A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Manchester City F.C. in Netherlands — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Manchester City F.C. has an estimated audience of 1,496,757 people in Netherlands.
The average Manchester City F.C. fan in Netherlands is 34.4 years old, more male, and lives primarily in Zuid-Holland.
The audience is concentrated in Zuid-Holland, North Holland, North Brabant.
Top brand affinities include FIFA World Cup, UEFA Champions League, AFC Ajax, with strongest over-indexing on FIFA World Cup (4.94× the country average).
Demographically, the Manchester City F.C. audience skews more male with an average age of 34.4, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Luxury Orientation, Social Media Usage.
Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 12 regions tracked by Rascasse.
The typical Manchester City F.C. fan in Netherlands is more male, around 34.4 years old, with strong Luxury Orientation tendencies and a notable affinity for FIFA World Cup.
The key figures that characterise the Manchester City F.C. profile in Netherlands.
30.6% are female, 69.4% are male, average age 34.4.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Female | 30.6% |
| Male | 69.4% |
| Average age | 34.4 |
| Estimated audience size | 1,496,757 |
| Age bracket | Share | % |
|---|---|---|
| 16-19 | 33% | |
| 20-29 | 22% | |
| 30-39 | 17% | |
| 40-49 | 15% | |
| 50+ | 13% |
of the worldwide Manchester City F.C. audience comes from Netherlands.
| Country | Share |
|---|---|
| United Kingdom | 10.3% |
| United States | 7.6% |
| Brazil | 6.1% |
Where the Manchester City F.C. audience in Netherlands is strongest.
| # | Region | Reach | Affinity | × |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Zuid-Holland | ~500K | 1.35× | |
| 02 | North Holland | ~300K | 1.18× | |
| 03 | Gelderland | ~200K | 1.12× | |
| 04 | North Brabant | ~300K | 1.10× | |
| 05 | Flevoland | ~50K | 1.10× | |
| 06 | Overijssel | ~100K | 1.02× | |
| 07 | Friesland | ~60K | 1.00× | |
| 08 | Limburg | ~90K | 0.91× | |
| 09 | Drenthe | ~40K | 0.82× | |
| 10 | Zeeland | ~30K | 0.82× | |
| 11 | Utrecht | ~100K | 0.81× | |
| 12 | Groningen | ~40K | 0.77× |
The strongest cross-interests of the Manchester City F.C. audience — brands, topics and people combined.
| # | · | Interest | Category | Affinity | × |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Juventus FC | Sports | 5.63× | ||
| 02 | FIFA World Cup | Sports | 4.94× | ||
| 03 | UEFA Europa League | Sports | 4.78× | ||
| 04 | Chelsea F.C. | Sports | 4.74× | ||
| 05 | EA Sports FC | Games | 4.71× | ||
| 06 | Liverpool F.C. | Sports | 4.66× | ||
| 07 | Premier League | Sports | 4.57× | ||
| 08 | Real Madrid Club de Fútbol | Sports | 3.68× | ||
| 09 | UEFA Champions League | Sports | 3.65× | ||
| 10 | FIFA World Cup 2026 | Sports | 3.21× | ||
| 11 | Manchester United F.C. | Sports | 3.15× | ||
| 12 | FC Barcelona | Sports | 2.59× | ||
| 13 | Drop shipping | Shopping | 2.43× | ||
| 14 | Voetbal International | Sports | 2.28× | ||
| 15 | AFC Ajax | Sports | 1.99× | ||
| 16 | TikTok | Internet & Social Media | 1.83× | ||
| 17 | Spotify | Internet & Social Media | 1.61× | ||
| 18 | Voetbalprimeur | Sports | 1.59× | ||
| 19 | Soccer | Sports | 1.58× | ||
| 20 | PSV Eindhoven | Sports | 1.54× |
Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.
| Trait | Cluster | Deviation | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luxury Orientation | PREMIUM | 1.21× | |
| Social Media Usage | JOY | 1.19× | |
| Creativity | OPEN | 1.08× |
| Trait | Cluster | Deviation | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIY Mentality | THRILL | 0.57× | |
| Tradition | CONSERVATISM | 0.58× | |
| Convenience Orientation | PREMIUM | 0.63× |
Manchester City F.C. has an estimated audience of 1,496,757 people in Netherlands, concentrated in Zuid-Holland and North Holland.
30.6% of Manchester City F.C. fans are female, 69.4% are male, with an average age of 34.4 years.
Manchester City F.C. fans show strongest brand affinity for FIFA World Cup (4.94×), UEFA Champions League (3.65×), and AFC Ajax (1.99×) over the country average.
Manchester City F.C. fans in Netherlands are most concentrated in Zuid-Holland (reach ~500K), North Holland (reach ~300K), and North Brabant (reach ~300K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.
Beyond Manchester City F.C. itself, the audience over-indexes on UEFA Champions League (3.65×), AFC Ajax (1.99×), Premier League (4.57×), and UEFA Europa League (4.78×) compared to the Netherlands average.
Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.
Audience size is the estimated number of people in Netherlands who actively search for Manchester City F.C.. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.
This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Netherlands. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.
Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.
From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.