Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Popstars Audience in United Kingdom

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Popstars in United Kingdom — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Popstars has an estimated audience of 18,969 people in United Kingdom.

Popstars has an estimated audience of 18,969 people in United Kingdom. 77.5% are female, 22.5% are male, average age 43.8. Top brand affinities: Urban Dictionary, Britney Spears, Adele, Superman, Madonna.

Top brand affinities include Urban Dictionary, Britney Spears, Adele, with strongest over-indexing on Urban Dictionary (65.01× the country average).

Demographically, the Popstars audience skews more female with an average age of 43.8, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Risk Appetite, Social Media Usage.

The typical Popstars fan in United Kingdom is more female, around 43.8 years old, with strong Risk Appetite tendencies and a notable affinity for Urban Dictionary.

Category: Movies & TV · Type: Movie / TV Show / Series · Subtype: TV show

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Popstars profile in United Kingdom.

Audience size
19K
in United Kingdom
Gender
77.5%♀
22.5% male
Age
43.8
average years
Country rank
#64299
Movie / TV Show / Series in United Kingdom
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-18%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Popstars viewers

77.5% are female, 22.5% are male, average age 43.8.

Fig. 02

Gender split

77.5%
Female
22.5%
Male
Demographic split for Popstars audience in United Kingdom
MetricValue
Female77.5%
Male22.5%
Average age43.8
Estimated audience size18,969
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 43.8
average years
Age distribution of the Popstars audience in United Kingdom
Age bracketShare%
16-1912%
20-2912%
30-3922%
40-4927%
50+28%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

2.0%

of the worldwide Popstars audience comes from United Kingdom.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Popstars
CountryShare
Argentina14.6%
United States13.2%
Germany6.7%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Popstars audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Popstars audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Urban DictionaryInternet & Social Media65.01×
02AdeleMusic & Radio17.94×
03Avril LavigneMusic & Radio12.73×
04Britney SpearsMusic & Radio12.64×
05TMZInternet & Social Media11.43×
06Justin TimberlakeMusic & Radio11.25×
07Backstreet BoysMusic & Radio11.21×
08Bruno MarsMusic & Radio10.83×
09Christina AguileraMusic & Radio10.24×
10MadonnaMusic & Radio8.80×
11Lady GagaMusic & Radio7.58×
12Cannes Film FestivalMovies & TV5.79×
13David BowieMusic & Radio5.56×
14Bollywood moviesMovies & TV5.38×
15SupermanMovies & TV4.18×
16RedditInternet & Social Media3.66×
17BatmanMovies & TV3.21×
18SnapchatInternet & Social Media2.89×
19Drama moviesMovies & TV2.21×
20YouTubeMovies & TV1.75×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Popstars audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Popstars audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Risk AppetiteTHRILL2.08×
Social Media UsageJOY1.83×
Design AffinityPREMIUM1.48×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Popstars audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM0.30×
Price SensitivityPREMIUM0.32×
SpiritualityBALANCE0.33×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United Kingdom who actively search for Popstars. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United Kingdom. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →