Rascasse Audience Intelligence

999999999 Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about 999999999 in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. 999999999 has an estimated audience of 48,168 people in United States.

The average 999999999 fan in United States is 30.6 years old, more male, and lives primarily in California.

The audience is concentrated in California, Texas, Florida.

Top brand affinities include Berghain, Resident Advisor, International education, with strongest over-indexing on Berghain (200.67× the country average).

Demographically, the 999999999 audience skews more male with an average age of 30.6, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Pet Ownership, Community Orientation.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 50 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical 999999999 fan in United States is more male, around 30.6 years old, with strong Pet Ownership tendencies and a notable affinity for Berghain.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Techno

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the 999999999 profile in United States.

Audience size
48K
in United States
Gender
39.1%♀
60.9% male
Age
30.6
average years
Country rank
#100446
Person in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-28%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of 999999999 fans

39.1% are female, 60.9% are male, average age 30.6.

Fig. 02

Gender split

39.1%
Female
60.9%
Male
Demographic split for 999999999 audience in United States
MetricValue
Female39.1%
Male60.9%
Average age30.6
Estimated audience size48,168
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 30.6
average years
Age distribution of the 999999999 audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1940%
20-2927%
30-3916%
40-4912%
50+6%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

9.1%

of the worldwide 999999999 audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for 999999999
CountryShare
Japan69.3%
United States9.1%
Brazil3.6%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the 999999999 audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

999999999 fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01California~7K1.31×
02Nevada<1K1.23×
03Colorado<1K1.13×
04Alaska<1K1.13×
05Vermont<1K1.11×
06North Dakota<1K1.10×
07Arizona~1K1.09×
08South Dakota<1K1.06×
09Texas~4K1.04×
10Rhode Island<1K1.04×
11Montana<1K1.03×
12Illinois~2K1.02×
13Maryland<1K1.02×
14Washington, District of Columbia<1K1.01×
15Delaware<1K1.01×
16South Carolina<1K1.00×
17West Virginia<1K1.00×
18Hawaii<1K1.00×
19Virginia~1K0.99×
20Utah<1K0.99×
21Nebraska<1K0.99×
22New Mexico<1K0.99×
23New Hampshire<1K0.99×
24Maine<1K0.99×
25Mississippi<1K0.98×
26Idaho<1K0.98×
27Georgia~1K0.97×
28Florida~3K0.96×
29Louisiana<1K0.96×
30Oregon<1K0.96×
31Arkansas<1K0.96×
32Kansas<1K0.96×
33New York~3K0.95×
34Alabama<1K0.95×
35Kentucky<1K0.95×
36Oklahoma<1K0.95×
37Washington<1K0.94×
38Connecticut<1K0.94×
39Iowa<1K0.94×
40Massachusetts<1K0.93×
41Wisconsin<1K0.93×
42North Carolina~1K0.92×
43Indiana<1K0.92×
44Michigan~1K0.91×
45New Jersey~1K0.91×
46Missouri<1K0.90×
47Minnesota<1K0.90×
48Tennessee<1K0.89×
49Pennsylvania~1K0.87×
50Ohio~1K0.86×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — 999999999, United States
0.86×1.00×1.31×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the 999999999 audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for 999999999 audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01BerghainMusic & Radio200.67×
02Resident AdvisorMusic & Radio97.54×
03MixmagMusic & Radio59.84×
04Nina KravizMusic & Radio45.28×
05International educationBusiness & Career31.73×
06Drone racingSports31.40×
07Disclosure (band)Music & Radio26.02×
08Martin GarrixMusic & Radio20.42×
09Cultural tourismTravel & Leisure20.00×
10BodrumTravel & Leisure17.15×
11Rita WilsonMovies & TV13.46×
12IbizaTravel & Leisure10.73×
13Disneyland ParisTravel & Leisure10.63×
14Digital audio workstationTechnology & Electronics8.19×
15Electronic dance musicMusic & Radio7.18×
16House musicMusic & Radio7.00×
17Antique carCars & Mobility5.24×
18DancehallsMusic & Radio4.28×
19High schoolBusiness & Career3.20×
20SupermanMovies & TV1.58×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the 999999999 audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by 999999999 audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Pet OwnershipJOY2.57×
Community OrientationOPEN1.98×
Risk AppetiteTHRILL1.80×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by 999999999 audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM0.63×
CreativityOPEN0.80×
Career OrientationPOWER0.82×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does 999999999 have in United States?

999999999 has an estimated audience of 48,168 people in United States, concentrated in California and Texas.

02

What is the gender split and age of 999999999 fans?

39.1% of 999999999 fans are female, 60.9% are male, with an average age of 30.6 years.

03

Which brands do 999999999 fans like most?

999999999 fans show strongest brand affinity for Berghain (200.67×), Resident Advisor (97.54×), and International education (31.73×) over the country average.

04

Where do 999999999 fans live in United States?

999999999 fans in United States are most concentrated in California (reach ~7K), Texas (reach ~4K), and Florida (reach ~3K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do 999999999 fans also like?

Beyond 999999999 itself, the audience over-indexes on Resident Advisor (97.54×), International education (31.73×), Electronic dance music (7.18×), and House music (7×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for 999999999. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →