Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Ross the Boss Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Ross the Boss in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Ross the Boss has an estimated audience of 55,612 people in United States.

The average Ross the Boss fan in United States is 36.7 years old, more male, and lives primarily in Tennessee.

The audience is concentrated in Tennessee, New York, California.

Top brand affinities include Manowar, Doro (musician), Queensrÿche, with strongest over-indexing on Manowar (611.11× the country average).

Demographically, the Ross the Boss audience skews more male with an average age of 36.7, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Patriotism, Tradition.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 50 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Ross the Boss fan in United States is more male, around 36.7 years old, with strong Patriotism tendencies and a notable affinity for Manowar.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Metal

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Ross the Boss profile in United States.

Audience size
56K
in United States
Gender
43.6%♀
56.4% male
Age
36.7
average years
Country rank
#96099
Person in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+76%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Ross the Boss fans

43.6% are female, 56.4% are male, average age 36.7.

Fig. 02

Gender split

43.6%
Female
56.4%
Male
Demographic split for Ross the Boss audience in United States
MetricValue
Female43.6%
Male56.4%
Average age36.7
Estimated audience size55,612
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 36.7
average years
Age distribution of the Ross the Boss audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1921%
20-2921%
30-3924%
40-4927%
50+7%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

16.0%

of the worldwide Ross the Boss audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Ross the Boss
CountryShare
Germany19.5%
United States16.0%
Italy10.2%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Ross the Boss audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Ross the Boss fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Tennessee~9K8.37×
02New York~5K1.68×
03New Jersey~2K1.24×
04Rhode Island<1K1.16×
05Connecticut<1K1.07×
06Pennsylvania~2K1.05×
07Vermont<1K1.04×
08West Virginia<1K1.03×
09New Hampshire<1K1.03×
10Maine<1K1.02×
11Alaska<1K1.02×
12North Dakota<1K1.01×
13Massachusetts~1K0.99×
14Delaware<1K0.99×
15Montana<1K0.99×
16Idaho<1K0.98×
17New Mexico<1K0.98×
18South Dakota<1K0.98×
19Wisconsin<1K0.97×
20Hawaii<1K0.97×
21Oregon<1K0.96×
22Nebraska<1K0.96×
23Washington, District of Columbia<1K0.96×
24Mississippi<1K0.95×
25Ohio~2K0.94×
26Iowa<1K0.94×
27Arkansas<1K0.94×
28Kentucky<1K0.93×
29Oklahoma<1K0.93×
30Kansas<1K0.93×
31Nevada<1K0.92×
32Louisiana<1K0.90×
33Utah<1K0.90×
34Indiana<1K0.89×
35Minnesota<1K0.89×
36Alabama<1K0.89×
37Illinois~2K0.88×
38South Carolina<1K0.88×
39Missouri<1K0.87×
40Michigan~1K0.86×
41Arizona<1K0.85×
42Washington<1K0.85×
43Colorado<1K0.85×
44Maryland<1K0.84×
45North Carolina~1K0.80×
46Virginia~1K0.80×
47Georgia~1K0.77×
48Florida~3K0.72×
49California~4K0.66×
50Texas~3K0.66×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Ross the Boss, United States
0.66×1.00×8.37×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Ross the Boss audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Ross the Boss audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01ManowarMusic & Radio611.11×
02PowerwolfMusic & Radio184.00×
03Doro (musician)Music & Radio163.95×
04QueensrÿcheMusic & Radio115.00×
05BucketheadMusic & Radio50.41×
06Immortal (band)Music & Radio43.48×
07HeadbangingMusic & Radio42.99×
08Judas PriestMusic & Radio42.19×
09Scorpions (band)Music & Radio40.12×
10Cannibal CorpseMusic & Radio34.02×
11RammsteinMusic & Radio32.12×
12MotörheadMusic & Radio29.57×
13Iron MaidenMusic & Radio27.06×
14Alice Cooper (band)Music & Radio23.88×
15Axl RoseMusic & Radio20.86×
16DeftonesMusic & Radio17.21×
17Vikings (TV series)Movies & TV12.66×
18Thrash metalMusic & Radio11.79×
19Ozzy OsbourneMusic & Radio11.03×
20Death metalMusic & Radio9.93×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Ross the Boss audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Ross the Boss audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM2.78×
TraditionCONSERVATISM1.96×
SpiritualityBALANCE1.65×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Ross the Boss audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Design AffinityPREMIUM0.65×
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM0.68×
CreativityOPEN0.69×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Ross the Boss have in United States?

Ross the Boss has an estimated audience of 55,612 people in United States, concentrated in Tennessee and New York.

02

What is the gender split and age of Ross the Boss fans?

43.6% of Ross the Boss fans are female, 56.4% are male, with an average age of 36.7 years.

03

Which brands do Ross the Boss fans like most?

Ross the Boss fans show strongest brand affinity for Manowar (611.11×), Doro (musician) (163.95×), and Queensrÿche (115×) over the country average.

04

Where do Ross the Boss fans live in United States?

Ross the Boss fans in United States are most concentrated in Tennessee (reach ~9K), New York (reach ~5K), and California (reach ~4K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Ross the Boss fans also like?

Beyond Ross the Boss itself, the audience over-indexes on Doro (musician) (163.95×), Queensrÿche (115×), Scorpions (band) (40.12×), and Powerwolf (184×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for Ross the Boss. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →