A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Stade Rennais F.C. in France — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Stade Rennais F.C. has an estimated audience of 4,013,035 people in France.
The average Stade Rennais F.C. fan in France is 41.4 years old, more male, and lives primarily in Brittany.
The audience is concentrated in Brittany, Île-de-France, Pays de la Loire.
Top brand affinities include Ouest-France, Ousmane Dembélé, FC Lorient, with strongest over-indexing on Ouest-France (3.34× the country average).
Demographically, the Stade Rennais F.C. audience skews more male with an average age of 41.4, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Tradition, Spirituality.
Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 13 regions tracked by Rascasse.
The typical Stade Rennais F.C. fan in France is more male, around 41.4 years old, with strong Tradition tendencies and a notable affinity for Ouest-France.
The key figures that characterise the Stade Rennais F.C. profile in France.
33.0% are female, 67.0% are male, average age 41.4.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Female | 33.0% |
| Male | 67.0% |
| Average age | 41.4 |
| Estimated audience size | 4,013,035 |
| Age bracket | Share | % |
|---|---|---|
| 16-19 | 14% | |
| 20-29 | 19% | |
| 30-39 | 21% | |
| 40-49 | 21% | |
| 50+ | 25% |
of the worldwide Stade Rennais F.C. audience comes from France.
| Country | Share |
|---|---|
| France | 65.7% |
| Italy | 2.1% |
| United States | 2.0% |
Where the Stade Rennais F.C. audience in France is strongest.
| # | Region | Reach | Affinity | × |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Brittany | ~2M | 9.69× | |
| 02 | Pays de la Loire | ~200K | 1.12× | |
| 03 | Normandy | ~90K | 0.46× | |
| 04 | Île-de-France | ~300K | 0.44× | |
| 05 | Corsica | ~4K | 0.23× | |
| 06 | Nouvelle-Aquitaine | ~70K | 0.22× | |
| 07 | Centre-Val de Loire | ~30K | 0.20× | |
| 08 | Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur | ~50K | 0.17× | |
| 09 | Occitanie | ~50K | 0.16× | |
| 10 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes | ~60K | 0.14× | |
| 11 | Hauts-de-France | ~40K | 0.11× | |
| 12 | Grand Est | ~40K | 0.11× | |
| 13 | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | ~20K | 0.11× |
The strongest cross-interests of the Stade Rennais F.C. audience — brands, topics and people combined.
| # | · | Interest | Category | Affinity | × |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | University of Rennes 2 – Upper Brittany | Business & Career | 22.00× | ||
| 02 | Ille-et-Vilaine | Travel & Leisure | 13.88× | ||
| 03 | FC Lorient | Sports | 9.09× | ||
| 04 | Ousmane Dembélé | Sports | 8.59× | ||
| 05 | Stade Brestois 29 | Sports | 7.40× | ||
| 06 | Brittany (administrative region) | Travel & Leisure | 5.71× | ||
| 07 | Rennes | Travel & Leisure | 4.34× | ||
| 08 | FC Nantes | Sports | 3.66× | ||
| 09 | Beetlejuice | Movies & TV | 3.59× | ||
| 10 | Ouest-France | News | 3.34× | ||
| 11 | Ligue 1 | Sports | 2.89× | ||
| 12 | Olympique Lyonnais | Sports | 2.86× | ||
| 13 | Foot Mercato | Sports | 2.66× | ||
| 14 | WeTransfer | Internet & Social Media | 2.50× | ||
| 15 | Paris Saint-Germain | Sports | 2.25× | ||
| 16 | FIFA World Cup | Sports | 2.00× | ||
| 17 | Ouest France | News | 1.97× | ||
| 18 | Soccer | Sports | 1.94× | ||
| 19 | Shopping and fashion | Shopping | 1.92× | ||
| 20 | Tour de France | Sports | 1.76× |
Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.
| Trait | Cluster | Deviation | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tradition | CONSERVATISM | 1.09× | |
| Spirituality | BALANCE | 1.05× | |
| Community Orientation | OPEN | 0.99× |
| Trait | Cluster | Deviation | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pet Ownership | JOY | 0.66× | |
| Extroversion | THRILL | 0.69× | |
| Design Affinity | PREMIUM | 0.69× |
Stade Rennais F.C. has an estimated audience of 4,013,035 people in France, concentrated in Brittany and Île-de-France.
33.0% of Stade Rennais F.C. fans are female, 67.0% are male, with an average age of 41.4 years.
Stade Rennais F.C. fans show strongest brand affinity for Ouest-France (3.34×), Ousmane Dembélé (8.59×), and FC Lorient (9.09×) over the country average.
Stade Rennais F.C. fans in France are most concentrated in Brittany (reach ~2M), Île-de-France (reach ~300K), and Pays de la Loire (reach ~200K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.
Beyond Stade Rennais F.C. itself, the audience over-indexes on Ousmane Dembélé (8.59×), FC Lorient (9.09×), University of Rennes 2 – Upper Brittany (22×), and Ille-et-Vilaine (13.88×) compared to the France average.
Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.
Audience size is the estimated number of people in France who actively search for Stade Rennais F.C.. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.
This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across France. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.
From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.