Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Little League World Series Fan Demographics in United States

Little League World Series has an estimated audience of 3.3M people in United States.

The average Little League World Series fan in United States is 36.9 years old, more male, and lives primarily in Pennsylvania.

Interest is seasonal: June, July and August account for 95% of the year's searches, January is the quietest month.

Most fans live in Pennsylvania, California, Florida.

Top affinities include Louisville Slugger, Softball Mom, Manny Machado, with strongest over-indexing on Louisville Slugger (25.99× the country average).

Demographically, the Little League World Series audience skews more male with an average age of 36.9, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Mindfulness, Patriotism.

The typical Little League World Series fan in United States is more male, around 36.9 years old, with strong Mindfulness tendencies and a notable affinity for Louisville Slugger.

Category: Sports · Type: Event

Data status: Q3/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
3.3M
in United States
Gender
31.6%♀
68.4% male
Age
36.9
average years
Country rank
#9626
among all objects in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-10%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Demographics of Little League World Series fans

31.6% are female, 68.4% are male, average age 36.9.

Fig. 02

Gender split

31.6%
Female
68.4%
Male
Demographic split for Little League World Series audience in United States
MetricValue
Female31.6%
Male68.4%
Average age36.9
Estimated audience size3.3M
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 36.9
average years
Age distribution of the Little League World Series audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-2428%
25-3417%
35-4422%
45-5420%
55+13%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

89.6%

of the worldwide Little League World Series audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Little League World Series
CountryShare
United States89.6%
Canada5.0%
Japan1.3%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Little League World Series fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Connecticut~100K3.36×
02South Dakota~30K3.28×
03Hawaii~40K2.89×
04Pennsylvania~300K2.41×
05Nevada~60K1.91×
06New Hampshire~20K1.80×
07South Carolina~100K1.75×
08Massachusetts~100K1.60×
09Delaware~10K1.44×
10Maine~20K1.32×
11Rhode Island~10K1.29×
12Florida~300K1.21×
13Texas~300K1.13×
14Vermont~7K1.12×
15Montana~10K1.04×
16North Dakota~8K0.98×
17New Jersey~90K0.97×
18West Virginia~20K0.95×
19Indiana~60K0.90×
20Iowa~30K0.88×
21Nebraska~20K0.87×
22Washington~60K0.84×
23North Carolina~90K0.82×
24Tennessee~60K0.82×
25New Mexico~20K0.81×
26Wyoming~5K0.81×
27Illinois~100K0.78×
28Virginia~70K0.77×
29Kentucky~30K0.76×
30Idaho~10K0.76×
31Oregon~30K0.75×
32Arizona~50K0.72×
33Louisiana~30K0.72×
34New York~100K0.70×
35Ohio~80K0.69×
36Minnesota~40K0.68×
37California~300K0.66×
38Georgia~70K0.62×
39Maryland~40K0.62×
40Wisconsin~40K0.62×
41Alabama~30K0.62×
42Arkansas~20K0.62×
43Alaska~4K0.62×
44Mississippi~20K0.61×
45Michigan~60K0.60×
46Oklahoma~20K0.59×
47Kansas~20K0.55×
48Colorado~30K0.51×
49Utah~20K0.50×
50Missouri~30K0.48×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Little League World Series, United States
0.48×1.00×3.36×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Little League World Series audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Louisville SluggerSports25.99×
02Softball MomKids & Family25.61×
03Manny MachadoSports18.39×
04Baseball gloveSports16.36×
05College softballSports14.51×
06World Baseball ClassicSports14.03×
07USA BaseballSports12.42×
08Bryce HarperSports10.52×
09College baseballSports10.12×
10Major League Baseball All-Star GameSports9.90×
11World SeriesSports9.07×
12Minor League BaseballSports8.57×
13Baseball batSports7.70×
14Aaron JudgeSports7.01×
15MLB NetworkSports6.96×
16SoftballSports5.46×
17MLB.comSports5.01×
18New York YankeesSports3.11×
19MLBSports2.19×
20BaseballSports2.07×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Little League World Series audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Little League World Series audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
MindfulnessBALANCE1.20×
PatriotismCONSERVATISM1.16×
DIY MentalityTHRILL1.14×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Little League World Series audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
TraditionCONSERVATISM0.59×
CreativityOPEN0.61×
Convenience OrientationPREMIUM0.63×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United States with measurable interest in Little League World Series over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several events count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
10/2025 – 09/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q3/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q3/2026, rascasse.com/explore/us/little-league-world-series-60433” · Methodology