Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Booster Juice Target Market in Canada

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Booster Juice in Canada — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Booster Juice has an estimated audience of 2,012,650 people in Canada.

The average Booster Juice fan in Canada is 32.3 years old, more female, and lives primarily in Ontario.

The audience is concentrated in Ontario, Alberta, British Columbia.

Top brand affinities include Boost Juice, Smoothie, Frozen food, with strongest over-indexing on Boost Juice (9.91× the country average).

Demographically, the Booster Juice audience skews more female with an average age of 32.3, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Healthy Lifestyle, Extroversion.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 10 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Booster Juice fan in Canada is more female, around 32.3 years old, with strong Healthy Lifestyle tendencies and a notable affinity for Boost Juice.

Category: Food & Beverages · Type: Brand

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Booster Juice profile in Canada.

Audience size
2M
in Canada
Gender
72.0%♀
28.0% male
Age
32.3
average years
Country rank
#1719
Brand in Canada
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+4%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Customer demographics of Booster Juice

72.0% are female, 28.0% are male, average age 32.3.

Fig. 02

Gender split

72.0%
Female
28.0%
Male
Demographic split for Booster Juice audience in Canada
MetricValue
Female72.0%
Male28.0%
Average age32.3
Estimated audience size2,012,650
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 32.3
average years
Age distribution of the Booster Juice audience in Canada
Age bracketShare%
16-1940%
20-2918%
30-3918%
40-4915%
50+9%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

47.0%

of the worldwide Booster Juice audience comes from Canada.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Booster Juice
CountryShare
Canada47.0%
Australia26.2%
Thailand4.6%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Canada average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Booster Juice audience in Canada is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Booster Juice customers by region in Canada
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Alberta~500K1.86×
02Ontario~1.5M1.65×
03Saskatchewan~90K1.34×
04Manitoba~100K1.33×
05British Columbia~400K1.28×
06Newfoundland and Labrador~30K1.08×
07Nova Scotia~40K0.74×
08New Brunswick~20K0.46×
09Prince Edward Island~5K0.46×
10Quebec~60K0.12×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Booster Juice audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Booster Juice audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Boost JuiceFood & Beverages9.91×
02Frozen foodFood & Beverages7.55×
03SmoothieFood & Beverages6.21×
04WordPress.comInternet & Social Media5.24×
05Baskin-RobbinsFood & Beverages2.10×
06Harvey'sFood & Beverages1.95×
07Dairy QueenFood & Beverages1.84×
08Aerie (American Eagle Outfitters)Brand1.76×
09GoodLife FitnessSports1.74×
10JuiceFood & Beverages1.67×
11Planet FitnessSports1.65×
12Healthy dietHealth1.63×
13LA FitnessSports1.63×
14Anytime FitnessSports1.62×
15Ice creamFood & Beverages1.58×
16Health And BeautyBeauty & Wellness1.54×
17Whole Foods MarketShopping1.53×
18Popeyes Louisiana KitchenFood & Beverages1.52×
19Taco BellFood & Beverages1.51×
207-ElevenShopping1.50×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Booster Juice audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Booster Juice audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Healthy LifestyleBALANCE1.74×
ExtroversionTHRILL1.42×
IndividualismJOY1.23×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Booster Juice audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM0.91×
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM0.94×
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.98×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

Who is Booster Juice's target market in Canada?

Booster Juice's target market in Canada covers an estimated 2,012,650 people, concentrated in Ontario and Alberta.

02

What is the gender split and age of Booster Juice customers?

72.0% of the Booster Juice audience are female, 28.0% are male, with an average age of 32.3 years.

03

Which brands do Booster Juice fans like most?

Booster Juice fans show strongest brand affinity for Boost Juice (9.91×), Smoothie (6.21×), and Frozen food (7.55×) over the country average.

04

Where do Booster Juice fans live in Canada?

Booster Juice fans in Canada are most concentrated in Ontario (reach ~1.5M), Alberta (reach ~500K), and British Columbia (reach ~400K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Booster Juice fans also like?

Beyond Booster Juice itself, the audience over-indexes on Smoothie (6.21×), Frozen food (7.55×), Healthy diet (1.63×), and Dairy Queen (1.84×) compared to the Canada average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Canada who actively search for Booster Juice. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Canada. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →