Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Sézane Target Market in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Sézane in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Sézane has an estimated audience of 2,112 people in United States.

The average Sézane fan in United States is 33.9 years old, more female, and lives primarily in California.

The audience is concentrated in California, New York, Texas.

Category: Fashion & Accessoires · Type: Brand

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-08-10.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Sézane profile in United States.

Audience size
2K
in United States
Gender
71.6%♀
28.4% male
Age
33.9
average years
Country rank
#173669
Brand in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-40%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Customer demographics of Sézane

71.6% are female, 28.4% are male, average age 33.9.

Fig. 02

Gender split

71.6%
Female
28.4%
Male
Demographic split for Sézane audience in United States
MetricValue
Female71.6%
Male28.4%
Average age33.9
Estimated audience size2,112
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 33.9
average years
Age distribution of the Sézane audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1933%
20-2923%
30-3918%
40-4915%
50+11%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

0.2%

of the worldwide Sézane audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Sézane
CountryShare
France55.0%
Japan33.3%
Belgium9.3%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Sézane audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Sézane customers by region in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Washington, District of Columbia<1K5.93×
02New York<1K2.67×
03Massachusetts<1K2.62×
04California<1K2.00×
05Washington<1K1.94×
06Connecticut<1K1.59×
07Vermont<1K1.52×
08New Jersey<1K1.50×
09Virginia<1K1.38×
10Maine<1K1.30×
11Oregon<1K1.29×
12Rhode Island<1K1.26×
13Illinois<1K1.20×
14Colorado<1K1.18×
15South Carolina<1K1.12×
16Maryland<1K1.09×
17Utah<1K1.06×
18New Hampshire<1K1.06×
19Georgia<1K1.02×
20Tennessee<1K0.99×
21Montana<1K0.95×
22Hawaii<1K0.93×
23Minnesota<1K0.90×
24North Carolina<1K0.88×
25Texas<1K0.84×
26Pennsylvania<1K0.84×
27Idaho<1K0.81×
28Alaska<1K0.76×
29Delaware<1K0.73×
30Wisconsin<1K0.70×
31Michigan<1K0.66×
32Ohio<1K0.63×
33Florida<1K0.59×
34Missouri<1K0.59×
35Nevada<1K0.58×
36Arizona<1K0.57×
37New Mexico<1K0.57×
38South Dakota<1K0.57×
39North Dakota<1K0.57×
40Kansas<1K0.56×
41Alabama<1K0.55×
42Louisiana<1K0.55×
43Nebraska<1K0.55×
44Arkansas<1K0.54×
45Indiana<1K0.52×
46Kentucky<1K0.51×
47West Virginia<1K0.50×
48Iowa<1K0.49×
49Oklahoma<1K0.48×
50Mississippi<1K0.43×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Sézane, United States
0.43×1.00×5.93×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for Sézane. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 200+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →