Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Jamba Juice Target Market in United States

Jamba Juice has an estimated audience of 5,086,008 people in United States.

The average Jamba Juice fan in United States is 37.2 years old, more female, and lives primarily in California.

By number of fans, Jamba Juice ranks #2 among the 73 objects in Soft drinks in United States — 40.3× the group median.

Its fans are 2.4 years older than the group average of 34.8.

Women make up 65.8% of the fan base, 13.0 percentage points more than the group average.

Compared with the other 72 objects in Soft drinks, Jamba Juice fans stand out for their interest in Pressed Juicery, Simple & Easy Recipes and Robeks.

Most fans live in California, Oregon, Arizona.

Top affinities include Pressed Juicery, Simple & Easy Recipes, Boost Juice, with strongest over-indexing on Pressed Juicery (56.27× the country average).

Demographically, the Jamba Juice audience skews more female with an average age of 37.2, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Healthy Lifestyle, Spirituality.

The typical Jamba Juice fan in United States is more female, around 37.2 years old, with strong Healthy Lifestyle tendencies and a notable affinity for Pressed Juicery.

Category: Food & Beverages · Type: Brand · Subtype: Soft drinks

Data status: Q2/2026 · Source & method

Section 01

At a glance

Audience size
5.1M
in United States
Gender
65.8%♀
34.2% male
Age
37.2
average years
Country rank
#6515
among all objects in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-9%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Solution
Section 02

Customer demographics of Jamba Juice

65.8% are female, 34.2% are male, average age 37.2.

Fig. 02

Gender split

65.8%
Female
34.2%
Male
Demographic split for Jamba Juice audience in United States
MetricValue
Female65.8%
Male34.2%
Average age37.2
Estimated audience size5,086,008
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 37.2
average years
Age distribution of the Jamba Juice audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-2426%
25-3421%
35-4418%
45-5419%
55+15%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

85.7%

of the worldwide Jamba Juice audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Jamba Juice
CountryShare
United States85.7%
Philippines1.8%
India1.3%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Jamba Juice customers by region in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Hawaii~200K8.53×
02California~3.5M5.47×
03Oregon~300K5.31×
04Utah~200K4.48×
05Nevada~200K3.52×
06Idaho~90K3.16×
07Arizona~300K2.93×
08Washington~300K2.26×
09Colorado~200K1.79×
10Minnesota~90K1.03×
11Illinois~200K0.97×
12Texas~300K0.91×
13New Mexico~30K0.91×
14Washington, District of Columbia~8K0.73×
15Wisconsin~50K0.55×
16Maryland~50K0.52×
17Tennessee~50K0.49×
18Oklahoma~30K0.47×
19Delaware~6K0.43×
20Florida~100K0.42×
21Vermont~4K0.40×
22New York~100K0.39×
23Kansas~20K0.38×
24Alaska~4K0.37×
25Arkansas~20K0.36×
26Nebraska~10K0.35×
27South Dakota~5K0.34×
28North Dakota~4K0.34×
29New Jersey~50K0.33×
30North Carolina~50K0.32×
31Montana~5K0.32×
32Georgia~50K0.31×
33Connecticut~20K0.28×
34Virginia~40K0.27×
35West Virginia~7K0.27×
36Maine~6K0.27×
37Rhode Island~4K0.27×
38Pennsylvania~50K0.26×
39Iowa~10K0.25×
40New Hampshire~5K0.25×
41Indiana~20K0.23×
42Michigan~30K0.22×
43Massachusetts~20K0.22×
44South Carolina~20K0.22×
45Mississippi~10K0.22×
46Missouri~20K0.19×
47Louisiana~10K0.18×
48Kentucky~10K0.18×
49Ohio~30K0.17×
50Alabama~10K0.17×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Jamba Juice, United States
0.17×1.00×8.53×
Section 04
Brands and objects ranked by affinity with this audience. Values above 1.0× mean over-representation compared with the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Affinities of the Jamba Juice audience vs. the country average
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Pressed JuiceryFood & Beverages56.27×
02Simple & Easy RecipesFood & Beverages37.50×
03Boost JuiceFood & Beverages34.22×
04RobeksFood & Beverages31.64×
05Ryan HigaInternet & Social Media29.54×
06Planet SmoothieFood & Beverages24.23×
07Smoothie KingFood & Beverages20.47×
08Juice BeautyBeauty & Wellness19.50×
09Tropical Smoothie CafeFood & Beverages17.03×
10Once upon a timeMovies & TV9.33×
11Fruit NinjaGames9.22×
12Cold Stone CreameryFood & Beverages7.40×
13Forrest GumpMovies & TV6.77×
14Culver'sFood & Beverages4.08×
15Panda ExpressFood & Beverages3.74×
16SmoothieFood & Beverages3.43×
17Dutch Bros. CoffeeFood & Beverages3.41×
18SubwayFood & Beverages1.77×
19StarbucksFood & Beverages1.72×
20Burger KingFood & Beverages1.68×
Section 05
Strongest and weakest personality traits of this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Jamba Juice audience

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Personality traits of the Jamba Juice audience vs. the country average · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Healthy LifestyleBALANCE1.94×
SpiritualityBALANCE1.33×
MindfulnessBALANCE1.28×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Personality traits of the Jamba Juice audience vs. the country average · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
CreativityOPEN0.89×
Community OrientationOPEN0.93×
Price SensitivityPREMIUM0.93×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Source & method

Source
Rascasse Solution, own modelling
What “fans” means here
Estimated number of people in United States with measurable interest in Jamba Juice over the last 12 months. Modelled, not counted; people interested in several brands count for each of them.
Data basis
Anonymised behavioural signals: search demand, social media signals, sponsorship and event data. Not a survey.
Period
07/2025 – 06/2026 · updated quarterly · data status Q2/2026
Confidence
high gender and age data available and an audience of at least 100,000 people

Cite as: “Rascasse Solution, Q2/2026, rascasse.com/explore/us/jamba-juice-2470” · Methodology