Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Memphis Tigers Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Memphis Tigers in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Memphis Tigers has an estimated audience of 292,121 people in United States.

The average Memphis Tigers fan in United States is 38.9 years old, more male, and lives primarily in Tennessee.

The audience is concentrated in Tennessee, Mississippi, Texas.

Top brand affinities include FedEx, Memphis Grizzlies, Sharon Osbourne, with strongest over-indexing on FedEx (13.91× the country average).

Demographically, the Memphis Tigers audience skews more male with an average age of 38.9, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Convenience Orientation, Quality Awareness.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 50 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Memphis Tigers fan in United States is more male, around 38.9 years old, with strong Convenience Orientation tendencies and a notable affinity for FedEx.

Category: Sports · Type: Team · Subtype: Basketball

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-08-10.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Memphis Tigers profile in United States.

Audience size
292K
in United States
Gender
38.9%♀
61.1% male
Age
38.9
average years
Country rank
#49028
Team in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-35%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Memphis Tigers fans

38.9% are female, 61.1% are male, average age 38.9.

Fig. 02

Gender split

38.9%
Female
61.1%
Male
Demographic split for Memphis Tigers audience in United States
MetricValue
Female38.9%
Male61.1%
Average age38.9
Estimated audience size292,121
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 38.9
average years
Age distribution of the Memphis Tigers audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1922%
20-2919%
30-3919%
40-4920%
50+21%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

86.4%

of the worldwide Memphis Tigers audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Memphis Tigers
CountryShare
United States86.4%
Brazil2.2%
Canada1.8%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Memphis Tigers audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Memphis Tigers fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Tennessee~100K20.25×
02Mississippi~20K8.37×
03Arkansas~10K3.93×
04Alabama~4K1.07×
05Alaska<1K0.85×
06Vermont<1K0.84×
07Georgia~7K0.82×
08North Dakota<1K0.82×
09South Dakota<1K0.80×
10New Hampshire<1K0.78×
11Montana<1K0.78×
12Louisiana~3K0.76×
13Maine<1K0.76×
14Delaware<1K0.76×
15Rhode Island<1K0.75×
16Idaho~1K0.74×
17West Virginia<1K0.73×
18Hawaii<1K0.72×
19Kentucky~3K0.71×
20Washington, District of Columbia<1K0.70×
21Nebraska~1K0.69×
22New Mexico~1K0.68×
23Nevada~2K0.67×
24Missouri~3K0.66×
25Oklahoma~2K0.65×
26Kansas~2K0.65×
27South Carolina~3K0.61×
28Iowa~1K0.61×
29Utah~2K0.58×
30Connecticut~2K0.56×
31Florida~10K0.54×
32Texas~10K0.53×
33Oregon~2K0.53×
34North Carolina~5K0.52×
35Colorado~2K0.52×
36Indiana~3K0.50×
37Wisconsin~2K0.50×
38Minnesota~2K0.48×
39Illinois~5K0.47×
40Maryland~2K0.47×
41Virginia~3K0.46×
42Arizona~3K0.44×
43Ohio~4K0.43×
44Washington~3K0.42×
45Massachusetts~2K0.42×
46Michigan~3K0.41×
47New Jersey~3K0.39×
48Pennsylvania~4K0.37×
49New York~5K0.31×
50California~9K0.27×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Memphis Tigers, United States
0.27×1.00×20.25×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Memphis Tigers audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Memphis Tigers audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Memphis Tigers men's basketballSports62.68×
02Erin AndrewsSports37.02×
03Memphis GrizzliesSports29.87×
04Keith HaringArts & Culture25.63×
05White ChicksMovies & TV23.71×
06Sharon OsbourneMovies & TV20.00×
07Sophia BushMovies & TV20.00×
08Melanie LynskeyMovies & TV20.00×
09Seth GreenMovies & TV20.00×
10Felicity JonesMovies & TV20.00×
11Vera FarmigaMovies & TV18.70×
12Freddie FreemanSports15.89×
13FedExBusiness & Career13.91×
14Alyssa MilanoMovies & TV11.99×
15Olivia MunnMovies & TV10.86×
16StubHubTravel & Leisure10.47×
17Mariska HargitayMovies & TV9.35×
18Luka DončićSports8.08×
19Capital OneBusiness & Career3.06×
20Mortgage loansBusiness & Career2.97×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Memphis Tigers audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Memphis Tigers audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Convenience OrientationPREMIUM1.67×
Quality AwarenessPREMIUM1.59×
Price SensitivityPREMIUM1.45×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Memphis Tigers audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM0.71×
Pet OwnershipJOY0.73×
ExtroversionTHRILL0.75×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Memphis Tigers have in United States?

Memphis Tigers has an estimated audience of 292,121 people in United States, concentrated in Tennessee and Mississippi.

02

What is the gender split and age of Memphis Tigers fans?

38.9% of Memphis Tigers fans are female, 61.1% are male, with an average age of 38.9 years.

03

Which brands do Memphis Tigers fans like most?

Memphis Tigers fans show strongest brand affinity for FedEx (13.91×), Memphis Grizzlies (29.87×), and Sharon Osbourne (20×) over the country average.

04

Where do Memphis Tigers fans live in United States?

Memphis Tigers fans in United States are most concentrated in Tennessee (reach ~100K), Mississippi (reach ~20K), and Texas (reach ~10K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Memphis Tigers fans also like?

Beyond Memphis Tigers itself, the audience over-indexes on Memphis Grizzlies (29.87×), Sharon Osbourne (20×), Memphis Tigers men's basketball (62.68×), and Erin Andrews (37.02×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for Memphis Tigers. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 200+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →