Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Tennessee Titans Audience in Germany

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Tennessee Titans in Germany — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Tennessee Titans has an estimated audience of 206,140 people in Germany.

The average Tennessee Titans fan in Germany is 33.8 years old, more male, and lives primarily in Nordrhein-Westfalen.

The audience is concentrated in Nordrhein-Westfalen, Bayern, Baden-Württemberg.

Top brand affinities include Cleveland Browns, Indianapolis Colts, Kansas City Chiefs, with strongest over-indexing on Cleveland Browns (92.7× the country average).

Demographically, the Tennessee Titans audience skews more male with an average age of 33.8, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Patriotism, Early Adopter Mentality.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 16 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Tennessee Titans fan in Germany is more male, around 33.8 years old, with strong Patriotism tendencies and a notable affinity for Cleveland Browns.

Category: Sports · Type: Team · Subtype: American football

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Tennessee Titans profile in Germany.

Audience size
206K
in Germany
Gender
23.3%♀
76.7% male
Age
33.8
average years
Country rank
#22169
Team in Germany
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-20%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Tennessee Titans fans

23.3% are female, 76.7% are male, average age 33.8.

Fig. 02

Gender split

23.3%
Female
76.7%
Male
Demographic split for Tennessee Titans audience in Germany
MetricValue
Female23.3%
Male76.7%
Average age33.8
Estimated audience size206,140
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 33.8
average years
Age distribution of the Tennessee Titans audience in Germany
Age bracketShare%
16-1932%
20-2924%
30-3920%
40-4915%
50+10%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

1.9%

of the worldwide Tennessee Titans audience comes from Germany.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Tennessee Titans
CountryShare
United States82.0%
Canada2.7%
Germany1.9%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the Germany average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Tennessee Titans audience in Germany is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Tennessee Titans fans by region: top regions in Germany
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Rheinland-Pfalz~20K1.63×
02Berlin~10K1.22×
03Hamburg~5K1.16×
04Schleswig-Holstein~8K1.13×
05Hessen~20K1.11×
06Bayern~30K1.05×
07Niedersachsen~20K1.03×
08Bremen~2K1.02×
09Nordrhein-Westfalen~40K0.97×
10Baden-Württemberg~30K0.91×
11Sachsen~9K0.91×
12Brandenburg~6K0.89×
13Thüringen~5K0.86×
14Saarland~2K0.85×
15Mecklenburg-Vorpommern~3K0.83×
16Sachsen-Anhalt~4K0.82×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Tennessee Titans, Germany
0.82×1.00×1.63×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Tennessee Titans audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Tennessee Titans audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Tap TitansGames256.79×
02Cleveland BrownsSports92.70×
03Jacksonville JaguarsSports88.79×
04Indianapolis ColtsSports85.37×
05Cincinnati BengalsSports83.95×
06Washington CommandersSports71.58×
07Arizona CardinalsSports70.94×
08Baltimore RavensSports63.60×
09Houston TexansSports61.54×
10Denver BroncosSports55.56×
11New York GiantsSports51.85×
12Kansas City ChiefsSports51.62×
13Buffalo BillsSports43.30×
14Bill MurraySports40.79×
15Tampa Bay BuccaneersSports39.30×
16Pittsburgh SteelersSports36.51×
17Green Bay PackersSports35.82×
18Travis KelceSports27.34×
19For sale by ownerHome & Garden20.00×
20DKBMusic & Radio12.01×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Tennessee Titans audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Tennessee Titans audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM2.04×
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER1.55×
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM1.37×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Tennessee Titans audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Design AffinityPREMIUM0.57×
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM0.69×
IndulgenceJOY0.70×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Tennessee Titans have in Germany?

Tennessee Titans has an estimated audience of 206,140 people in Germany, concentrated in Nordrhein-Westfalen and Bayern.

02

What is the gender split and age of Tennessee Titans fans?

23.3% of Tennessee Titans fans are female, 76.7% are male, with an average age of 33.8 years.

03

Which brands do Tennessee Titans fans like most?

Tennessee Titans fans show strongest brand affinity for Cleveland Browns (92.7×), Indianapolis Colts (85.37×), and Kansas City Chiefs (51.62×) over the country average.

04

Where do Tennessee Titans fans live in Germany?

Tennessee Titans fans in Germany are most concentrated in Nordrhein-Westfalen (reach ~40K), Bayern (reach ~30K), and Baden-Württemberg (reach ~30K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Tennessee Titans fans also like?

Beyond Tennessee Titans itself, the audience over-indexes on Indianapolis Colts (85.37×), Kansas City Chiefs (51.62×), Cincinnati Bengals (83.95×), and Jacksonville Jaguars (88.79×) compared to the Germany average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in Germany who actively search for Tennessee Titans. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across Germany. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →