Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Bob's Discount Furniture Target Market in United States

Bob's Discount Furniture has an estimated audience of 9.7M people in United States.

The average Bob's Discount Furniture fan in United States is 37.7 years old, more female, and lives primarily in New York.

Most fans live in New York, California, Pennsylvania.

Top affinities include BTS, Stray Kids, Home Design, with strongest over-indexing on BTS (3.66× the country average).

Demographically, the Bob's Discount Furniture audience skews more female with an average age of 37.7, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Design Affinity, Pet Ownership.

The typical Bob's Discount Furniture fan in United States is more female, around 37.7 years old, with strong Design Affinity tendencies and a notable affinity for BTS.

Category: Home & Garden · Type: Brand

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
9.7M
in United States
Gender
75.7%♀
24.3% male
Age
37.7
average years
Country rank
#3711
among all objects in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+48%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Customer demographics of Bob's Discount Furniture

75.7% are female, 24.3% are male, average age 37.7.

Fig. 02

Gender split

75.7%
Female
24.3%
Male
Demographic split for Bob's Discount Furniture audience in United States
MetricValue
Female75.7%
Male24.3%
Average age37.7
Estimated audience size9.7M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 37.7
average years
Age distribution of the Bob's Discount Furniture audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-2423%
25-3423%
35-4420%
45-5418%
55+16%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

99.6%

of the worldwide Bob's Discount Furniture audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Bob's Discount Furniture
CountryShare
United States99.6%
China0.1%
United Kingdom0.0%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Bob's Discount Furniture customers by region in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Connecticut~400K4.02×
02Massachusetts~800K3.81×
03New Hampshire~100K3.80×
04Maine~100K3.44×
05Rhode Island~100K3.33×
06New Jersey~700K2.67×
07Maryland~400K2.43×
08Pennsylvania~900K2.35×
09Vermont~40K2.17×
10New York~1M1.98×
11Delaware~60K1.94×
12Illinois~600K1.74×
13Michigan~500K1.69×
14Wisconsin~300K1.62×
15Indiana~300K1.57×
16Ohio~400K1.27×
17Missouri~200K1.22×
18Washington, District of Columbia~20K1.21×
19Virginia~300K1.10×
20North Carolina~300K1.06×
21Arizona~200K1.03×
22Nevada~90K1.01×
23Kentucky~100K0.98×
24Minnesota~200K0.95×
25California~1M0.87×
26West Virginia~40K0.67×
27Iowa~60K0.66×
28South Carolina~60K0.37×
29Alaska~8K0.37×
30Kansas~30K0.35×
31North Dakota~7K0.31×
32Montana~9K0.29×
33South Dakota~8K0.29×
34Hawaii~10K0.24×
35Idaho~10K0.20×
36Nebraska~10K0.19×
37Mississippi~20K0.18×
38New Mexico~10K0.18×
39Florida~100K0.17×
40Tennessee~40K0.17×
41Arkansas~10K0.17×
42Georgia~50K0.15×
43Alabama~20K0.15×
44Oklahoma~20K0.15×
45Colorado~20K0.14×
46Louisiana~20K0.14×
47Utah~10K0.14×
48Oregon~20K0.12×
49Texas~60K0.10×
50Washington~20K0.10×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Bob's Discount Furniture, United States
0.10×1.00×4.02×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Bob's Discount Furniture audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01BTSMusic & Radio3.66×
02Stray KidsMusic & Radio3.36×
03Home DesignHome & Garden2.30×
04H.O.M.E.Home & Garden2.26×
05Healthy habitsHealth2.24×
06Dog loversPets & Animals2.16×
07Fashion NovaShopping1.97×
081080iTechnology & Electronics1.87×
09Harry PotterMovies & TV1.78×
10Taylor SwiftMusic & Radio1.75×
11NordstromShopping1.72×
12Heavy metal musicMusic & Radio1.69×
13Dog breedPets & Animals1.65×
14Strength trainingSports1.65×
15Rock and rollMusic & Radio1.62×
16SephoraShopping1.59×
17Target CorporationShopping1.57×
18Blues musicMusic & Radio1.54×
19Jazz musicMusic & Radio1.51×
20Alternative rockMusic & Radio1.50×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Bob's Discount Furniture audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Bob's Discount Furniture audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Design AffinityPREMIUM1.47×
Pet OwnershipJOY1.40×
SustainabilityBALANCE1.33×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Bob's Discount Furniture audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM0.59×
TraditionCONSERVATISM0.60×
Convenience OrientationPREMIUM0.60×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United States with measurable interest in Bob's Discount Furniture over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several brands count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/us/bobs-discount-furniture-30331” · Methodology