F.C.. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.
This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Netherlands. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.
From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.