Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Media Take Out Audience Demographics in United States

Media Take Out has an estimated audience of 4.1M people in United States.

#211among websites & media in United States
#108in Internet & Social Media

The average Media Take Out fan in United States is 33.1 years old, more female, and lives primarily in Georgia.

Most fans live in Georgia, New York, California.

Top affinities include Mayvenn Hair, Shes Happy Hair, Wigmore Hall, with strongest over-indexing on Mayvenn Hair (168.33× the country average).

Demographically, the Media Take Out audience skews more female with an average age of 33.1, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Mindfulness, Luxury Orientation.

The typical Media Take Out fan in United States is more female, around 33.1 years old, with strong Mindfulness tendencies and a notable affinity for Mayvenn Hair.

Category: Internet & Social Media · Type: Website / Newspaper / Magazine

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
4.1M
in United States
Gender
56.4%♀
43.6% male
Age
33.1
average years
Country rank
#7999
among all objects in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-13%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Audience demographics of Media Take Out

56.4% are female, 43.6% are male, average age 33.1.

Fig. 02

Gender split

56.4%
Female
43.6%
Male
Demographic split for Media Take Out audience in United States
MetricValue
Female56.4%
Male43.6%
Average age33.1
Estimated audience size4.1M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 33.1
average years
Age distribution of the Media Take Out audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-2436%
25-3424%
35-4419%
45-5413%
55+8%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

90.5%

of the worldwide Media Take Out audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Media Take Out
CountryShare
United States90.5%
Canada2.1%
United Kingdom1.6%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Media Take Out fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Georgia~500K3.60×
02Maryland~200K2.73×
03Mississippi~90K2.58×
04Delaware~30K2.48×
05Washington, District of Columbia~20K2.44×
06Louisiana~100K2.31×
07Alabama~100K2.15×
08North Carolina~300K2.12×
09South Carolina~100K1.94×
10New York~400K1.73×
11Tennessee~200K1.71×
12New Jersey~200K1.70×
13Virginia~200K1.66×
14Michigan~200K1.55×
15Arkansas~50K1.34×
16Illinois~200K1.27×
17Missouri~90K1.24×
18Texas~300K1.22×
19Connecticut~50K1.17×
20Nevada~50K1.15×
21Pennsylvania~200K1.13×
22Florida~300K1.12×
23Ohio~200K1.12×
24Indiana~70K0.83×
25California~400K0.78×
26Kentucky~40K0.72×
27Oklahoma~30K0.69×
28Massachusetts~60K0.64×
29Arizona~60K0.59×
30Kansas~20K0.53×
31Wyoming~3K0.49×
32Rhode Island~6K0.47×
33Wisconsin~30K0.46×
34Minnesota~30K0.43×
35West Virginia~9K0.42×
36Colorado~30K0.41×
37South Dakota~4K0.39×
38Alaska~3K0.36×
39Montana~5K0.35×
40Washington~30K0.34×
41North Dakota~3K0.34×
42Iowa~10K0.31×
43Nebraska~7K0.29×
44New Hampshire~5K0.29×
45Hawaii~5K0.27×
46New Mexico~7K0.26×
47Maine~4K0.26×
48Idaho~6K0.25×
49Oregon~10K0.24×
50Utah~7K0.18×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Media Take Out, United States
0.18×1.00×3.60×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Media Take Out audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Mayvenn HairBeauty & Wellness168.33×
02Shes Happy HairBeauty & Wellness148.20×
03Wigmore HallMusic & Radio144.72×
04Gaby EspinoMovies & TV100.40×
05Luxy HairBeauty & Wellness79.20×
06Blo Blow Dry BarBeauty & Wellness68.19×
07You Don't Mess with the ZohanMovies & TV63.69×
08Perfect Hair ForeverMovies & TV56.28×
09Hair (musical)Music & Radio51.56×
10Make-Up StudioTopic47.80×
11Anthem Blue CrossBusiness & Career40.72×
12Vivica A. FoxMovies & TV20.97×
13Tinker Bell (film series)Movies & TV17.22×
14Hair tutorialsBeauty & Wellness11.17×
15VibraphoneMusic & Radio8.07×
16Long LashesBeauty & Wellness7.21×
17Teyana TaylorMovies & TV6.96×
18Cardi BMusic & Radio6.21×
19Beauty & FashionBeauty & Wellness5.79×
20Fashion NovaShopping3.44×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Media Take Out audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Media Take Out audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
MindfulnessBALANCE1.63×
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM1.49×
IndulgenceJOY1.23×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Media Take Out audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM0.56×
TraditionCONSERVATISM0.59×
Convenience OrientationPREMIUM0.62×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United States with measurable interest in Media Take Out over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several website / newspaper / magazines count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/us/media-take-out-131838” · Methodology