Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Peso Pluma Audience in Mexico

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Peso Pluma in Mexico — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Peso Pluma has an estimated audience of 2,117,225 people in Mexico.

The average Peso Pluma fan in Mexico is 25.4 years old, more male, and lives primarily in State of Mexico.

The audience is concentrated in State of Mexico, Distrito Federal, Jalisco.

Top brand affinities include Shopping and fashion, Costa Rica, Game consoles, with strongest over-indexing on Shopping and fashion (79.25× the country average).

Demographically, the Peso Pluma audience skews more male with an average age of 25.4, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Spirituality, Travelling.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 24 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Peso Pluma fan in Mexico is more male, around 25.4 years old, with strong Spirituality tendencies and a notable affinity for Shopping and fashion.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Latin

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Peso Pluma profile in Mexico.

Audience size
2.1M
in Mexico
Gender
36.0%♀
64.0% male
Age
25.4
average years
Country rank
#1545
Person in Mexico
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-33%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Peso Pluma fans

36.0% are female, 64.0% are male, average age 25.4.

Fig. 02

Gender split

36.0%
Female
64.0%
Male
Demographic split for Peso Pluma audience in Mexico
MetricValue
Female36.0%
Male64.0%
Average age25.4
Estimated audience size2,117,225
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 25.4
average years
Age distribution of the Peso Pluma audience in Mexico
Age bracketShare%
16-1962%
20-2922%
30-399%
40-495%
50+2%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

31.8%

of the worldwide Peso Pluma audience comes from Mexico.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Peso Pluma
CountryShare
United States46.9%
Mexico31.8%
Spain5.3%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Mexico average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Peso Pluma audience in Mexico is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Peso Pluma fans by region: top regions in Mexico
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Jalisco~200K1.23×
02Guanajuato~100K1.18×
03Baja California~100K1.17×
04Chihuahua~80K1.16×
05State of Mexico~300K1.14×
06Distrito Federal~300K1.14×
07Michoacan de Ocampo~80K1.12×
08Puebla~100K1.11×
09Nuevo Leon~100K1.09×
10Coahuila de Zaragoza~70K1.06×
11Veracruz (state)~100K1.04×
12Chiapas~70K1.04×
13Zacatecas~30K1.02×
14Hidalgo~50K0.99×
15Durango~30K0.99×
16Aguascalientes~30K0.97×
17Guerrero~50K0.95×
18Morelos~30K0.88×
19Baja California Sur~10K0.88×
20Yucatan~40K0.87×
21Tlaxcala~20K0.84×
22Nayarit~20K0.82×
23Colima~10K0.71×
24Campeche~10K0.62×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Peso Pluma audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Peso Pluma audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Costa RicaTravel & Leisure131.64×
02Exfoliation (cosmetology)Beauty & Wellness90.37×
03Shopping and fashionShopping79.25×
04Valentine's DayKids & Family72.99×
05Love & SexKids & Family71.88×
06Game consolesTechnology & Electronics52.12×
07Catholic ChurchPolitics & Society33.42×
08SarcasmPolitics & Society30.06×
09Broadcasting of sports eventsMovies & TV26.86×
10Mobile gameGames22.78×
11Travel agencyTravel & Leisure22.25×
12DentistryBusiness & Career19.88×
13BananaFood & Beverages16.30×
14FreewareTechnology & Electronics15.80×
15El PaísNews15.69×
16Machu PicchuTravel & Leisure13.70×
17ImprovisationMusic & Radio13.66×
18SexologyKids & Family12.10×
19BreastfeedingKids & Family11.62×
20PapayaFood & Beverages11.62×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Peso Pluma audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Peso Pluma audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
SpiritualityBALANCE7.32×
TravellingTHRILL6.16×
Risk AppetiteTHRILL2.32×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Peso Pluma audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM0.66×
CreativityOPEN0.77×
SustainabilityBALANCE0.81×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Peso Pluma have in Mexico?

Peso Pluma has an estimated audience of 2,117,225 people in Mexico, concentrated in State of Mexico and Distrito Federal.

02

What is the gender split and age of Peso Pluma fans?

36.0% of Peso Pluma fans are female, 64.0% are male, with an average age of 25.4 years.

03

Which brands do Peso Pluma fans like most?

Peso Pluma fans show strongest brand affinity for Shopping and fashion (79.25×), Costa Rica (131.64×), and Game consoles (52.12×) over the country average.

04

Where do Peso Pluma fans live in Mexico?

Peso Pluma fans in Mexico are most concentrated in State of Mexico (reach ~300K), Distrito Federal (reach ~300K), and Jalisco (reach ~200K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Peso Pluma fans also like?

Beyond Peso Pluma itself, the audience over-indexes on Costa Rica (131.64×), Game consoles (52.12×), Catholic Church (33.42×), and Love & Sex (71.88×) compared to the Mexico average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Mexico who actively search for Peso Pluma. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Mexico. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →