Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Juanes Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Juanes in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Juanes has an estimated audience of 499,777 people in United States.

The average Juanes fan in United States is 38.3 years old, more female, and lives primarily in California.

The audience is concentrated in California, Texas, Florida.

Top brand affinities include Pedro Pascal, Tessa Thompson, Atlético Nacional, with strongest over-indexing on Pedro Pascal (11.82× the country average).

Demographically, the Juanes audience skews more female with an average age of 38.3, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Indulgence, Urban Lifestyle.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 50 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Juanes fan in United States is more female, around 38.3 years old, with strong Indulgence tendencies and a notable affinity for Pedro Pascal.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Singer-songwriter

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-08-10.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Juanes profile in United States.

Audience size
500K
in United States
Gender
56.6%♀
43.4% male
Age
38.3
average years
Country rank
#36657
Person in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-4%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Juanes fans

56.6% are female, 43.4% are male, average age 38.3.

Fig. 02

Gender split

56.6%
Female
43.4%
Male
Demographic split for Juanes audience in United States
MetricValue
Female56.6%
Male43.4%
Average age38.3
Estimated audience size499,777
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 38.3
average years
Age distribution of the Juanes audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1918%
20-2922%
30-3924%
40-4923%
50+14%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

27.9%

of the worldwide Juanes audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Juanes
CountryShare
United States27.9%
Mexico16.7%
Spain14.9%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Juanes audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Juanes fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Nevada~10K3.02×
02California~100K2.52×
03Florida~80K2.42×
04New Mexico~6K2.33×
05Texas~100K2.21×
06Arizona~20K2.15×
07Illinois~30K1.67×
08New Jersey~20K1.41×
09New York~40K1.40×
10Washington, District of Columbia~2K1.39×
11Utah~6K1.35×
12Oklahoma~7K1.20×
13Arkansas~5K1.15×
14Connecticut~6K1.11×
15Kansas~4K1.11×
16Nebraska~3K1.10×
17Massachusetts~10K1.08×
18Colorado~9K1.08×
19Virginia~10K0.98×
20Rhode Island~2K0.98×
21Maryland~8K0.96×
22Washington~9K0.94×
23Georgia~10K0.93×
24Oregon~5K0.92×
25Missouri~7K0.91×
26North Carolina~10K0.90×
27Alaska<1K0.85×
28Idaho~2K0.84×
29Vermont<1K0.84×
30North Dakota<1K0.83×
31Indiana~8K0.82×
32Minnesota~6K0.82×
33South Dakota<1K0.82×
34Delaware~1K0.80×
35Montana~1K0.80×
36New Hampshire~2K0.78×
37Hawaii~2K0.76×
38Alabama~5K0.74×
39West Virginia~2K0.74×
40Maine~1K0.74×
41Wisconsin~6K0.73×
42South Carolina~6K0.73×
43Tennessee~7K0.72×
44Pennsylvania~10K0.68×
45Iowa~3K0.68×
46Mississippi~3K0.68×
47Louisiana~4K0.65×
48Ohio~10K0.63×
49Kentucky~4K0.62×
50Michigan~8K0.59×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Juanes, United States
0.59×1.00×3.02×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Juanes audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Juanes audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Atlético NacionalSports31.98×
02Ricardo ArjonaMusic & Radio29.69×
03West Side StoryMusic & Radio23.78×
04Sebastián RulliMovies & TV22.64×
05ChayanneMovies & TV21.39×
06Diego RiveraArts & Culture20.89×
07Enrique IglesiasMusic & Radio18.95×
08Tessa ThompsonMovies & TV17.84×
09Julio IglesiasMusic & Radio17.07×
10Ricky MartinMusic & Radio12.92×
11Cruz AzulSports12.44×
12John LeguizamoMovies & TV11.86×
13Pedro PascalMovies & TV11.82×
14Club AméricaSports10.67×
15Keke PalmerMovies & TV8.97×
16The Daily CallerInternet & Social Media7.93×
17Liga MXSports7.89×
18WhataburgerFood & Beverages3.91×
19WhatsAppInternet & Social Media3.70×
207-ElevenShopping3.25×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Juanes audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Juanes audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
IndulgenceJOY1.64×
Urban LifestyleOPEN1.58×
Price SensitivityPREMIUM1.58×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Juanes audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
IndividualismJOY0.74×
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.81×
PatriotismCONSERVATISM0.83×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Juanes have in United States?

Juanes has an estimated audience of 499,777 people in United States, concentrated in California and Texas.

02

What is the gender split and age of Juanes fans?

56.6% of Juanes fans are female, 43.4% are male, with an average age of 38.3 years.

03

Which brands do Juanes fans like most?

Juanes fans show strongest brand affinity for Pedro Pascal (11.82×), Tessa Thompson (17.84×), and Atlético Nacional (31.98×) over the country average.

04

Where do Juanes fans live in United States?

Juanes fans in United States are most concentrated in California (reach ~100K), Texas (reach ~100K), and Florida (reach ~80K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Juanes fans also like?

Beyond Juanes itself, the audience over-indexes on Tessa Thompson (17.84×), Atlético Nacional (31.98×), Enrique Iglesias (18.95×), and Ricardo Arjona (29.69×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for Juanes. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 200+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →