Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Atresmedia Audience in Spain

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Atresmedia in Spain — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Atresmedia has an estimated audience of 1,987,128 people in Spain.

Atresmedia has an estimated audience of 1,987,128 people in Spain. 57.0% are female, 43.0% are male, average age 41.9. Top brand affinities: Carrefour, LaSexta, Rayo Vallecano, Lidl, Home Appliances.

Top brand affinities include Carrefour, LaSexta, Rayo Vallecano, with strongest over-indexing on Carrefour (1.79× the country average).

Demographically, the Atresmedia audience skews more female with an average age of 41.9, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Patriotism, Need for Security.

The typical Atresmedia fan in Spain is more female, around 41.9 years old, with strong Patriotism tendencies and a notable affinity for Carrefour.

Category: Movies & TV · Type: Movie / TV Show / Series

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Atresmedia profile in Spain.

Audience size
2M
in Spain
Gender
57.0%♀
43.0% male
Age
41.9
average years
Country rank
#2020
Movie / TV Show / Series in Spain
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-25%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Atresmedia viewers

57.0% are female, 43.0% are male, average age 41.9.

Fig. 02

Gender split

57.0%
Female
43.0%
Male
Demographic split for Atresmedia audience in Spain
MetricValue
Female57.0%
Male43.0%
Average age41.9
Estimated audience size1,987,128
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 41.9
average years
Age distribution of the Atresmedia audience in Spain
Age bracketShare%
16-199%
20-2919%
30-3926%
40-4924%
50+21%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

91.6%

of the worldwide Atresmedia audience comes from Spain.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Atresmedia
CountryShare
Spain91.6%
United Kingdom1.8%
Germany1.8%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Atresmedia audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Atresmedia audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Motorcycle accessoriesCars & Mobility2.31×
02Motorcycle helmetCars & Mobility2.31×
03Anne HathawayMovies & TV2.31×
04Touring motorcycleCars & Mobility2.31×
05Custom motorcycleCars & Mobility2.30×
06Rayo VallecanoSports2.05×
07KitchenwareHome & Garden2.05×
08LaSextaMovies & TV1.92×
09Subscription business modelShopping1.91×
10Robert RedfordMovies & TV1.84×
11CarrefourShopping1.79×
12FilmAffinityMovies & TV1.79×
13RefrigeratorHome & Garden1.77×
14BPCars & Mobility1.70×
15EBayShopping1.62×
16Home AppliancesHome & Garden1.60×
17Online newspaperNews1.56×
18Documentary moviesMovies & TV1.53×
19LidlShopping1.52×
20Julio IglesiasMusic & Radio1.51×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Atresmedia audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Atresmedia audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM1.59×
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM1.49×
Convenience OrientationPREMIUM1.48×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Atresmedia audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM0.75×
MindfulnessBALANCE0.85×
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER0.87×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Spain who actively search for Atresmedia. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Spain. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →