Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Ulla Popken Target Market in Finland

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Ulla Popken in Finland — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Ulla Popken has an estimated audience of 170,234 people in Finland.

Ulla Popken has an estimated audience of 170,234 people in Finland. 83.5% are female, 16.5% are male, average age 52.8. Top brand affinities: Yle Uutiset, Iltalehti, IKEA, Ilta-Sanomat, Finnair.

Top brand affinities include Yle Uutiset, Iltalehti, IKEA, with strongest over-indexing on Yle Uutiset (2.11× the country average).

Demographically, the Ulla Popken audience skews more female with an average age of 52.8, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Quality Awareness, Creativity.

The typical Ulla Popken fan in Finland is more female, around 52.8 years old, with strong Quality Awareness tendencies and a notable affinity for Yle Uutiset.

Category: Fashion & Accessoires · Type: Brand · Subtype: Plus size clothing

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Ulla Popken profile in Finland.

Audience size
170K
in Finland
Gender
83.5%♀
16.5% male
Age
52.8
average years
Country rank
#2369
Brand in Finland
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-1%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Customer demographics of Ulla Popken

83.5% are female, 16.5% are male, average age 52.8.

Fig. 02

Gender split

83.5%
Female
16.5%
Male
Demographic split for Ulla Popken audience in Finland
MetricValue
Female83.5%
Male16.5%
Average age52.8
Estimated audience size170,234
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 52.8
average years
Age distribution of the Ulla Popken audience in Finland
Age bracketShare%
16-193%
20-293%
30-399%
40-4924%
50+61%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

2.2%

of the worldwide Ulla Popken audience comes from Finland.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Ulla Popken
CountryShare
Germany54.8%
France7.4%
Netherlands7.2%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Ulla Popken audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Ulla Popken audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01ZizziFood & Beverages7.83×
02Finlayson (company)Fashion & Accessoires4.67×
03BlouseFashion & Accessoires3.81×
04LindexFashion & Accessoires3.18×
05SkirtFashion & Accessoires3.08×
06TemuShopping2.62×
07DressesFashion & Accessoires2.48×
08SokosShopping2.38×
09K-citymarketShopping2.37×
10Yle UutisetMovies & TV2.11×
11IKEAHome & Garden2.11×
12IltalehtiNews2.08×
13Ilta-SanomatNews2.03×
14FinnairTravel & Leisure1.98×
15Viking LineCars & Mobility1.97×
16ShoesFashion & Accessoires1.86×
17BiltemaBusiness & Career1.74×
18LiigaSports1.65×
19KauppalehtiNews1.62×
20NordeaBusiness & Career1.55×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Ulla Popken audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Ulla Popken audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM4.68×
CreativityOPEN1.94×
Price SensitivityPREMIUM1.88×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Ulla Popken audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM0.68×
Risk AppetiteTHRILL0.87×
Social Media UsageJOY0.93×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Finland who actively search for Ulla Popken. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Finland. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →