Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Kronplatz Audience in Italy

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Kronplatz in Italy — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Kronplatz has an estimated audience of 469,300 people in Italy.

The average Kronplatz fan in Italy is 46.3 years old, balanced, and lives primarily in Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol.

The audience is concentrated in Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol, Lombardy, Veneto.

Top brand affinities include Internal Revenue Service, Sky Sport, Dolomites, with strongest over-indexing on Internal Revenue Service (8.23× the country average).

Demographically, the Kronplatz audience skews balanced with an average age of 46.3, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Quality Awareness, Sports Activity.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 20 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Kronplatz fan in Italy is balanced, around 46.3 years old, with strong Quality Awareness tendencies and a notable affinity for Internal Revenue Service.

Category: Travel & Leisure · Type: POI · Subtype: POI

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Kronplatz profile in Italy.

Audience size
469K
in Italy
Gender
49.2%♀
50.8% male
Age
46.3
average years
Country rank
#10411
POI in Italy
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-0%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Kronplatz fans

49.2% are female, 50.8% are male, average age 46.3.

Fig. 02

Gender split

49.2%
Female
50.8%
Male
Demographic split for Kronplatz audience in Italy
MetricValue
Female49.2%
Male50.8%
Average age46.3
Estimated audience size469,300
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 46.3
average years
Age distribution of the Kronplatz audience in Italy
Age bracketShare%
16-196%
20-2911%
30-3921%
40-4927%
50+35%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

44.0%

of the worldwide Kronplatz audience comes from Italy.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Kronplatz
CountryShare
Italy44.0%
Germany15.4%
Croatia7.6%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Italy average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Kronplatz audience in Italy is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Kronplatz fans by region: top regions in Italy
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol~100K16.55×
02Molise~2K0.87×
03Aosta Valley<1K0.79×
04Basilicata~3K0.78×
05Calabria~9K0.64×
06Sardinia~7K0.55×
07Umbria~4K0.55×
08Veneto~20K0.52×
09Friuli-Venezia Giulia~5K0.52×
10Abruzzo~5K0.49×
11Liguria~6K0.43×
12Marche~5K0.42×
13Sicilia~20K0.40×
14Puglia~10K0.39×
15Emilia-Romagna~10K0.34×
16Campania~20K0.33×
17Tuscany~10K0.32×
18Lombardy~30K0.30×
19Piedmont~10K0.29×
20Lazio~10K0.24×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Kronplatz audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Kronplatz audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Shakespeare's playsLiterature105.71×
02Zillertal AlpsTravel & Leisure39.65×
03Sky SportSports21.00×
04Alta BadiaTravel & Leisure17.56×
05Mountain resortTravel & Leisure14.80×
06MeranoTravel & Leisure13.05×
07Internal Revenue ServiceBusiness & Career8.23×
08Mountain rangeTravel & Leisure6.74×
09DolomitesTravel & Leisure5.54×
10SaunaHome & Garden4.97×
11Ski resortTravel & Leisure4.13×
12LodgingTravel & Leisure3.79×
13South TyrolTravel & Leisure3.78×
14SnowTravel & Leisure3.51×
15AustriaTravel & Leisure3.45×
16Trentino-Alto Adige/SüdtirolTravel & Leisure3.18×
17SpasBeauty & Wellness2.80×
18HotelsTravel & Leisure1.86×
19NatureHome & Garden1.79×
20BusinessBusiness & Career1.53×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Kronplatz audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Kronplatz audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM1.84×
Sports ActivityPOWER1.75×
IndulgenceJOY1.50×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Kronplatz audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER0.93×
ExtroversionTHRILL1.00×
Urban LifestyleOPEN1.04×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Kronplatz have in Italy?

Kronplatz has an estimated audience of 469,300 people in Italy, concentrated in Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol and Lombardy.

02

What is the gender split and age of Kronplatz fans?

49.2% of Kronplatz fans are female, 50.8% are male, with an average age of 46.3 years.

03

Which brands do Kronplatz fans like most?

Kronplatz fans show strongest brand affinity for Internal Revenue Service (8.23×), Sky Sport (21×), and Dolomites (5.54×) over the country average.

04

Where do Kronplatz fans live in Italy?

Kronplatz fans in Italy are most concentrated in Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol (reach ~100K), Lombardy (reach ~30K), and Veneto (reach ~20K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Kronplatz fans also like?

Beyond Kronplatz itself, the audience over-indexes on Sky Sport (21×), Dolomites (5.54×), South Tyrol (3.78×), and Shakespeare's plays (105.71×) compared to the Italy average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Italy who actively search for Kronplatz. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Italy. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →