Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Sea Audience in Netherlands

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Sea in Netherlands — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Sea has an estimated audience of 1,502,999 people in Netherlands.

Sea has an estimated audience of 1,502,999 people in Netherlands. 58.1% are female, 41.9% are male, average age 43.1. Top brand affinities: Shopping and fashion, Valentine's Day, Costa Rica, Love & Sex, Exfoliation (cosmetology).

Top brand affinities include Shopping and fashion, Valentine's Day, Costa Rica, with strongest over-indexing on Shopping and fashion (109.42× the country average).

Demographically, the Sea audience skews more female with an average age of 43.1, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Travelling, Patriotism.

The typical Sea fan in Netherlands is more female, around 43.1 years old, with strong Travelling tendencies and a notable affinity for Shopping and fashion.

Category: Travel & Leisure · Type: Topic

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Sea profile in Netherlands.

Audience size
1.5M
in Netherlands
Gender
58.1%♀
41.9% male
Age
43.1
average years
Country rank
#807
Topic in Netherlands
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-6%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Sea fans

58.1% are female, 41.9% are male, average age 43.1.

Fig. 02

Gender split

58.1%
Female
41.9%
Male
Demographic split for Sea audience in Netherlands
MetricValue
Female58.1%
Male41.9%
Average age43.1
Estimated audience size1,502,999
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 43.1
average years
Age distribution of the Sea audience in Netherlands
Age bracketShare%
16-1913%
20-2916%
30-3917%
40-4922%
50+31%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

0.7%

of the worldwide Sea audience comes from Netherlands.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Sea
CountryShare
United States13.8%
Japan8.9%
Italy8.1%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Sea audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Sea audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Fiber-optic communicationTechnology & Electronics591.37×
02Costa RicaTravel & Leisure359.38×
03Valentine's DayKids & Family263.24×
04Exfoliation (cosmetology)Beauty & Wellness186.77×
05SelfridgesShopping129.54×
06Love & SexKids & Family119.59×
07Shopping and fashionShopping109.42×
08Game consolesTechnology & Electronics19.67×
09Pound cakeFood & Beverages15.27×
10Real estate brokerHome & Garden14.48×
11AtheismPolitics & Society11.12×
12Live televisionMovies & TV10.12×
13Sustainable productsPolitics & Society7.18×
14DentistryBusiness & Career7.06×
15Christmas treeKids & Family6.67×
16Burnout (psychology)Health5.33×
17FreewareTechnology & Electronics4.48×
18Summer vacationTravel & Leisure3.27×
19SunwebTravel & Leisure2.91×
20TUITravel & Leisure2.26×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Sea audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Sea audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
TravellingTHRILL1.59×
PatriotismCONSERVATISM1.32×
TraditionCONSERVATISM1.30×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Sea audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM0.83×
CreativityOPEN0.84×
Social Media UsageJOY0.90×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Netherlands who actively search for Sea. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Netherlands. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →