Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Homeland (TV series) Audience in Sweden

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Homeland (TV series) in Sweden — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Homeland (TV series) has an estimated audience of 153,278 people in Sweden.

Homeland (TV series) has an estimated audience of 153,278 people in Sweden. 56.6% are female, 43.4% are male, average age 39.0. Top brand affinities: Tele2, Idols (TV series), Kevin Costner, Telenor, Tabletop role-playing game.

Top brand affinities include Tele2, Idols (TV series), Kevin Costner, with strongest over-indexing on Tele2 (7.84× the country average).

Demographically, the Homeland (TV series) audience skews more female with an average age of 39.0, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Spirituality, Extroversion.

The typical Homeland (TV series) fan in Sweden is more female, around 39.0 years old, with strong Spirituality tendencies and a notable affinity for Tele2.

Category: Movies & TV · Type: Movie / TV Show / Series · Subtype: TV series

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Homeland (TV series) profile in Sweden.

Audience size
153K
in Sweden
Gender
56.6%♀
43.4% male
Age
39.0
average years
Country rank
#5673
Movie / TV Show / Series in Sweden
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+166%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Homeland (TV series) viewers

56.6% are female, 43.4% are male, average age 39.0.

Fig. 02

Gender split

56.6%
Female
43.4%
Male
Demographic split for Homeland (TV series) audience in Sweden
MetricValue
Female56.6%
Male43.4%
Average age39.0
Estimated audience size153,278
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 39.0
average years
Age distribution of the Homeland (TV series) audience in Sweden
Age bracketShare%
16-1928%
20-2915%
30-3913%
40-4918%
50+26%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

1.0%

of the worldwide Homeland (TV series) audience comes from Sweden.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Homeland (TV series)
CountryShare
United States26.3%
Germany8.1%
Brazil5.8%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Homeland (TV series) audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Homeland (TV series) audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Superbad (film)Movies & TV26.59×
02ER (TV series)Movies & TV24.27×
03John KrasinskiMovies & TV23.10×
04The HillsMovies & TV22.76×
05Idols (TV series)Movies & TV21.43×
06Kirsten DunstMovies & TV21.29×
07Kevin CostnerMovies & TV18.97×
08Michael B. JordanMovies & TV18.60×
09Grease (film)Movies & TV18.56×
10Tabletop role-playing gameGames17.86×
11Forrest GumpMovies & TV17.71×
12Will FerrellMovies & TV15.39×
13South ParkMovies & TV15.16×
14Tom HardyMovies & TV14.26×
15Mission: Impossible (film series)Movies & TV13.87×
16Mission: ImpossibleMovies & TV12.97×
17Tele2Technology & Electronics7.84×
18TelenorTechnology & Electronics7.61×
19SVT PlayMovies & TV4.03×
20SwedbankBusiness & Career3.14×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Homeland (TV series) audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Homeland (TV series) audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
SpiritualityBALANCE3.08×
ExtroversionTHRILL2.39×
Risk AppetiteTHRILL1.33×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Homeland (TV series) audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Price SensitivityPREMIUM0.61×
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM0.77×
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM0.79×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Sweden who actively search for Homeland (TV series). Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Sweden. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →