Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Artemas Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Artemas in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Artemas has an estimated audience of 266,714 people in United States.

The average Artemas fan in United States is 29.5 years old, more female, and lives primarily in California.

The audience is concentrated in California, Texas, Florida.

Top brand affinities include TikTok, International education, Google Drive, with strongest over-indexing on TikTok (3.96× the country average).

Demographically, the Artemas audience skews more female with an average age of 29.5, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Early Adopter Mentality, Family Orientation.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 50 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Artemas fan in United States is more female, around 29.5 years old, with strong Early Adopter Mentality tendencies and a notable affinity for TikTok.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Singer-songwriter

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-08-10.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Artemas profile in United States.

Audience size
267K
in United States
Gender
60.1%♀
39.9% male
Age
29.5
average years
Country rank
#51273
Person in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-37%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Artemas fans

60.1% are female, 39.9% are male, average age 29.5.

Fig. 02

Gender split

60.1%
Female
39.9%
Male
Demographic split for Artemas audience in United States
MetricValue
Female60.1%
Male39.9%
Average age29.5
Estimated audience size266,714
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 29.5
average years
Age distribution of the Artemas audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1951%
20-2922%
30-3910%
40-498%
50+10%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

32.0%

of the worldwide Artemas audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Artemas
CountryShare
United States32.0%
Germany8.8%
United Kingdom6.3%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Artemas audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Artemas fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01California~50K1.57×
02Washington~8K1.41×
03Utah~4K1.41×
04Massachusetts~8K1.35×
05Oregon~5K1.33×
06Colorado~6K1.32×
07Washington, District of Columbia~1K1.28×
08New York~20K1.23×
09Nevada~4K1.23×
10Illinois~10K1.20×
11Texas~30K1.13×
12Arizona~7K1.08×
13Idaho~2K1.07×
14Oklahoma~4K1.06×
15Florida~20K1.05×
16Connecticut~3K1.05×
17New Jersey~8K1.04×
18New Mexico~2K1.04×
19North Carolina~9K1.03×
20Pennsylvania~10K1.02×
21Montana<1K1.02×
22Virginia~7K0.99×
23Maryland~5K0.99×
24Rhode Island<1K0.98×
25West Virginia~1K0.97×
26Alaska<1K0.96×
27Indiana~5K0.95×
28Missouri~5K0.95×
29Wisconsin~4K0.95×
30Vermont<1K0.95×
31Kansas~2K0.94×
32Minnesota~4K0.92×
33New Hampshire~1K0.92×
34Georgia~8K0.91×
35Kentucky~3K0.91×
36Tennessee~5K0.89×
37Nebraska~1K0.89×
38Hawaii~1K0.89×
39Maine<1K0.89×
40South Dakota<1K0.89×
41Arkansas~2K0.88×
42North Dakota<1K0.88×
43Michigan~7K0.87×
44Ohio~8K0.86×
45Delaware<1K0.86×
46Iowa~2K0.83×
47South Carolina~4K0.82×
48Louisiana~3K0.80×
49Alabama~3K0.73×
50Mississippi~2K0.72×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Artemas, United States
0.72×1.00×1.57×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Artemas audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Artemas audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Placebo (band)Music & Radio19.03×
02International educationBusiness & Career11.76×
03The HivesMusic & Radio9.95×
04KeshaMusic & Radio7.35×
05David HarbourMovies & TV7.18×
06Scarface (1983 film)Movies & TV5.33×
07Disneyland ParisTravel & Leisure5.06×
08Teyana TaylorMovies & TV4.32×
09TikTokInternet & Social Media3.96×
10Family carCars & Mobility3.89×
11Premier LeagueSports2.97×
12Millie Bobby BrownMovies & TV2.85×
13Google DriveTechnology & Electronics2.78×
14DancehallsMusic & Radio2.53×
15Anime and manga fandomLiterature2.34×
16StreetwearFashion & Accessoires2.02×
17Digital photographyBusiness & Career1.97×
18Music festivalsMusic & Radio1.90×
19ComicsLiterature1.61×
20SpotifyInternet & Social Media1.56×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Artemas audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Artemas audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER1.56×
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM1.45×
TraditionCONSERVATISM1.38×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Artemas audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM0.76×
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM0.81×
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.91×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Artemas have in United States?

Artemas has an estimated audience of 266,714 people in United States, concentrated in California and Texas.

02

What is the gender split and age of Artemas fans?

60.1% of Artemas fans are female, 39.9% are male, with an average age of 29.5 years.

03

Which brands do Artemas fans like most?

Artemas fans show strongest brand affinity for TikTok (3.96×), International education (11.76×), and Google Drive (2.78×) over the country average.

04

Where do Artemas fans live in United States?

Artemas fans in United States are most concentrated in California (reach ~50K), Texas (reach ~30K), and Florida (reach ~20K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Artemas fans also like?

Beyond Artemas itself, the audience over-indexes on International education (11.76×), Google Drive (2.78×), David Harbour (7.18×), and Spotify (1.56×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for Artemas. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 200+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →