Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Martin Gore Audience in Germany

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Martin Gore in Germany — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Martin Gore has an estimated audience of 239,000 people in Germany.

The average Martin Gore fan in Germany is 46.7 years old, more male, and lives primarily in Nordrhein-Westfalen.

The audience is concentrated in Nordrhein-Westfalen, Niedersachsen, Bayern.

Top brand affinities include Falco, Musical theatre, Bastian Pastewka, with strongest over-indexing on Falco (7.86× the country average).

Demographically, the Martin Gore audience skews more male with an average age of 46.7, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Convenience Orientation, Spirituality.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 16 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Martin Gore fan in Germany is more male, around 46.7 years old, with strong Convenience Orientation tendencies and a notable affinity for Falco.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Pop

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-08-10.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Martin Gore profile in Germany.

Audience size
239K
in Germany
Gender
44.1%♀
55.9% male
Age
46.7
average years
Country rank
#20257
Person in Germany
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+3%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Martin Gore fans

44.1% are female, 55.9% are male, average age 46.7.

Fig. 02

Gender split

44.1%
Female
55.9%
Male
Demographic split for Martin Gore audience in Germany
MetricValue
Female44.1%
Male55.9%
Average age46.7
Estimated audience size239,000
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 46.7
average years
Age distribution of the Martin Gore audience in Germany
Age bracketShare%
16-190%
20-292%
30-3931%
40-4956%
50+11%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

49.9%

of the worldwide Martin Gore audience comes from Germany.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Martin Gore
CountryShare
Germany49.9%
United States34.7%
Italy12.7%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Germany average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Martin Gore audience in Germany is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Martin Gore fans by region: top regions in Germany
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Sachsen~20K1.63×
02Sachsen-Anhalt~9K1.55×
03Thüringen~9K1.48×
04Brandenburg~10K1.45×
05Mecklenburg-Vorpommern~6K1.30×
06Berlin~10K1.01×
07Schleswig-Holstein~8K0.98×
08Nordrhein-Westfalen~50K0.97×
09Niedersachsen~20K0.87×
10Hamburg~4K0.82×
11Saarland~2K0.80×
12Bremen~2K0.79×
13Rheinland-Pfalz~9K0.73×
14Hessen~10K0.70×
15Baden-Württemberg~20K0.55×
16Bayern~20K0.52×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Martin Gore, Germany
0.52×1.00×1.63×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Martin Gore audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Martin Gore audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01FalcoMusic & Radio7.86×
02Joachim WittMusic & Radio7.86×
03Bastian PastewkaMovies & TV5.87×
04Foo Fighters 2Music & Radio5.63×
05Placebo (band)Music & Radio5.10×
06Melanie CMusic & Radio2.91×
07TatortMovies & TV2.86×
08Schiller (band)Music & Radio2.38×
09Musical theatreMovies & TV2.21×
10Die Sendung mit der MausMovies & TV2.15×
11Subscription business modelShopping1.96×
12Nico SantosMusic & Radio1.90×
13Sing meinen Song – Das TauschkonzertMusic & Radio1.90×
14Abor & TynnaMusic & Radio1.90×
15Beer gardenFood & Beverages1.74×
16Free Democratic PartyPolitics & Society1.64×
17UngeskriptedMusic & Radio1.53×
18EingollanInternet & Social Media1.53×
19Jasmin KosubekNews1.53×
20Alternative für Deutschland AfDPolitics & Society1.53×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Martin Gore audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Martin Gore audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Convenience OrientationPREMIUM1.96×
SpiritualityBALANCE1.13×
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM1.01×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Martin Gore audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Design AffinityPREMIUM0.58×
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM1.01×
SpiritualityBALANCE1.13×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Martin Gore have in Germany?

Martin Gore has an estimated audience of 239,000 people in Germany, concentrated in Nordrhein-Westfalen and Niedersachsen.

02

What is the gender split and age of Martin Gore fans?

44.1% of Martin Gore fans are female, 55.9% are male, with an average age of 46.7 years.

03

Which brands do Martin Gore fans like most?

Martin Gore fans show strongest brand affinity for Falco (7.86×), Musical theatre (2.21×), and Bastian Pastewka (5.87×) over the country average.

04

Where do Martin Gore fans live in Germany?

Martin Gore fans in Germany are most concentrated in Nordrhein-Westfalen (reach ~50K), Niedersachsen (reach ~20K), and Bayern (reach ~20K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Martin Gore fans also like?

Beyond Martin Gore itself, the audience over-indexes on Musical theatre (2.21×), Bastian Pastewka (5.87×), Tatort (2.86×), and Joachim Witt (7.86×) compared to the Germany average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Germany who actively search for Martin Gore. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Germany. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 200+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →