A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Logistics in India — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Logistics has an estimated audience of 3,490,354 people in India.
The average Logistics fan in India is 33.2 years old, more male, and lives primarily in Maharashtra.
The audience is concentrated in Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Kerala.
Top brand affinities include Freight transport, Transport, Haul truck, with strongest over-indexing on Freight transport (6.55× the country average).
Demographically, the Logistics audience skews more male with an average age of 33.2, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Extroversion, Need for Security.
Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 29 regions tracked by Rascasse.
The typical Logistics fan in India is more male, around 33.2 years old, with strong Extroversion tendencies and a notable affinity for Freight transport.
The key figures that characterise the Logistics profile in India.
18.2% are female, 81.8% are male, average age 33.2.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Female | 18.2% |
| Male | 81.8% |
| Average age | 33.2 |
| Estimated audience size | 3,490,354 |
| Age bracket | Share | % |
|---|---|---|
| 16-19 | 31% | |
| 20-29 | 29% | |
| 30-39 | 17% | |
| 40-49 | 12% | |
| 50+ | 10% |
of the worldwide Logistics audience comes from India.
| Country | Share |
|---|---|
| United States | 20.6% |
| Germany | 4.2% |
| Brazil | 4.0% |
Where the Logistics audience in India is strongest.
| # | Region | Reach | Affinity | × |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Kerala | ~100K | 2.84× | |
| 02 | Tamil Nadu | ~200K | 2.16× | |
| 03 | Maharashtra | ~300K | 1.45× | |
| 04 | Karnataka | ~100K | 1.34× | |
| 05 | Telangana | ~60K | 1.27× | |
| 06 | Haryana | ~60K | 1.26× | |
| 07 | Gujarat | ~100K | 1.17× | |
| 08 | Punjab (region) | ~50K | 1.15× | |
| 09 | Andhra Pradesh | ~50K | 1.13× | |
| 10 | Goa | ~4K | 1.05× | |
| 11 | Nagaland | ~2K | 0.96× | |
| 12 | Madhya Pradesh | ~60K | 0.95× | |
| 13 | Uttarakhand | ~20K | 0.95× | |
| 14 | Sikkim | ~1K | 0.92× | |
| 15 | Meghalaya | ~3K | 0.89× | |
| 16 | Arunachal Pradesh | ~2K | 0.87× | |
| 17 | Chhattisgarh | ~20K | 0.84× | |
| 18 | Mizoram | ~2K | 0.84× | |
| 19 | Manipur | ~4K | 0.82× | |
| 20 | Uttar Pradesh | ~100K | 0.81× | |
| 21 | Himachal Pradesh | ~10K | 0.81× | |
| 22 | West Bengal | ~80K | 0.77× | |
| 23 | Rajasthan | ~60K | 0.75× | |
| 24 | Jharkhand | ~20K | 0.75× | |
| 25 | Tripura | ~4K | 0.74× | |
| 26 | Odisha | ~30K | 0.73× | |
| 27 | Assam | ~20K | 0.71× | |
| 28 | Jammu and Kashmir | ~10K | 0.69× | |
| 29 | Bihar | ~40K | 0.54× |
The strongest cross-interests of the Logistics audience — brands, topics and people combined.
| # | · | Interest | Category | Affinity | × |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Haul truck | Cars & Mobility | 8.76× | ||
| 02 | Truck classification | Topic | 8.72× | ||
| 03 | Box truck | Cars & Mobility | 8.59× | ||
| 04 | Forklift truck | Cars & Mobility | 8.37× | ||
| 05 | Light commercial vehicle | Cars & Mobility | 8.20× | ||
| 06 | Dump truck | Cars & Mobility | 8.07× | ||
| 07 | Semi-trailer truck | Cars & Mobility | 7.71× | ||
| 08 | Freight transport | Cars & Mobility | 6.55× | ||
| 09 | Fleet vehicle | Cars & Mobility | 6.47× | ||
| 10 | Commercial vehicle | Cars & Mobility | 5.86× | ||
| 11 | Road transport | Cars & Mobility | 5.82× | ||
| 12 | Warehouse | Shopping | 5.19× | ||
| 13 | Supply chain | Business & Career | 4.15× | ||
| 14 | Transport | Cars & Mobility | 3.44× | ||
| 15 | Dairy farming | Food & Beverages | 3.15× | ||
| 16 | Heavy equipment | Home & Garden | 2.85× | ||
| 17 | Food industry | Food & Beverages | 2.26× | ||
| 18 | Crop | Home & Garden | 2.04× | ||
| 19 | Manufacturing | Business & Career | 1.57× | ||
| 20 | International Chamber of Commerce | Business & Career | 1.51× |
Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.
| Trait | Cluster | Deviation | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extroversion | THRILL | 1.33× | |
| Need for Security | CONSERVATISM | 1.30× | |
| Career Orientation | POWER | 1.29× |
| Trait | Cluster | Deviation | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healthy Lifestyle | BALANCE | 0.94× | |
| Price Sensitivity | PREMIUM | 0.95× | |
| Indulgence | JOY | 0.97× |
Logistics has an estimated audience of 3,490,354 people in India, concentrated in Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu.
18.2% of Logistics fans are female, 81.8% are male, with an average age of 33.2 years.
Logistics fans show strongest brand affinity for Freight transport (6.55×), Transport (3.44×), and Haul truck (8.76×) over the country average.
Logistics fans in India are most concentrated in Maharashtra (reach ~300K), Tamil Nadu (reach ~200K), and Kerala (reach ~100K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.
Beyond Logistics itself, the audience over-indexes on Transport (3.44×), Haul truck (8.76×), Supply chain (4.15×), and Dump truck (8.07×) compared to the India average.
Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.
Audience size is the estimated number of people in India who actively search for Logistics. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.
This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across India. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.
From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.