Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Krewella Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Krewella in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Krewella has an estimated audience of 100,445 people in United States.

The average Krewella fan in United States is 28.0 years old, more male, and lives primarily in California.

The audience is concentrated in California, Texas, Florida.

Top brand affinities include Martin Kaymer, Ming-Na Wen, J Dilla, with strongest over-indexing on Martin Kaymer (366.98× the country average).

Demographically, the Krewella audience skews more male with an average age of 28.0, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Early Adopter Mentality, Convenience Orientation.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 50 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Krewella fan in United States is more male, around 28.0 years old, with strong Early Adopter Mentality tendencies and a notable affinity for Martin Kaymer.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Krewella profile in United States.

Audience size
100K
in United States
Gender
40.4%♀
59.6% male
Age
28.0
average years
Country rank
#78176
Person in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+45%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Krewella fans

40.4% are female, 59.6% are male, average age 28.0.

Fig. 02

Gender split

40.4%
Female
59.6%
Male
Demographic split for Krewella audience in United States
MetricValue
Female40.4%
Male59.6%
Average age28.0
Estimated audience size100,445
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 28.0
average years
Age distribution of the Krewella audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1944%
20-2934%
30-3913%
40-496%
50+3%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

54.2%

of the worldwide Krewella audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Krewella
CountryShare
United States54.2%
Japan6.6%
Canada4.3%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Krewella audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Krewella fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Nevada~2K1.67×
02Utah~1K1.47×
03Illinois~5K1.42×
04Colorado~2K1.36×
05Massachusetts~2K1.26×
06Texas~10K1.23×
07Hawaii<1K1.22×
08California~10K1.18×
09Virginia~3K1.18×
10Iowa<1K1.17×
11Connecticut~1K1.12×
12Washington~2K1.10×
13New Hampshire<1K1.10×
14Arizona~2K1.08×
15New Mexico<1K1.08×
16Washington, District of Columbia<1K1.06×
17New Jersey~3K1.05×
18North Carolina~3K1.03×
19Pennsylvania~3K1.02×
20Wisconsin~2K1.02×
21Minnesota~1K1.02×
22Alaska<1K1.02×
23New York~6K1.01×
24Maryland~2K1.00×
25Oregon~1K1.00×
26Florida~7K0.99×
27Missouri~2K0.99×
28Montana<1K0.99×
29Idaho<1K0.98×
30Ohio~3K0.97×
31Michigan~3K0.97×
32Delaware<1K0.97×
33South Dakota<1K0.97×
34Louisiana~1K0.96×
35Kansas<1K0.96×
36North Dakota<1K0.96×
37Vermont<1K0.96×
38Tennessee~2K0.95×
39Maine<1K0.94×
40Rhode Island<1K0.94×
41Nebraska<1K0.91×
42Oklahoma~1K0.90×
43West Virginia<1K0.88×
44Arkansas<1K0.85×
45Mississippi<1K0.84×
46Indiana~2K0.83×
47South Carolina~1K0.82×
48Alabama~1K0.82×
49Georgia~2K0.78×
50Kentucky<1K0.78×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Krewella, United States
0.78×1.00×1.67×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Krewella audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Krewella audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Martin KaymerSports366.98×
02J DillaMusic & Radio86.44×
03Deadmau5Music & Radio46.70×
04Ming-Na WenMovies & TV45.43×
05CalzedoniaFashion & Accessoires45.00×
06Zedd (musician)Music & Radio41.27×
07AviciiMusic & Radio38.04×
08SkrillexMusic & Radio26.51×
09GorillazMusic & Radio25.86×
10Brookes BrothersMusic & Radio22.40×
11Sunglass HutFashion & Accessoires21.84×
12Alison BrieMovies & TV20.00×
13Mariska HargitayMovies & TV20.00×
14Nathan FillionMovies & TV20.00×
15Rosie O'DonnellMovies & TV20.00×
16Gwendoline ChristieMovies & TV20.00×
17Katee SackhoffMovies & TV20.00×
18Quincy JonesMusic & Radio17.87×
19Cobie SmuldersMovies & TV16.65×
20City BankBusiness & Career12.72×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Krewella audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Krewella audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER1.64×
Convenience OrientationPREMIUM1.51×
ExtroversionTHRILL1.47×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Krewella audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.47×
CreativityOPEN0.69×
Healthy LifestyleBALANCE0.73×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Krewella have in United States?

Krewella has an estimated audience of 100,445 people in United States, concentrated in California and Texas.

02

What is the gender split and age of Krewella fans?

40.4% of Krewella fans are female, 59.6% are male, with an average age of 28.0 years.

03

Which brands do Krewella fans like most?

Krewella fans show strongest brand affinity for Martin Kaymer (366.98×), Ming-Na Wen (45.43×), and J Dilla (86.44×) over the country average.

04

Where do Krewella fans live in United States?

Krewella fans in United States are most concentrated in California (reach ~10K), Texas (reach ~10K), and Florida (reach ~7K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Krewella fans also like?

Beyond Krewella itself, the audience over-indexes on Ming-Na Wen (45.43×), J Dilla (86.44×), Avicii (38.04×), and Alison Brie (20×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for Krewella. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →