Rascasse Audience Intelligence

The Magic School Bus Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about The Magic School Bus in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. The Magic School Bus has an estimated audience of 6,009 people in United States.

The Magic School Bus has an estimated audience of 6,009 people in United States. 70.6% are female, 29.4% are male, average age 39.8. Top brand affinities: Bubble Guppies, Wild Kratts, Common Sense Media, Monsters, Home2 Suites by Hilton.

Top brand affinities include Bubble Guppies, Wild Kratts, Common Sense Media, with strongest over-indexing on Bubble Guppies (52.67× the country average).

Demographically, the The Magic School Bus audience skews more female with an average age of 39.8, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Patriotism, Family Orientation.

The typical The Magic School Bus fan in United States is more female, around 39.8 years old, with strong Patriotism tendencies and a notable affinity for Bubble Guppies.

Category: Movies & TV · Type: Movie / TV Show / Series · Subtype: Children's television

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the The Magic School Bus profile in United States.

Audience size
6K
in United States
Gender
70.6%♀
29.4% male
Age
39.8
average years
Country rank
#156193
Movie / TV Show / Series in United States
Section 02

Demographics of The Magic School Bus viewers

70.6% are female, 29.4% are male, average age 39.8.

Fig. 02

Gender split

70.6%
Female
29.4%
Male
Demographic split for The Magic School Bus audience in United States
MetricValue
Female70.6%
Male29.4%
Average age39.8
Estimated audience size6,009
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 39.8
average years
Age distribution of the The Magic School Bus audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1922%
20-2916%
30-3918%
40-4920%
50+24%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

3.9%

of the worldwide The Magic School Bus audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for The Magic School Bus
CountryShare
France65.4%
Italy11.7%
Canada10.8%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the The Magic School Bus audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for The Magic School Bus audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Bubble GuppiesMovies & TV52.67×
02RackspaceTechnology & Electronics46.63×
03Wild KrattsMovies & TV43.05×
04Common Sense MediaPolitics & Society38.14×
05Banfield Pet HospitalHealth30.48×
06Home2 Suites by HiltonTravel & Leisure20.86×
07Doc McStuffinsMovies & TV17.30×
08Stacy KeiblerMovies & TV17.01×
09Steve IrwinMovies & TV13.85×
10MonstersMovies & TV13.10×
11PBS KidsMovies & TV8.50×
12Anne HathawayMovies & TV7.46×
13ShrekMovies & TV7.13×
14Emma WatsonMovies & TV6.75×
15Non-alcoholic beverageFood & Beverages4.67×
16LegoKids & Family3.83×
17FedExBusiness & Career3.26×
18Burger KingFood & Beverages2.58×
19RedditInternet & Social Media2.31×
20PinterestInternet & Social Media1.97×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the The Magic School Bus audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by The Magic School Bus audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM5.86×
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM2.46×
Community OrientationOPEN1.67×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by The Magic School Bus audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Pet OwnershipJOY0.73×
Design AffinityPREMIUM0.79×
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM0.81×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for The Magic School Bus. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →