Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Paris Saint-Germain Audience in Netherlands

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Paris Saint-Germain in Netherlands — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Paris Saint-Germain has an estimated audience of 980,315 people in Netherlands.

Paris Saint-Germain has an estimated audience of 980,315 people in Netherlands. 23.4% are female, 76.6% are male, average age 31.5. Top brand affinities: SBV Vitesse, dumpert.nl, Jumbo (supermarket), Ziggo, Child development.

Top brand affinities include SBV Vitesse, dumpert.nl, Jumbo (supermarket), with strongest over-indexing on SBV Vitesse (4.32× the country average).

Demographically, the Paris Saint-Germain audience skews more male with an average age of 31.5, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Patriotism, Luxury Orientation.

The typical Paris Saint-Germain fan in Netherlands is more male, around 31.5 years old, with strong Patriotism tendencies and a notable affinity for SBV Vitesse.

Category: Sports · Type: Team · Subtype: Soccer

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Paris Saint-Germain profile in Netherlands.

Audience size
980K
in Netherlands
Gender
23.4%♀
76.6% male
Age
31.5
average years
Country rank
#1417
Team in Netherlands
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+0%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Paris Saint-Germain fans

23.4% are female, 76.6% are male, average age 31.5.

Fig. 02

Gender split

23.4%
Female
76.6%
Male
Demographic split for Paris Saint-Germain audience in Netherlands
MetricValue
Female23.4%
Male76.6%
Average age31.5
Estimated audience size980,315
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 31.5
average years
Age distribution of the Paris Saint-Germain audience in Netherlands
Age bracketShare%
16-1942%
20-2921%
30-3915%
40-4913%
50+9%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

0.8%

of the worldwide Paris Saint-Germain audience comes from Netherlands.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Paris Saint-Germain
CountryShare
France18.5%
Brazil14.5%
United States5.6%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Paris Saint-Germain audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Paris Saint-Germain audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01SBV VitesseSports4.32×
02HandmadeHome & Garden3.98×
03Fortuna SittardSports3.80×
04Child developmentBusiness & Career3.52×
05AutoweekCars & Mobility3.50×
06Luxury LifestyleShopping3.42×
07HardstyleMusic & Radio3.33×
08NightlifeArts & Culture3.31×
09First-time buyerShopping3.26×
10dumpert.nlMovies & TV3.21×
11WE FashionFashion & Accessoires3.09×
12Radio VeronicaMusic & Radio2.96×
13Bicycle touringSports2.91×
14Musical filmMovies & TV2.91×
15Architecture & DesignBusiness & Career2.67×
16Voetbal InternationalSports2.43×
17Drop shippingShopping2.34×
18ZiggoTechnology & Electronics2.32×
19Contemporary artArts & Culture2.24×
20Jumbo (supermarket)Shopping1.89×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Paris Saint-Germain audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Paris Saint-Germain audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM1.25×
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM1.04×
Urban LifestyleOPEN0.94×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Paris Saint-Germain audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.23×
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM0.27×
CreativityOPEN0.31×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Netherlands who actively search for Paris Saint-Germain. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Netherlands. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →