Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Pinup Fashion Audience in Brazil

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Pinup Fashion in Brazil — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Pinup Fashion has an estimated audience of 32,249 people in Brazil.

Pinup Fashion has an estimated audience of 32,249 people in Brazil. 78.2% are female, 21.8% are male, average age 32.7. Top brand affinities: Edinburgh, Comedy club, Heidi Klum, Deloitte, Superman.

Top brand affinities include Edinburgh, Comedy club, Heidi Klum, with strongest over-indexing on Edinburgh (196.52× the country average).

Demographically, the Pinup Fashion audience skews more female with an average age of 32.7, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Early Adopter Mentality, Price Sensitivity.

The typical Pinup Fashion fan in Brazil is more female, around 32.7 years old, with strong Early Adopter Mentality tendencies and a notable affinity for Edinburgh.

Category: Fashion & Accessoires · Type: Topic

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Pinup Fashion profile in Brazil.

Audience size
32K
in Brazil
Gender
78.2%♀
21.8% male
Age
32.7
average years
Country rank
#38483
Topic in Brazil
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+204%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Pinup Fashion fans

78.2% are female, 21.8% are male, average age 32.7.

Fig. 02

Gender split

78.2%
Female
21.8%
Male
Demographic split for Pinup Fashion audience in Brazil
MetricValue
Female78.2%
Male21.8%
Average age32.7
Estimated audience size32,249
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 32.7
average years
Age distribution of the Pinup Fashion audience in Brazil
Age bracketShare%
16-1933%
20-2927%
30-3919%
40-4912%
50+9%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

2.5%

of the worldwide Pinup Fashion audience comes from Brazil.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Pinup Fashion
CountryShare
United States38.1%
Japan9.0%
United Kingdom7.9%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Pinup Fashion audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Pinup Fashion audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01EdinburghTravel & Leisure196.52×
02Disney on IceTravel & Leisure57.86×
03DeloitteBusiness & Career46.36×
04Heidi KlumFashion & Accessoires40.18×
05John Wick 2Movies & TV31.40×
06Will FerrellMovies & TV28.30×
07RammsteinMusic & Radio23.71×
08Comedy clubMovies & TV23.35×
09Adriana LimaFashion & Accessoires20.00×
10Jessica AlbaMovies & TV20.00×
11GiveawaysShopping20.00×
12Natalie PortmanMovies & TV17.12×
13Jennifer LawrenceMovies & TV13.86×
14Nicole KidmanMovies & TV13.73×
15Julia RobertsMovies & TV13.25×
16H&MShopping10.83×
17Scarlett JohanssonMovies & TV9.64×
18Millie Bobby BrownMovies & TV7.90×
19Brad PittMovies & TV6.56×
20SupermanMovies & TV4.58×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Pinup Fashion audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Pinup Fashion audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER6.16×
Price SensitivityPREMIUM5.47×
Career OrientationPOWER3.43×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Pinup Fashion audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM0.15×
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM0.31×
Healthy LifestyleBALANCE0.47×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Brazil who actively search for Pinup Fashion. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Brazil. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →