A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Chelsea F.C. in France — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Chelsea F.C. has an estimated audience of 3,285,187 people in France.
The average Chelsea F.C. fan in France is 31.9 years old, more male, and lives primarily in Île-de-France.
The audience is concentrated in Île-de-France, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, Grand Est.
Top brand affinities include FIFA World Cup, UEFA Champions League, Real Madrid C.F., with strongest over-indexing on FIFA World Cup (3.03× the country average).
Demographically, the Chelsea F.C. audience skews more male with an average age of 31.9, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Early Adopter Mentality, Luxury Orientation.
Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 13 regions tracked by Rascasse.
The typical Chelsea F.C. fan in France is more male, around 31.9 years old, with strong Early Adopter Mentality tendencies and a notable affinity for FIFA World Cup.
The key figures that characterise the Chelsea F.C. profile in France.
34.9% are female, 65.1% are male, average age 31.9.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Female | 34.9% |
| Male | 65.1% |
| Average age | 31.9 |
| Estimated audience size | 3,285,187 |
| Age bracket | Share | % |
|---|---|---|
| 16-19 | 38% | |
| 20-29 | 25% | |
| 30-39 | 15% | |
| 40-49 | 11% | |
| 50+ | 10% |
of the worldwide Chelsea F.C. audience comes from France.
| Country | Share |
|---|---|
| United States | 10.0% |
| United Kingdom | 9.9% |
| Brazil | 7.4% |
Where the Chelsea F.C. audience in France is strongest.
| # | Region | Reach | Affinity | × |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Île-de-France | ~900K | 1.58× | |
| 02 | Grand Est | ~300K | 1.25× | |
| 03 | Hauts-de-France | ~300K | 1.09× | |
| 04 | Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur | ~300K | 1.01× | |
| 05 | Normandy | ~200K | 1.01× | |
| 06 | Occitanie | ~300K | 0.99× | |
| 07 | Pays de la Loire | ~200K | 0.99× | |
| 08 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | ~400K | 0.98× | |
| 09 | Centre-Val de Loire | ~100K | 0.92× | |
| 10 | Brittany | ~100K | 0.91× | |
| 11 | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | ~100K | 0.81× | |
| 12 | Nouvelle-Aquitaine | ~200K | 0.80× | |
| 13 | Corsica | ~10K | 0.71× |
The strongest cross-interests of the Chelsea F.C. audience — brands, topics and people combined.
| # | · | Interest | Category | Affinity | × |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | A.C. Milan | Sports | 4.40× | ||
| 02 | Sports betting | Games | 4.30× | ||
| 03 | Manchester City F.C. | Sports | 4.20× | ||
| 04 | Bundesliga | Sports | 4.11× | ||
| 05 | FC Bayern Munich | Sports | 4.07× | ||
| 06 | Serie A | Sports | 3.86× | ||
| 07 | UEFA Europa League | Sports | 3.82× | ||
| 08 | Liverpool F.C. | Sports | 3.70× | ||
| 09 | Manchester United F.C. | Sports | 3.54× | ||
| 10 | Juventus F.C. | Sports | 3.42× | ||
| 11 | La Liga | Sports | 3.23× | ||
| 12 | UEFA Champions League | Sports | 3.17× | ||
| 13 | FIFA World Cup | Sports | 3.03× | ||
| 14 | Premier League | Sports | 3.03× | ||
| 15 | Arsenal F.C. | Sports | 3.00× | ||
| 16 | Cristiano Ronaldo | Sports | 2.92× | ||
| 17 | Real Madrid C.F. | Sports | 2.51× | ||
| 18 | Foot Mercato | Sports | 1.99× | ||
| 19 | Ligue 1 | Sports | 1.90× | ||
| 20 | Paris Saint-Germain | Sports | 1.71× |
Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.
| Trait | Cluster | Deviation | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Early Adopter Mentality | POWER | 1.21× | |
| Luxury Orientation | PREMIUM | 1.19× | |
| Sports Activity | POWER | 1.18× |
| Trait | Cluster | Deviation | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Need for Security | CONSERVATISM | 0.69× | |
| DIY Mentality | THRILL | 0.82× | |
| Extroversion | THRILL | 0.86× |
Chelsea F.C. has an estimated audience of 3,285,187 people in France, concentrated in Île-de-France and Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes.
34.9% of Chelsea F.C. fans are female, 65.1% are male, with an average age of 31.9 years.
Chelsea F.C. fans show strongest brand affinity for FIFA World Cup (3.03×), UEFA Champions League (3.17×), and Real Madrid C.F. (2.51×) over the country average.
Chelsea F.C. fans in France are most concentrated in Île-de-France (reach ~900K), Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes (reach ~400K), and Grand Est (reach ~300K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.
Beyond Chelsea F.C. itself, the audience over-indexes on UEFA Champions League (3.17×), Real Madrid C.F. (2.51×), Manchester City F.C. (4.2×), and FC Bayern Munich (4.07×) compared to the France average.
Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.
Audience size is the estimated number of people in France who actively search for Chelsea F.C.. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.
This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across France. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.
From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.