Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Missguided Target Market in United States

Missguided has an estimated audience of 2.1M people in United States.

The average Missguided fan in United States is 27.5 years old, more female, and lives primarily in California.

Most fans live in California, New York, Florida.

Top affinities include Ramazzotti (liqueur), Sabo Skirt, Loir-et-Cher, with strongest over-indexing on Ramazzotti (liqueur) (92.98× the country average).

Demographically, the Missguided audience skews more female with an average age of 27.5, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Design Affinity, Luxury Orientation.

The typical Missguided fan in United States is more female, around 27.5 years old, with strong Design Affinity tendencies and a notable affinity for Ramazzotti (liqueur).

Category: Fashion & Accessoires · Type: Brand

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
2.1M
in United States
Gender
79.4%♀
20.6% male
Age
27.5
average years
Country rank
#14127
among all objects in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+20%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Customer demographics of Missguided

79.4% are female, 20.6% are male, average age 27.5.

Fig. 02

Gender split

79.4%
Female
20.6%
Male
Demographic split for Missguided audience in United States
MetricValue
Female79.4%
Male20.6%
Average age27.5
Estimated audience size2.1M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 27.5
average years
Age distribution of the Missguided audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-2456%
25-3423%
35-4410%
45-547%
55+3%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

27.6%

of the worldwide Missguided audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Missguided
CountryShare
United Kingdom33.7%
United States27.6%
France5.0%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Missguided customers by region in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Maryland~70K1.94×
02New York~200K1.90×
03Washington, District of Columbia~8K1.85×
04Louisiana~50K1.73×
05Georgia~100K1.67×
06New Jersey~90K1.59×
07Connecticut~30K1.41×
08Mississippi~30K1.38×
09Delaware~8K1.37×
10Illinois~100K1.28×
11Florida~200K1.26×
12Rhode Island~8K1.18×
13Pennsylvania~90K1.17×
14Massachusetts~50K1.16×
15Alabama~40K1.16×
16Virginia~60K1.12×
17California~300K1.11×
18North Carolina~70K1.08×
19South Carolina~40K1.06×
20Texas~100K1.04×
21Tennessee~50K1.02×
22Missouri~40K0.99×
23Nevada~20K0.99×
24Michigan~60K0.98×
25Arkansas~20K0.93×
26Hawaii~8K0.90×
27Indiana~40K0.89×
28Ohio~60K0.87×
29Minnesota~30K0.86×
30Nebraska~10K0.83×
31North Dakota~4K0.83×
32Arizona~40K0.82×
33Kentucky~20K0.81×
34Oklahoma~20K0.81×
35New Hampshire~7K0.81×
36Wisconsin~30K0.79×
37Kansas~10K0.78×
38Vermont~3K0.78×
39Washington~40K0.77×
40West Virginia~9K0.77×
41Alaska~3K0.77×
42Iowa~20K0.76×
43South Dakota~4K0.76×
44Utah~20K0.75×
45Colorado~30K0.74×
46Oregon~20K0.71×
47Maine~6K0.71×
48Montana~5K0.71×
49New Mexico~9K0.70×
50Idaho~8K0.69×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Missguided, United States
0.69×1.00×1.94×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Missguided audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Ramazzotti (liqueur)Food & Beverages92.98×
02Sabo SkirtFashion & Accessoires29.68×
03Loir-et-CherTravel & Leisure24.46×
04ShowpoFashion & Accessoires17.74×
05Paul NewmanMovies & TV16.92×
06Ed HardyFashion & Accessoires13.31×
07ZimmermannHome & Garden12.58×
08Gigi HadidFashion & Accessoires9.30×
09Fashion NovaShopping7.51×
10FentyBeautyBeauty & Wellness7.39×
11DepopFashion & Accessoires6.84×
12Princess PollyFashion & Accessoires6.66×
13Kendall JennerFashion & Accessoires4.91×
14AritziaFashion & Accessoires4.18×
15PacSunFashion & Accessoires4.10×
16Bad BunnyMusic & Radio3.22×
17ChildbirthKids & Family2.73×
18Taylor SwiftMusic & Radio2.40×
19Target CorporationShopping1.99×
20SpotifyMusic & Radio1.82×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Missguided audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Missguided audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Design AffinityPREMIUM1.74×
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM1.61×
MindfulnessBALANCE1.41×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Missguided audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Career OrientationPOWER0.59×
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM0.62×
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM0.63×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United States with measurable interest in Missguided over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several brands count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/us/missguided-21681” · Methodology