Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Violent Vira Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Violent Vira in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Violent Vira has an estimated audience of 427,800 people in United States.

The average Violent Vira fan in United States is 38.4 years old, more female, and lives primarily in Texas.

The audience is concentrated in Texas, California, Florida.

Top brand affinities include Concerts, Diane Keaton, Talk radio, with strongest over-indexing on Concerts (1.96× the country average).

Demographically, the Violent Vira audience skews more female with an average age of 38.4, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Tradition, Extroversion.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 50 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Violent Vira fan in United States is more female, around 38.4 years old, with strong Tradition tendencies and a notable affinity for Concerts.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Singer-songwriter

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-08-10.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Violent Vira profile in United States.

Audience size
428K
in United States
Gender
55.3%♀
44.7% male
Age
38.4
average years
Country rank
#40055
Person in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+92%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Violent Vira fans

55.3% are female, 44.7% are male, average age 38.4.

Fig. 02

Gender split

55.3%
Female
44.7%
Male
Demographic split for Violent Vira audience in United States
MetricValue
Female55.3%
Male44.7%
Average age38.4
Estimated audience size427,800
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 38.4
average years
Age distribution of the Violent Vira audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1924%
20-2919%
30-3918%
40-4920%
50+20%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

64.9%

of the worldwide Violent Vira audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Violent Vira
CountryShare
United States64.9%
United Kingdom5.4%
Brazil5.1%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Violent Vira audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Violent Vira fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01New Mexico~4K1.78×
02Arizona~10K1.70×
03Texas~60K1.60×
04Oklahoma~7K1.60×
05Nevada~6K1.45×
06Kansas~4K1.31×
07Connecticut~5K1.28×
08Arkansas~4K1.22×
09South Carolina~7K1.20×
10Idaho~2K1.20×
11Kentucky~6K1.17×
12Utah~4K1.15×
13Alabama~6K1.12×
14Florida~30K1.11×
15Virginia~10K1.09×
16Colorado~7K1.04×
17Louisiana~5K1.04×
18North Dakota<1K1.04×
19California~50K1.03×
20South Dakota<1K1.03×
21North Carolina~10K1.01×
22Georgia~10K0.99×
23Washington~8K0.98×
24Alaska<1K0.98×
25Pennsylvania~10K0.97×
26Ohio~10K0.97×
27Nebraska~2K0.97×
28Oregon~4K0.95×
29Illinois~10K0.94×
30Tennessee~8K0.93×
31Missouri~6K0.93×
32Michigan~10K0.91×
33Indiana~7K0.91×
34Montana~1K0.91×
35Iowa~3K0.88×
36Delaware<1K0.88×
37West Virginia~2K0.87×
38Vermont<1K0.86×
39Rhode Island~1K0.85×
40Mississippi~3K0.82×
41New Hampshire~1K0.81×
42New Jersey~8K0.80×
43Minnesota~5K0.80×
44Maine~1K0.80×
45Washington, District of Columbia<1K0.80×
46Maryland~5K0.79×
47Hawaii~1K0.79×
48New York~20K0.77×
49Wisconsin~4K0.68×
50Massachusetts~5K0.67×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Violent Vira, United States
0.67×1.00×1.78×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Violent Vira audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Violent Vira audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Kelly OsbourneMusic & Radio2.02×
02Demi MooreMovies & TV2.00×
03ConcertsMusic & Radio1.96×
04MonarchyPolitics & Society1.95×
05Compact carCars & Mobility1.81×
06Us WeeklyInternet & Social Media1.77×
07E-TradeBusiness & Career1.77×
08Billy Bob ThorntonMovies & TV1.72×
09WWE Hall of FameSports1.71×
10Tony AwardArts & Culture1.71×
11Jason MomoaMovies & TV1.69×
12RockabillyFashion & Accessoires1.67×
13Labor DayPolitics & Society1.65×
14Diane KeatonMovies & TV1.62×
15DeodorantBeauty & Wellness1.58×
16Talk radioMusic & Radio1.57×
17Political scienceBusiness & Career1.57×
18Movie theaterMovies & TV1.52×
19Megan FoxMovies & TV1.52×
20VoucherShopping1.52×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Violent Vira audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Violent Vira audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
TraditionCONSERVATISM1.22×
ExtroversionTHRILL1.19×
IndulgenceJOY1.17×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Violent Vira audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Pet OwnershipJOY0.89×
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM0.93×
Healthy LifestyleBALANCE0.94×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Violent Vira have in United States?

Violent Vira has an estimated audience of 427,800 people in United States, concentrated in Texas and California.

02

What is the gender split and age of Violent Vira fans?

55.3% of Violent Vira fans are female, 44.7% are male, with an average age of 38.4 years.

03

Which brands do Violent Vira fans like most?

Violent Vira fans show strongest brand affinity for Concerts (1.96×), Diane Keaton (1.62×), and Talk radio (1.57×) over the country average.

04

Where do Violent Vira fans live in United States?

Violent Vira fans in United States are most concentrated in Texas (reach ~60K), California (reach ~50K), and Florida (reach ~30K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Violent Vira fans also like?

Beyond Violent Vira itself, the audience over-indexes on Diane Keaton (1.62×), Talk radio (1.57×), Movie theater (1.52×), and Political science (1.57×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for Violent Vira. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 200+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →