Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Freddy Fresh Target Market in Germany

Freddy Fresh has an estimated audience of 807K people in Germany.

The average Freddy Fresh fan in Germany is 37.0 years old, balanced, and lives primarily in Sachsen.

By number of fans, Freddy Fresh ranks #21 among the 89 objects in Fast food restaurants in Germany — 14.2× the group median.

Women make up 52.1% of the fan base, 3.4 percentage points fewer than the group average.

Compared with the other 88 objects in Fast food restaurants, Freddy Fresh fans stand out for their interest in Papa John's Pizza, Home Delivery and McCafé.

Most fans live in Sachsen, Sachsen-Anhalt, Thüringen.

Top affinities include Papa John's Pizza, Home Delivery, McCafé, with strongest over-indexing on Papa John's Pizza (24.11× the country average).

Demographically, the Freddy Fresh audience skews balanced with an average age of 37.0, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Convenience Orientation, Indulgence.

The typical Freddy Fresh fan in Germany is balanced, around 37.0 years old, with strong Convenience Orientation tendencies and a notable affinity for Papa John's Pizza.

Category: Food & Beverages · Type: Brand · Subtype: Fast food restaurants

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
807K
in Germany
Gender
52.1%♀
47.9% male
Age
37.0
average years
Country rank
#8335
among all objects in Germany
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+4%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Customer demographics of Freddy Fresh

52.1% are female, 47.9% are male, average age 37.0.

Fig. 02

Gender split

52.1%
Female
47.9%
Male
Demographic split for Freddy Fresh audience in Germany
MetricValue
Female52.1%
Male47.9%
Average age37.0
Estimated audience size807K
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 37.0
average years
Age distribution of the Freddy Fresh audience in Germany
Age bracketShare%
16-2425%
25-3422%
35-4422%
45-5419%
55+13%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

98.1%

of the worldwide Freddy Fresh audience comes from Germany.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Freddy Fresh
CountryShare
Germany98.1%
China0.5%
United States0.2%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Germany average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Freddy Fresh customers by region in Germany
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Sachsen~300K7.07×
02Sachsen-Anhalt~100K5.46×
03Thüringen~30K1.60×
04Saarland~6K0.61×
05Bremen~4K0.58×
06Brandenburg~10K0.49×
07Berlin~10K0.36×
08Mecklenburg-Vorpommern~5K0.32×
09Rheinland-Pfalz~10K0.25×
10Schleswig-Holstein~7K0.23×
11Niedersachsen~20K0.21×
12Hamburg~3K0.18×
13Hessen~10K0.16×
14Bayern~20K0.14×
15Nordrhein-Westfalen~20K0.10×
16Baden-Württemberg~10K0.10×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Freddy Fresh, Germany
0.10×1.00×7.07×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Freddy Fresh audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Papa John's PizzaFood & Beverages24.11×
02Home DeliveryFood & Beverages9.47×
03McCaféFood & Beverages8.56×
04Pizza HutFood & Beverages7.45×
05Five GuysFood & Beverages5.66×
06Pizza deliveryFood & Beverages5.62×
07Fried chickenFood & Beverages5.51×
08L'OsteriaFood & Beverages4.39×
09SubwayFood & Beverages2.90×
10KFCFood & Beverages2.73×
11Burger KingFood & Beverages2.67×
12Take-outFood & Beverages2.65×
13TipicoGames2.36×
14McDonald'sFood & Beverages2.21×
15Fast foodFood & Beverages2.10×
16WoolworthsShopping2.00×
17Netto Marken-DiscountShopping1.82×
18TransfermarktSports1.81×
19DessertsFood & Beverages1.77×
20KitchenHome & Garden1.60×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Freddy Fresh audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Freddy Fresh audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Convenience OrientationPREMIUM2.32×
IndulgenceJOY1.72×
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM1.22×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Freddy Fresh audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
CreativityOPEN0.86×
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.87×
MindfulnessBALANCE0.92×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in Germany with measurable interest in Freddy Fresh over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several brands count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/de/freddy-fresh-10008058” · Methodology