Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Inter Milan Audience in Colombia

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Inter Milan in Colombia — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Inter Milan has an estimated audience of 896,389 people in Colombia.

Inter Milan has an estimated audience of 896,389 people in Colombia. 20.3% are female, 79.7% are male, average age 33.3. Top brand affinities: Manchester City F.C., Arsenal F.C., Borussia Dortmund, Atlético Nacional, america de cali.

Top brand affinities include Manchester City F.C., Arsenal F.C., Borussia Dortmund, with strongest over-indexing on Manchester City F.C. (5.01× the country average).

Demographically, the Inter Milan audience skews more male with an average age of 33.3, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Community Orientation, Tradition.

The typical Inter Milan fan in Colombia is more male, around 33.3 years old, with strong Community Orientation tendencies and a notable affinity for Manchester City F.C..

Category: Sports · Type: Team · Subtype: Soccer

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Inter Milan profile in Colombia.

Audience size
896K
in Colombia
Gender
20.3%♀
79.7% male
Age
33.3
average years
Country rank
#2007
Team in Colombia
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-32%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Inter Milan fans

20.3% are female, 79.7% are male, average age 33.3.

Fig. 02

Gender split

20.3%
Female
79.7%
Male
Demographic split for Inter Milan audience in Colombia
MetricValue
Female20.3%
Male79.7%
Average age33.3
Estimated audience size896,389
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 33.3
average years
Age distribution of the Inter Milan audience in Colombia
Age bracketShare%
16-1937%
20-2923%
30-3915%
40-4910%
50+16%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

1.1%

of the worldwide Inter Milan audience comes from Colombia.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Inter Milan
CountryShare
Italy20.4%
Indonesia7.9%
United States6.0%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Inter Milan audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Inter Milan audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Ligue 1Sports6.42×
02Borussia DortmundSports6.25×
03Manchester City F.C.Sports5.01×
04Arsenal F.C.Sports4.50×
05Carlos AlcarazSports3.90×
06BundesligaSports3.65×
07Liverpool F.C.Sports3.29×
08Independiente Santa FeSports3.08×
09Paris Saint-GermainSports3.03×
10UEFA Europa LeagueSports3.00×
11Boca JuniorsSports2.92×
12Premier LeagueSports2.71×
13Luis DíazSports2.50×
14FC Bayern MunichSports2.31×
15Manchester United F.C.Sports2.24×
16america de caliSports2.10×
17Millonarios FCSports1.95×
18Once CaldasSports1.87×
19UEFA Champions LeagueSports1.75×
20Atlético NacionalSports1.61×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Inter Milan audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Inter Milan audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Community OrientationOPEN1.08×
TraditionCONSERVATISM1.08×
PatriotismCONSERVATISM1.05×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Inter Milan audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Design AffinityPREMIUM0.60×
IndividualismJOY0.67×
IndulgenceJOY0.73×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Colombia who actively search for Inter Milan. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Colombia. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →