Rascasse Audience Intelligence

All Blacks Audience in Ireland

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about All Blacks in Ireland — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. All Blacks has an estimated audience of 36,305 people in Ireland.

All Blacks has an estimated audience of 36,305 people in Ireland. 39.8% are female, 60.2% are male, average age 33.9. Top brand affinities: Apprenticeship, Harvey Norman, Manchester United F.C., Racing Post, Rugby sevens.

Top brand affinities include Apprenticeship, Harvey Norman, Manchester United F.C., with strongest over-indexing on Apprenticeship (7.24× the country average).

Demographically, the All Blacks audience skews more male with an average age of 33.9, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Early Adopter Mentality, Career Orientation.

The typical All Blacks fan in Ireland is more male, around 33.9 years old, with strong Early Adopter Mentality tendencies and a notable affinity for Apprenticeship.

Category: Sports · Type: Team · Subtype: Rugby

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the All Blacks profile in Ireland.

Audience size
36K
in Ireland
Gender
39.8%♀
60.2% male
Age
33.9
average years
Country rank
#12359
Team in Ireland
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+76%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of All Blacks fans

39.8% are female, 60.2% are male, average age 33.9.

Fig. 02

Gender split

39.8%
Female
60.2%
Male
Demographic split for All Blacks audience in Ireland
MetricValue
Female39.8%
Male60.2%
Average age33.9
Estimated audience size36,305
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 33.9
average years
Age distribution of the All Blacks audience in Ireland
Age bracketShare%
16-1939%
20-2915%
30-3916%
40-4917%
50+13%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

1.5%

of the worldwide All Blacks audience comes from Ireland.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for All Blacks
CountryShare
United States24.1%
United Kingdom13.9%
New Zealand12.3%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the All Blacks audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for All Blacks audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Kansas City ChiefsSports10.73×
02Detroit LionsSports7.83×
03ApprenticeshipBusiness & Career7.24×
04Rugby sevensSports3.73×
05Rugby World CupSports2.95×
06Ryder CupSports2.71×
07Masters TournamentSports2.48×
08UEFA Europa LeagueSports2.35×
09Harvey NormanShopping2.29×
10BBC SportSports2.29×
11Aston Villa F.C.Sports2.16×
12Racing PostSports2.10×
13PGA TourSports1.91×
14CarpentryHome & Garden1.73×
15FIFA World CupSports1.65×
16Manchester United F.C.Sports1.59×
17UEFA Champions LeagueSports1.58×
18Manchester City F.C.Sports1.57×
19ScrewfixHome & Garden1.55×
20Virgin MediaTechnology & Electronics1.55×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the All Blacks audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by All Blacks audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER1.10×
Career OrientationPOWER1.09×
Sports ActivityPOWER1.07×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by All Blacks audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
CreativityOPEN0.59×
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM0.65×
Design AffinityPREMIUM0.65×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Ireland who actively search for All Blacks. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Ireland. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →