Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Arcangel Audience in Spain

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Arcangel in Spain — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Arcangel has an estimated audience of 721,862 people in Spain.

Arcangel has an estimated audience of 721,862 people in Spain. 57.9% are female, 42.1% are male, average age 37.7. Top brand affinities: Reggaeton, Daddy Yankee, Ariana Grande, Coches.net, Ryanair.

Top brand affinities include Reggaeton, Daddy Yankee, Ariana Grande, with strongest over-indexing on Reggaeton (2.77× the country average).

Demographically, the Arcangel audience skews more female with an average age of 37.7, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Individualism, Tradition.

The typical Arcangel fan in Spain is more female, around 37.7 years old, with strong Individualism tendencies and a notable affinity for Reggaeton.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Singer-songwriter

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Arcangel profile in Spain.

Audience size
722K
in Spain
Gender
57.9%♀
42.1% male
Age
37.7
average years
Country rank
#5012
Person in Spain
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-45%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Arcangel fans

57.9% are female, 42.1% are male, average age 37.7.

Fig. 02

Gender split

57.9%
Female
42.1%
Male
Demographic split for Arcangel audience in Spain
MetricValue
Female57.9%
Male42.1%
Average age37.7
Estimated audience size721,862
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 37.7
average years
Age distribution of the Arcangel audience in Spain
Age bracketShare%
16-1922%
20-2922%
30-3920%
40-4921%
50+16%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

23.9%

of the worldwide Arcangel audience comes from Spain.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Arcangel
CountryShare
United States30.3%
Spain23.9%
Mexico17.0%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Arcangel audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Arcangel audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Daddy YankeeMusic & Radio5.61×
02John CenaSports4.68×
03FarrukoMusic & Radio4.68×
04Mark WahlbergMovies & TV4.68×
05Becky GMusic & Radio3.95×
06Adam SandlerMovies & TV3.94×
07Ariana GrandeMusic & Radio3.80×
08J BalvinMusic & Radio3.56×
09ReggaetonMusic & Radio2.77×
10Anne HathawayMovies & TV2.32×
11Electronic dance musicMusic & Radio2.06×
12BundesligaSports1.95×
13ManicureBeauty & Wellness1.71×
14El MuebleHome & Garden1.61×
15RosaliaMusic & Radio1.60×
16RyanairTravel & Leisure1.56×
17Father's DayKids & Family1.56×
18Coches.netCars & Mobility1.54×
19Rayo VallecanoSports1.51×
20PodcastMusic & Radio1.50×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Arcangel audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Arcangel audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
IndividualismJOY1.39×
TraditionCONSERVATISM1.29×
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER1.23×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Arcangel audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM0.75×
CreativityOPEN0.79×
Community OrientationOPEN0.85×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Spain who actively search for Arcangel. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Spain. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →