Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Chase Target Market in United States

Chase has an estimated audience of 40,846,073 people in United States.

The average Chase fan in United States is 43.5 years old, balanced, and lives primarily in California.

By number of fans, Chase ranks #3 among the 611 objects in Bank in United States — 59.4× the group median.

Its fans are 3.0 years older than the group average of 40.5.

Women make up 50.9% of the fan base, 1.9 percentage points more than the group average.

Compared with the other 610 objects in Bank, Chase fans stand out for their interest in British Airways, Ronaldinho and Bodrum.

Most fans live in California, New York, Florida.

Top affinities include British Airways, Ronaldinho, Bodrum, with strongest over-indexing on British Airways (8.44× the country average).

Demographically, the Chase audience skews balanced with an average age of 43.5, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Career Orientation, Need for Security.

The typical Chase fan in United States is balanced, around 43.5 years old, with strong Career Orientation tendencies and a notable affinity for British Airways.

Category: Business & Career · Type: Brand · Subtype: Bank

Data status: Q2/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
40.8M
in United States
Gender
50.9%♀
49.1% male
Age
43.5
average years
Country rank
#546
among all objects in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-10%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Customer demographics of Chase

50.9% are female, 49.1% are male, average age 43.5.

Fig. 02

Gender split

50.9%
Female
49.1%
Male
Demographic split for Chase audience in United States
MetricValue
Female50.9%
Male49.1%
Average age43.5
Estimated audience size40,846,073
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 43.5
average years
Age distribution of the Chase audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-2413%
25-3417%
35-4418%
45-5422%
55+30%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

84.5%

of the worldwide Chase audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Chase
CountryShare
United States84.5%
China3.5%
United Kingdom1.1%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Chase customers by region in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01New York~5.5M2.28×
02Arizona~2M2.25×
03Illinois~3.5M2.21×
04California~10M2.08×
05New Jersey~2M1.76×
06Florida~4.5M1.75×
07Nevada~600K1.57×
08Texas~4.5M1.54×
09Louisiana~900K1.52×
10Colorado~1M1.49×
11Indiana~1M1.32×
12Michigan~1.5M1.25×
13Oregon~600K1.22×
14Connecticut~500K1.21×
15Washington~1M1.18×
16Ohio~1.5M1.17×
17Georgia~1.5M1.04×
18Wisconsin~700K1.01×
19West Virginia~200K0.95×
20Utah~300K0.88×
21Kentucky~500K0.86×
22Idaho~200K0.86×
23Washington, District of Columbia~70K0.85×
24Massachusetts~700K0.84×
25Oklahoma~400K0.84×
26Maryland~600K0.82×
27Rhode Island~100K0.80×
28New Hampshire~100K0.78×
29New Mexico~200K0.76×
30Pennsylvania~1M0.75×
31Hawaii~100K0.74×
32Virginia~800K0.73×
33Delaware~90K0.73×
34Tennessee~600K0.71×
35Wyoming~50K0.71×
36Missouri~500K0.69×
37South Carolina~500K0.68×
38Alabama~400K0.68×
39Vermont~50K0.68×
40North Carolina~900K0.67×
41Maine~100K0.66×
42Nebraska~100K0.62×
43Minnesota~400K0.61×
44Kansas~200K0.60×
45Arkansas~200K0.59×
46Montana~80K0.59×
47Mississippi~200K0.58×
48Iowa~200K0.56×
49South Dakota~50K0.50×
50North Dakota~50K0.49×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Chase, United States
0.49×1.00×2.28×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Chase audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01British AirwaysTravel & Leisure8.44×
02RonaldinhoSports8.44×
03BodrumTravel & Leisure8.44×
04CitibankBusiness & Career5.99×
05Peter ThielBusiness & Career3.57×
06Bank of AmericaBusiness & Career3.04×
07JetBlueTravel & Leisure2.71×
08Wells FargoBusiness & Career2.65×
09American ExpressBusiness & Career2.61×
10Retirement planningBusiness & Career2.61×
11Capital OneBusiness & Career2.60×
12Alaska AirlinesTravel & Leisure2.40×
13Career developmentBusiness & Career2.08×
14Real propertyHome & Garden2.07×
15ExpediaTravel & Leisure1.86×
16BankingBusiness & Career1.73×
17United Parcel ServiceBusiness & Career1.72×
18Google FlightsTravel & Leisure1.67×
19Indeed.comBusiness & Career1.63×
20T-MobileTechnology & Electronics1.62×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Chase audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Chase audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Career OrientationPOWER1.75×
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM1.40×
Convenience OrientationPREMIUM1.35×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Chase audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
MindfulnessBALANCE0.85×
CreativityOPEN0.85×
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.90×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United States with measurable interest in Chase over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several brands count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
07/2025 – 06/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q2/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q2/2026, rascasse.com/explore/us/chase-3650” · Methodology