Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Parramatta Eels Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Parramatta Eels in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Parramatta Eels has an estimated audience of 66,148 people in United States.

The average Parramatta Eels fan in United States is 30.2 years old, more male, and lives primarily in California.

The audience is concentrated in California, Texas, New York.

Top brand affinities include Six Nations Championship, Kelly Osbourne, Lindsey Vonn, with strongest over-indexing on Six Nations Championship (62.78× the country average).

Demographically, the Parramatta Eels audience skews more male with an average age of 30.2, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Patriotism, Indulgence.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 50 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Parramatta Eels fan in United States is more male, around 30.2 years old, with strong Patriotism tendencies and a notable affinity for Six Nations Championship.

Category: Sports · Type: Team · Subtype: Rugby

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Parramatta Eels profile in United States.

Audience size
66K
in United States
Gender
39.4%♀
60.6% male
Age
30.2
average years
Country rank
#90852
Team in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

+13%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Parramatta Eels fans

39.4% are female, 60.6% are male, average age 30.2.

Fig. 02

Gender split

39.4%
Female
60.6%
Male
Demographic split for Parramatta Eels audience in United States
MetricValue
Female39.4%
Male60.6%
Average age30.2
Estimated audience size66,148
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 30.2
average years
Age distribution of the Parramatta Eels audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1952%
20-2914%
30-3913%
40-4913%
50+9%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

4.4%

of the worldwide Parramatta Eels audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Parramatta Eels
CountryShare
Australia79.7%
United States4.4%
United Kingdom3.1%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Parramatta Eels audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Parramatta Eels fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Iowa~2K4.36×
02Hawaii<1K1.73×
03Georgia~3K1.57×
04Alaska<1K1.25×
05Vermont<1K1.20×
06Nevada<1K1.18×
07South Dakota<1K1.16×
08Delaware<1K1.14×
09North Dakota<1K1.11×
10Montana<1K1.08×
11Rhode Island<1K1.06×
12Maine<1K1.03×
13New Hampshire<1K1.02×
14North Carolina~2K1.01×
15West Virginia<1K1.00×
16Washington, District of Columbia<1K1.00×
17Idaho<1K0.98×
18Nebraska<1K0.97×
19Mississippi<1K0.96×
20New Mexico<1K0.96×
21Arkansas<1K0.94×
22Kentucky<1K0.93×
23Kansas<1K0.93×
24Utah<1K0.92×
25New York~3K0.90×
26Louisiana<1K0.90×
27Oklahoma<1K0.90×
28Oregon<1K0.89×
29Connecticut<1K0.89×
30Alabama<1K0.88×
31California~6K0.86×
32Indiana~1K0.86×
33Colorado<1K0.86×
34South Carolina<1K0.86×
35Missouri<1K0.85×
36Wisconsin<1K0.85×
37Minnesota<1K0.84×
38Tennessee~1K0.83×
39Maryland<1K0.83×
40Washington~1K0.82×
41Arizona~1K0.81×
42Massachusetts~1K0.81×
43Virginia~1K0.80×
44Illinois~2K0.78×
45Michigan~1K0.78×
46New Jersey~1K0.77×
47Pennsylvania~2K0.76×
48Ohio~2K0.76×
49Florida~3K0.65×
50Texas~4K0.62×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Parramatta Eels, United States
0.62×1.00×4.36×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Parramatta Eels audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Parramatta Eels audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Six Nations ChampionshipSports62.78×
02National Rugby LeagueSports13.45×
03Kelly OsbourneMusic & Radio9.40×
04Christina ApplegateMovies & TV9.40×
05Sharon OsbourneMovies & TV9.40×
06Alison BrieMovies & TV9.40×
07Josh DuhamelFashion & Accessoires9.40×
08Rugby World CupSports9.40×
09Victoria JusticeMovies & TV9.40×
10Sophia BushMovies & TV9.40×
11Eva GreenMovies & TV9.40×
12Seth GreenMovies & TV9.40×
13TakisFood & Beverages9.40×
14Lindsey VonnSports8.94×
15Mariska HargitayMovies & TV6.56×
16Monday Night FootballSports3.55×
17BeetlejuiceMovies & TV2.40×
18ESPNMovies & TV1.94×
19Sam's ClubShopping1.88×
20FIFA World CupSports1.82×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Parramatta Eels audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Parramatta Eels audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM1.77×
IndulgenceJOY1.48×
Risk AppetiteTHRILL1.46×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Parramatta Eels audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
ExtroversionTHRILL0.80×
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM0.91×
CreativityOPEN0.92×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Parramatta Eels have in United States?

Parramatta Eels has an estimated audience of 66,148 people in United States, concentrated in California and Texas.

02

What is the gender split and age of Parramatta Eels fans?

39.4% of Parramatta Eels fans are female, 60.6% are male, with an average age of 30.2 years.

03

Which brands do Parramatta Eels fans like most?

Parramatta Eels fans show strongest brand affinity for Six Nations Championship (62.78×), Kelly Osbourne (9.4×), and Lindsey Vonn (8.94×) over the country average.

04

Where do Parramatta Eels fans live in United States?

Parramatta Eels fans in United States are most concentrated in California (reach ~6K), Texas (reach ~4K), and New York (reach ~3K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Parramatta Eels fans also like?

Beyond Parramatta Eels itself, the audience over-indexes on Kelly Osbourne (9.4×), Lindsey Vonn (8.94×), National Rugby League (13.45×), and Christina Applegate (9.4×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for Parramatta Eels. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →