Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Aritzia Target Market in United States

Aritzia has an estimated audience of 16M people in United States.

The average Aritzia fan in United States is 34.0 years old, more female, and lives primarily in California.

Most fans live in California, New York, Illinois.

Top affinities include Princess Polly, Men's Fashion, Free People, with strongest over-indexing on Princess Polly (4.77× the country average).

Demographically, the Aritzia audience skews more female with an average age of 34.0, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Luxury Orientation, Design Affinity.

The typical Aritzia fan in United States is more female, around 34.0 years old, with strong Luxury Orientation tendencies and a notable affinity for Princess Polly.

Category: Fashion & Accessoires · Type: Brand

Data status: Q2/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
16M
in United States
Gender
79.8%♀
20.2% male
Age
34.0
average years
Country rank
#2130
among all objects in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+26%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Customer demographics of Aritzia

79.8% are female, 20.2% are male, average age 34.0.

Fig. 02

Gender split

79.8%
Female
20.2%
Male
Demographic split for Aritzia audience in United States
MetricValue
Female79.8%
Male20.2%
Average age34.0
Estimated audience size16M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 34.0
average years
Age distribution of the Aritzia audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-2434%
25-3424%
35-4418%
45-5415%
55+10%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

60.8%

of the worldwide Aritzia audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Aritzia
CountryShare
United States60.8%
Canada23.1%
China3.4%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Aritzia customers by region in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01New York~3M3.26×
02Washington, District of Columbia~70K2.26×
03Massachusetts~800K2.25×
04Illinois~1.5M2.08×
05New Jersey~900K1.97×
06Hawaii~100K1.89×
07California~3.5M1.75×
08Washington~600K1.72×
09Michigan~700K1.45×
10Connecticut~200K1.44×
11Minnesota~400K1.39×
12Oregon~300K1.29×
13Pennsylvania~700K1.15×
14Florida~1M1.08×
15Rhode Island~50K1.07×
16Nevada~200K1.03×
17Virginia~400K1.02×
18Texas~1M1.00×
19Maryland~300K0.94×
20Colorado~300K0.92×
21Utah~100K0.92×
22Indiana~300K0.90×
23New Hampshire~60K0.88×
24Vermont~30K0.88×
25Kansas~100K0.86×
26North Dakota~30K0.85×
27Arizona~300K0.83×
28North Carolina~400K0.81×
29Wisconsin~200K0.81×
30Georgia~400K0.80×
31Ohio~400K0.77×
32Delaware~40K0.77×
33Missouri~200K0.73×
34Maine~50K0.73×
35Tennessee~200K0.71×
36Nebraska~60K0.68×
37Iowa~100K0.66×
38South Carolina~200K0.59×
39Montana~30K0.57×
40South Dakota~20K0.56×
41Idaho~50K0.54×
42Oklahoma~100K0.51×
43Alaska~20K0.51×
44Kentucky~100K0.50×
45Louisiana~100K0.48×
46Arkansas~70K0.47×
47Alabama~100K0.44×
48West Virginia~40K0.42×
49Mississippi~60K0.39×
50New Mexico~30K0.35×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Aritzia, United States
0.35×1.00×3.26×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Aritzia audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Princess PollyFashion & Accessoires4.77×
02Men's FashionFashion & Accessoires4.16×
03Free PeopleFashion & Accessoires3.42×
04Home DesignHome & Garden3.28×
05Home Interior DesignHome & Garden3.25×
06Makeup TutorialsBeauty & Wellness3.06×
07Architecture & DesignBusiness & Career2.74×
08H.O.M.E.Home & Garden2.69×
09Fashion NovaShopping2.63×
10Home decorating ideasHome & Garden2.62×
11MarshallsFashion & Accessoires2.51×
12YouTube MusicInternet & Social Media2.33×
13NordstromShopping2.22×
14Infant clothingKids & Family2.17×
15ChildbirthKids & Family2.16×
161080iTechnology & Electronics2.10×
17CleverMusic & Radio1.84×
18EtsyFashion & Accessoires1.72×
19Old NavyFashion & Accessoires1.63×
20Kohl'sShopping1.57×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Aritzia audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Aritzia audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM1.45×
Design AffinityPREMIUM1.41×
SustainabilityBALANCE1.28×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Aritzia audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM0.63×
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM0.66×
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.71×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United States with measurable interest in Aritzia over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several brands count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
07/2025 – 06/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q2/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q2/2026, rascasse.com/explore/us/aritzia-28029” · Methodology