Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Fox News Radio Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Fox News Radio in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Fox News Radio has an estimated audience of 482,584 people in United States.

The average Fox News Radio fan in United States is 43.1 years old, balanced, and lives primarily in Florida.

The audience is concentrated in Florida, California, Texas.

Top brand affinities include Fox & Friends, Drudge Report, ExxonMobil, with strongest over-indexing on Fox & Friends (37.79× the country average).

Demographically, the Fox News Radio audience skews balanced with an average age of 43.1, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Patriotism, Family Orientation.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 50 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Fox News Radio fan in United States is balanced, around 43.1 years old, with strong Patriotism tendencies and a notable affinity for Fox & Friends.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-08-10.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Fox News Radio profile in United States.

Audience size
483K
in United States
Gender
48.7%♀
51.3% male
Age
43.1
average years
Country rank
#37448
Person in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-4%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Fox News Radio fans

48.7% are female, 51.3% are male, average age 43.1.

Fig. 02

Gender split

48.7%
Female
51.3%
Male
Demographic split for Fox News Radio audience in United States
MetricValue
Female48.7%
Male51.3%
Average age43.1
Estimated audience size482,584
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 43.1
average years
Age distribution of the Fox News Radio audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1917%
20-2913%
30-3915%
40-4922%
50+34%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

88.0%

of the worldwide Fox News Radio audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Fox News Radio
CountryShare
United States88.0%
Brazil2.0%
Canada1.8%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Fox News Radio audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Fox News Radio fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Montana~5K3.38×
02New Hampshire~4K2.34×
03South Dakota~3K2.27×
04Missouri~10K1.66×
05North Dakota~1K1.46×
06Kansas~5K1.40×
07Oklahoma~8K1.39×
08Alaska~1K1.25×
09Pennsylvania~20K1.20×
10Iowa~5K1.13×
11Idaho~3K1.11×
12South Carolina~8K1.10×
13Nebraska~3K1.03×
14Georgia~20K1.02×
15Massachusetts~10K1.02×
16Maine~2K1.01×
17Tennessee~10K1.00×
18Wisconsin~7K1.00×
19Florida~30K0.99×
20Wyoming<1K0.99×
21Delaware~1K0.98×
22Arkansas~4K0.97×
23Mississippi~4K0.97×
24Connecticut~5K0.94×
25Utah~4K0.94×
26West Virginia~2K0.93×
27Michigan~10K0.88×
28Oregon~5K0.88×
29Colorado~7K0.87×
30Washington~8K0.86×
31Alabama~6K0.85×
32Louisiana~5K0.84×
33Washington, District of Columbia~1K0.83×
34Virginia~10K0.82×
35Indiana~7K0.82×
36Rhode Island~1K0.82×
37Illinois~10K0.79×
38New Jersey~10K0.79×
39Maryland~7K0.79×
40Kentucky~5K0.77×
41Nevada~4K0.77×
42Ohio~10K0.76×
43North Carolina~10K0.74×
44Minnesota~5K0.74×
45Arizona~7K0.67×
46New Mexico~2K0.66×
47Hawaii~1K0.66×
48Texas~20K0.53×
49New York~10K0.50×
50California~30K0.47×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Fox News Radio, United States
0.47×1.00×3.38×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Fox News Radio audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Fox News Radio audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Fox & FriendsMovies & TV37.79×
02ExxonMobilCars & Mobility26.89×
03Smart CommunicationsTechnology & Electronics20.00×
04Aston Villa F.C.Sports20.00×
05Ligue 1Sports17.16×
06Drudge ReportSports11.86×
07Paris Saint-GermainSports11.17×
08Weather forecastingHome & Garden8.82×
09Renewable energyBusiness & Career8.02×
10Sustainable energyHome & Garden7.72×
11QVCMovies & TV7.17×
12Rick and MortyMovies & TV6.98×
13FedExBusiness & Career6.80×
14New York PostNews5.68×
15ActivismPolitics & Society4.38×
16Mortgage loansBusiness & Career3.50×
17ClothingFashion & Accessoires2.40×
18Consumer electronicsTechnology & Electronics2.18×
19Online shoppingShopping2.18×
20VehiclesCars & Mobility2.14×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Fox News Radio audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Fox News Radio audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM7.92×
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM2.82×
SustainabilityBALANCE2.55×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Fox News Radio audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER0.78×
ExtroversionTHRILL0.82×
CreativityOPEN0.90×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Fox News Radio have in United States?

Fox News Radio has an estimated audience of 482,584 people in United States, concentrated in Florida and California.

02

What is the gender split and age of Fox News Radio fans?

48.7% of Fox News Radio fans are female, 51.3% are male, with an average age of 43.1 years.

03

Which brands do Fox News Radio fans like most?

Fox News Radio fans show strongest brand affinity for Fox & Friends (37.79×), Drudge Report (11.86×), and ExxonMobil (26.89×) over the country average.

04

Where do Fox News Radio fans live in United States?

Fox News Radio fans in United States are most concentrated in Florida (reach ~30K), California (reach ~30K), and Texas (reach ~20K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Fox News Radio fans also like?

Beyond Fox News Radio itself, the audience over-indexes on Drudge Report (11.86×), ExxonMobil (26.89×), Renewable energy (8.02×), and FedEx (6.8×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for Fox News Radio. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 200+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →