Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Home2 Suites by Hilton Target Market in United States

Home2 Suites by Hilton has an estimated audience of 1.8M people in United States.

The average Home2 Suites by Hilton fan in United States is 44.1 years old, balanced, and lives primarily in Texas.

Most fans live in Texas, Florida, California.

Top affinities include Fleet services, LibreOffice, Key Food, with strongest over-indexing on Fleet services (134.34× the country average).

Demographically, the Home2 Suites by Hilton audience skews balanced with an average age of 44.1, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Early Adopter Mentality, Travelling.

The typical Home2 Suites by Hilton fan in United States is balanced, around 44.1 years old, with strong Early Adopter Mentality tendencies and a notable affinity for Fleet services.

Category: Travel & Leisure · Type: Brand

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
1.8M
in United States
Gender
50.3%♀
49.7% male
Age
44.1
average years
Country rank
#15964
among all objects in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-2%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Customer demographics of Home2 Suites by Hilton

50.3% are female, 49.7% are male, average age 44.1.

Fig. 02

Gender split

50.3%
Female
49.7%
Male
Demographic split for Home2 Suites by Hilton audience in United States
MetricValue
Female50.3%
Male49.7%
Average age44.1
Estimated audience size1.8M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 44.1
average years
Age distribution of the Home2 Suites by Hilton audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-2413%
25-3416%
35-4418%
45-5421%
55+33%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

81.7%

of the worldwide Home2 Suites by Hilton audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Home2 Suites by Hilton
CountryShare
United States81.7%
China10.4%
Canada2.7%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Home2 Suites by Hilton customers by region in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01New Mexico~20K1.74×
02Mississippi~30K1.70×
03Alabama~40K1.65×
04Montana~9K1.63×
05South Carolina~50K1.57×
06Arkansas~20K1.53×
07Indiana~50K1.50×
08Georgia~90K1.47×
09Tennessee~50K1.39×
10Texas~200K1.35×
11Florida~100K1.29×
12Arizona~50K1.28×
13Louisiana~30K1.24×
14Oklahoma~30K1.22×
15Kentucky~30K1.19×
16Wyoming~4K1.19×
17North Carolina~70K1.16×
18Michigan~60K1.14×
19Wisconsin~40K1.14×
20Nevada~20K1.13×
21Idaho~10K1.11×
22North Dakota~4K1.07×
23Alaska~4K1.06×
24Ohio~70K1.05×
25Virginia~50K1.03×
26South Dakota~5K1.02×
27Minnesota~30K0.96×
28Utah~20K0.93×
29Iowa~20K0.93×
30Delaware~5K0.93×
31Colorado~30K0.91×
32Maine~6K0.87×
33Kansas~10K0.86×
34Maryland~30K0.83×
35Missouri~30K0.83×
36Nebraska~8K0.80×
37Pennsylvania~50K0.76×
38Illinois~50K0.74×
39Vermont~3K0.74×
40West Virginia~7K0.72×
41Oregon~10K0.66×
42New Jersey~30K0.59×
43New Hampshire~4K0.58×
44California~100K0.55×
45New York~60K0.55×
46Washington~20K0.53×
47Rhode Island~3K0.52×
48Connecticut~9K0.47×
49Massachusetts~20K0.40×
50Hawaii~3K0.38×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Home2 Suites by Hilton, United States
0.38×1.00×1.74×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Home2 Suites by Hilton audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Fleet servicesBusiness & Career134.34×
02LibreOfficeTechnology & Electronics74.63×
03Key FoodShopping51.84×
04DigitalOceanTechnology & Electronics51.59×
05The RegisterNews45.03×
06Peter SchiffMovies & TV44.93×
07AngelListBusiness & Career39.03×
08Antony StarrMovies & TV34.02×
09Laz AlonsoMovies & TV34.02×
10TwilioTechnology & Electronics32.17×
11Paperless PostShopping28.97×
12Fifth Third BankBusiness & Career20.26×
13HoneyBaked HamFood & Beverages19.51×
14DuckDuckGoInternet & Social Media18.09×
15Oscar IsaacMovies & TV15.85×
16DiceGames12.82×
17GitHubInternet & Social Media11.94×
18Pilot Flying JCars & Mobility11.09×
19Travel agencyTravel & Leisure9.59×
20The UPS StoreShopping7.57×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Home2 Suites by Hilton audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Home2 Suites by Hilton audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER2.33×
TravellingTHRILL2.22×
Healthy LifestyleBALANCE1.56×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Home2 Suites by Hilton audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
MindfulnessBALANCE0.99×
CreativityOPEN0.99×
Pet OwnershipJOY0.99×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United States with measurable interest in Home2 Suites by Hilton over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several brands count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/us/home2-suites-by-hilton-38255” · Methodology