Rascasse Audience Intelligence

DOMi & JD BECK Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about DOMi & JD BECK in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. DOMi & JD BECK has an estimated audience of 37,239 people in United States.

The average DOMi & JD BECK fan in United States is 37.1 years old, balanced, and lives primarily in California.

The audience is concentrated in California, Texas, New York.

Top brand affinities include USAJobs, David Alaba, Chris Martin, with strongest over-indexing on USAJobs (68.25× the country average).

Demographically, the DOMi & JD BECK audience skews balanced with an average age of 37.1, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Tradition, Sustainability.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 50 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical DOMi & JD BECK fan in United States is balanced, around 37.1 years old, with strong Tradition tendencies and a notable affinity for USAJobs.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Jazz

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the DOMi & JD BECK profile in United States.

Audience size
37K
in United States
Gender
46.0%♀
54.0% male
Age
37.1
average years
Country rank
#108267
Person in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+51%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of DOMi & JD BECK fans

46.0% are female, 54.0% are male, average age 37.1.

Fig. 02

Gender split

46.0%
Female
54.0%
Male
Demographic split for DOMi & JD BECK audience in United States
MetricValue
Female46.0%
Male54.0%
Average age37.1
Estimated audience size37,239
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 37.1
average years
Age distribution of the DOMi & JD BECK audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1927%
20-2920%
30-3916%
40-4917%
50+20%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

56.4%

of the worldwide DOMi & JD BECK audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for DOMi & JD BECK
CountryShare
United States56.4%
Japan8.5%
Canada8.2%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the DOMi & JD BECK audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

DOMi & JD BECK fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Oregon<1K1.33×
02Washington<1K1.15×
03California~5K1.12×
04Vermont<1K1.11×
05Colorado<1K1.09×
06Illinois~1K1.08×
07Alaska<1K1.08×
08Massachusetts<1K1.06×
09Maryland<1K1.05×
10South Dakota<1K1.05×
11North Dakota<1K1.05×
12Minnesota<1K1.04×
13Ohio~1K1.03×
14Wisconsin<1K1.03×
15Rhode Island<1K1.03×
16Montana<1K1.03×
17Utah<1K1.02×
18Washington, District of Columbia<1K1.02×
19Delaware<1K1.02×
20Idaho<1K1.01×
21New Mexico<1K1.00×
22West Virginia<1K1.00×
23New Hampshire<1K1.00×
24Maine<1K1.00×
25Tennessee<1K0.99×
26Missouri<1K0.97×
27Nebraska<1K0.97×
28Hawaii<1K0.97×
29Virginia<1K0.96×
30Oklahoma<1K0.96×
31New York~2K0.95×
32Michigan<1K0.95×
33Kentucky<1K0.95×
34Mississippi<1K0.95×
35Arkansas<1K0.95×
36Kansas<1K0.95×
37Indiana<1K0.94×
38South Carolina<1K0.94×
39Louisiana<1K0.94×
40Connecticut<1K0.94×
41Nevada<1K0.94×
42Iowa<1K0.94×
43Pennsylvania~1K0.93×
44Georgia~1K0.93×
45North Carolina~1K0.93×
46Alabama<1K0.91×
47Arizona<1K0.89×
48Texas~3K0.88×
49New Jersey<1K0.86×
50Florida~2K0.74×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — DOMi & JD BECK, United States
0.74×1.00×1.33×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the DOMi & JD BECK audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for DOMi & JD BECK audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01David AlabaSports90.40×
02USAJobsBusiness & Career68.25×
03Herbie HancockMusic & Radio25.50×
04LCD SoundsystemMusic & Radio24.81×
05MadlibMusic & Radio23.62×
06Bon IverMusic & Radio18.06×
07PixiesMusic & Radio16.27×
08Chris MartinMusic & Radio15.76×
09Wham!Music & Radio14.93×
10Louis ArmstrongMusic & Radio12.85×
11Ming-Na WenMovies & TV12.25×
12Quincy JonesMusic & Radio10.95×
13Contemporary classical musicMusic & Radio8.80×
14Mariska HargitayMovies & TV7.95×
15Nathan FillionMovies & TV7.76×
16Orlando BloomMovies & TV7.01×
17Film scoreMusic & Radio5.09×
18InnovationBusiness & Career2.75×
19Classical musicMusic & Radio1.95×
20PodcastMusic & Radio1.75×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the DOMi & JD BECK audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by DOMi & JD BECK audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
TraditionCONSERVATISM1.79×
SustainabilityBALANCE1.68×
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER1.50×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by DOMi & JD BECK audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Pet OwnershipJOY0.75×
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.82×
Price SensitivityPREMIUM0.94×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does DOMi & JD BECK have in United States?

DOMi & JD BECK has an estimated audience of 37,239 people in United States, concentrated in California and Texas.

02

What is the gender split and age of DOMi & JD BECK fans?

46.0% of DOMi & JD BECK fans are female, 54.0% are male, with an average age of 37.1 years.

03

Which brands do DOMi & JD BECK fans like most?

DOMi & JD BECK fans show strongest brand affinity for USAJobs (68.25×), David Alaba (90.4×), and Chris Martin (15.76×) over the country average.

04

Where do DOMi & JD BECK fans live in United States?

DOMi & JD BECK fans in United States are most concentrated in California (reach ~5K), Texas (reach ~3K), and New York (reach ~2K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do DOMi & JD BECK fans also like?

Beyond DOMi & JD BECK itself, the audience over-indexes on David Alaba (90.4×), Chris Martin (15.76×), Ming-Na Wen (12.25×), and Herbie Hancock (25.5×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for DOMi & JD BECK. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →