Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Aasif Mandvi Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Aasif Mandvi in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Aasif Mandvi has an estimated audience of 252,091 people in United States.

The average Aasif Mandvi fan in United States is 43.3 years old, balanced, and lives primarily in California.

The audience is concentrated in California, Texas, New York.

Top brand affinities include Kristen Schaal, Emily Ratajkowski, Norm Macdonald, with strongest over-indexing on Kristen Schaal (229.2× the country average).

Demographically, the Aasif Mandvi audience skews balanced with an average age of 43.3, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Spirituality, Individualism.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 50 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Aasif Mandvi fan in United States is balanced, around 43.3 years old, with strong Spirituality tendencies and a notable affinity for Kristen Schaal.

Category: Movies & TV · Type: Person · Subtype: Actor Actress or TV Star

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Aasif Mandvi profile in United States.

Audience size
252K
in United States
Gender
47.2%♀
52.8% male
Age
43.3
average years
Country rank
#52721
Person in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+82%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Aasif Mandvi fans

47.2% are female, 52.8% are male, average age 43.3.

Fig. 02

Gender split

47.2%
Female
52.8%
Male
Demographic split for Aasif Mandvi audience in United States
MetricValue
Female47.2%
Male52.8%
Average age43.3
Estimated audience size252,091
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 43.3
average years
Age distribution of the Aasif Mandvi audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1916%
20-2911%
30-3918%
40-4924%
50+31%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

52.4%

of the worldwide Aasif Mandvi audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Aasif Mandvi
CountryShare
United States52.4%
United Kingdom19.3%
Canada6.7%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Aasif Mandvi audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Aasif Mandvi fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Oregon~4K1.25×
02New York~20K1.22×
03New Hampshire~1K1.18×
04Washington~6K1.16×
05Maine~1K1.16×
06Connecticut~3K1.12×
07New Mexico~1K1.11×
08Pennsylvania~9K1.08×
09New Jersey~7K1.08×
10Rhode Island<1K1.08×
11Missouri~4K1.07×
12Idaho~1K1.07×
13Montana<1K1.07×
14Massachusetts~5K1.05×
15Vermont<1K1.05×
16Ohio~8K1.03×
17Michigan~7K1.03×
18Utah~2K1.03×
19Virginia~6K1.02×
20Kentucky~3K1.02×
21Kansas~2K1.02×
22Colorado~4K1.01×
23Wisconsin~4K1.01×
24Indiana~5K1.00×
25California~30K0.99×
26Illinois~8K0.99×
27Oklahoma~3K0.99×
28West Virginia~1K0.99×
29Delaware<1K0.98×
30Alaska<1K0.98×
31Maryland~4K0.97×
32Iowa~2K0.97×
33Arizona~5K0.96×
34Minnesota~3K0.96×
35Nevada~2K0.96×
36Nebraska~1K0.96×
37Arkansas~2K0.95×
38Texas~20K0.94×
39Florida~20K0.94×
40Hawaii~1K0.94×
41North Carolina~7K0.93×
42Tennessee~5K0.93×
43South Carolina~3K0.92×
44North Dakota<1K0.92×
45South Dakota<1K0.91×
46Washington, District of Columbia<1K0.89×
47Georgia~7K0.88×
48Louisiana~3K0.85×
49Alabama~3K0.79×
50Mississippi~2K0.79×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Aasif Mandvi, United States
0.79×1.00×1.25×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Aasif Mandvi audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Aasif Mandvi audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Kristen SchaalMovies & TV229.20×
02Norm MacdonaldMovies & TV120.67×
03Emily RatajkowskiFashion & Accessoires119.64×
04Billy CrystalMovies & TV105.13×
05Marc MaronMovies & TV76.38×
06John CusackMovies & TV73.46×
07Sacha Baron CohenMovies & TV59.57×
08Kevin SmithMovies & TV37.76×
09David CrossMovies & TV33.94×
10Mel BrooksMovies & TV30.18×
11Jay LenoMovies & TV28.83×
12GoodfellasMovies & TV26.60×
13Michelle YeohMovies & TV21.97×
14Kumail NanjianiMovies & TV21.84×
15Nick OffermanMovies & TV21.59×
16Steve MartinMovies & TV20.03×
17Alison BrieMovies & TV20.00×
18Isla FisherMovies & TV20.00×
19Josh DuhamelFashion & Accessoires20.00×
20Vanessa KirbyMovies & TV18.16×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Aasif Mandvi audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Aasif Mandvi audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
SpiritualityBALANCE1.96×
IndividualismJOY1.96×
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER1.88×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Aasif Mandvi audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.67×
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM0.68×
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM0.73×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Aasif Mandvi have in United States?

Aasif Mandvi has an estimated audience of 252,091 people in United States, concentrated in California and Texas.

02

What is the gender split and age of Aasif Mandvi fans?

47.2% of Aasif Mandvi fans are female, 52.8% are male, with an average age of 43.3 years.

03

Which brands do Aasif Mandvi fans like most?

Aasif Mandvi fans show strongest brand affinity for Kristen Schaal (229.2×), Emily Ratajkowski (119.64×), and Norm Macdonald (120.67×) over the country average.

04

Where do Aasif Mandvi fans live in United States?

Aasif Mandvi fans in United States are most concentrated in California (reach ~30K), Texas (reach ~20K), and New York (reach ~20K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Aasif Mandvi fans also like?

Beyond Aasif Mandvi itself, the audience over-indexes on Emily Ratajkowski (119.64×), Norm Macdonald (120.67×), Billy Crystal (105.13×), and John Cusack (73.46×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for Aasif Mandvi. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →