Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Nessa Barrett Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Nessa Barrett in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Nessa Barrett has an estimated audience of 607,102 people in United States.

The average Nessa Barrett fan in United States is 30.7 years old, more female, and lives primarily in California.

The audience is concentrated in California, Texas, New York.

Top brand affinities include Sabrina Carpenter, Cameron Boyce, Madison Beer, with strongest over-indexing on Sabrina Carpenter (46.78× the country average).

Demographically, the Nessa Barrett audience skews more female with an average age of 30.7, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Tradition, Patriotism.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 50 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Nessa Barrett fan in United States is more female, around 30.7 years old, with strong Tradition tendencies and a notable affinity for Sabrina Carpenter.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Singer-songwriter

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-08-10.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Nessa Barrett profile in United States.

Audience size
607K
in United States
Gender
65.0%♀
35.0% male
Age
30.7
average years
Country rank
#32576
Person in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-26%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Nessa Barrett fans

65.0% are female, 35.0% are male, average age 30.7.

Fig. 02

Gender split

65.0%
Female
35.0%
Male
Demographic split for Nessa Barrett audience in United States
MetricValue
Female65.0%
Male35.0%
Average age30.7
Estimated audience size607,102
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 30.7
average years
Age distribution of the Nessa Barrett audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1944%
20-2923%
30-3914%
40-4910%
50+9%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

49.6%

of the worldwide Nessa Barrett audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Nessa Barrett
CountryShare
United States49.6%
United Kingdom6.2%
Australia5.6%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Nessa Barrett audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Nessa Barrett fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Utah~9K1.44×
02California~90K1.26×
03Pennsylvania~30K1.20×
04Washington~20K1.18×
05New Jersey~20K1.15×
06Colorado~10K1.13×
07Oklahoma~8K1.13×
08Arizona~20K1.12×
09Idaho~4K1.11×
10Massachusetts~10K1.10×
11New York~40K1.09×
12Illinois~20K1.08×
13Oregon~8K1.08×
14Tennessee~10K1.07×
15Minnesota~10K1.07×
16Connecticut~7K1.06×
17Nevada~7K1.06×
18Texas~60K1.05×
19Kentucky~9K1.05×
20Nebraska~3K1.02×
21Michigan~20K1.01×
22Missouri~10K1.01×
23Alaska~1K1.01×
24New Hampshire~3K0.99×
25North Dakota~1K0.99×
26Wisconsin~10K0.98×
27Kansas~5K0.98×
28Rhode Island~2K0.98×
29Virginia~20K0.96×
30New Mexico~3K0.96×
31Georgia~20K0.95×
32Ohio~20K0.95×
33North Carolina~20K0.95×
34Arkansas~5K0.95×
35Indiana~10K0.94×
36Alabama~9K0.94×
37Montana~2K0.94×
38Vermont~1K0.94×
39Iowa~5K0.92×
40Hawaii~3K0.92×
41West Virginia~3K0.91×
42Washington, District of Columbia~2K0.91×
43South Dakota~1K0.91×
44Louisiana~8K0.89×
45Maine~2K0.89×
46Florida~40K0.88×
47Maryland~10K0.88×
48Delaware~2K0.88×
49South Carolina~9K0.86×
50Mississippi~5K0.84×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Nessa Barrett, United States
0.84×1.00×1.44×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Nessa Barrett audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Nessa Barrett audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Sabrina CarpenterMusic & Radio46.78×
02Rita OraMusic & Radio38.07×
03Ross LynchMovies & TV34.25×
04Cameron BoyceMovies & TV32.46×
05Dove CameronMovies & TV29.92×
06Theo JamesMovies & TV24.39×
07Debby RyanMovies & TV24.16×
08Olivia HoltMovies & TV23.88×
09Zoey 101Movies & TV22.60×
10Madison BeerMusic & Radio21.59×
11Bella ThorneMovies & TV20.88×
12Jersey Shore (TV series)Movies & TV13.30×
13Charli XCXMusic & Radio10.64×
14Anthony JoshuaSports10.05×
15Rick and MortyMovies & TV8.74×
16Lindsay LohanMovies & TV8.06×
17Hailee SteinfeldMovies & TV7.54×
18Ariana GrandeMusic & Radio6.66×
19Consumer electronicsTechnology & Electronics2.07×
20SupermanMovies & TV1.99×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Nessa Barrett audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Nessa Barrett audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
TraditionCONSERVATISM2.02×
PatriotismCONSERVATISM1.56×
MindfulnessBALANCE1.49×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Nessa Barrett audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM0.71×
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM0.79×
TravellingTHRILL0.90×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Nessa Barrett have in United States?

Nessa Barrett has an estimated audience of 607,102 people in United States, concentrated in California and Texas.

02

What is the gender split and age of Nessa Barrett fans?

65.0% of Nessa Barrett fans are female, 35.0% are male, with an average age of 30.7 years.

03

Which brands do Nessa Barrett fans like most?

Nessa Barrett fans show strongest brand affinity for Sabrina Carpenter (46.78×), Cameron Boyce (32.46×), and Madison Beer (21.59×) over the country average.

04

Where do Nessa Barrett fans live in United States?

Nessa Barrett fans in United States are most concentrated in California (reach ~90K), Texas (reach ~60K), and New York (reach ~40K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Nessa Barrett fans also like?

Beyond Nessa Barrett itself, the audience over-indexes on Cameron Boyce (32.46×), Madison Beer (21.59×), Dove Cameron (29.92×), and Rita Ora (38.07×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for Nessa Barrett. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 200+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →