Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Will Wood Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Will Wood in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Will Wood has an estimated audience of 495,346 people in United States.

The average Will Wood fan in United States is 36.1 years old, more female, and lives primarily in California.

The audience is concentrated in California, Texas, Florida.

Top brand affinities include Concerts, Trader Joe's, Sustainable energy, with strongest over-indexing on Concerts (2.05× the country average).

Demographically, the Will Wood audience skews more female with an average age of 36.1, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Sustainability, Individualism.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 50 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Will Wood fan in United States is more female, around 36.1 years old, with strong Sustainability tendencies and a notable affinity for Concerts.

Category: Music & Radio · Type: Person · Subtype: Singer-songwriter

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-08-10.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Will Wood profile in United States.

Audience size
495K
in United States
Gender
63.1%♀
36.9% male
Age
36.1
average years
Country rank
#36865
Person in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-21%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Will Wood fans

63.1% are female, 36.9% are male, average age 36.1.

Fig. 02

Gender split

63.1%
Female
36.9%
Male
Demographic split for Will Wood audience in United States
MetricValue
Female63.1%
Male36.9%
Average age36.1
Estimated audience size495,346
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 36.1
average years
Age distribution of the Will Wood audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1921%
20-2928%
30-3923%
40-4917%
50+12%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

45.9%

of the worldwide Will Wood audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Will Wood
CountryShare
United States45.9%
United Kingdom25.1%
Canada4.2%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Will Wood audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Will Wood fans by region: top regions in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Oklahoma~8K1.43×
02Kentucky~8K1.26×
03Oregon~7K1.24×
04West Virginia~3K1.24×
05Missouri~10K1.22×
06Pennsylvania~20K1.19×
07Washington~10K1.15×
08Indiana~10K1.15×
09Arkansas~5K1.13×
10Michigan~20K1.12×
11Massachusetts~10K1.11×
12Ohio~20K1.10×
13Utah~5K1.10×
14Kansas~4K1.06×
15Alaska~1K1.06×
16Texas~50K1.05×
17Arizona~10K1.05×
18New Hampshire~2K1.05×
19Wisconsin~8K1.04×
20Idaho~3K1.04×
21Tennessee~10K1.03×
22Maine~2K1.03×
23Alabama~8K1.02×
24New Mexico~3K1.00×
25South Dakota~1K1.00×
26Virginia~10K0.99×
27North Carolina~20K0.98×
28Louisiana~7K0.98×
29Connecticut~5K0.98×
30North Dakota~1K0.96×
31Georgia~20K0.95×
32Nebraska~3K0.95×
33Colorado~8K0.94×
34Rhode Island~2K0.94×
35Minnesota~7K0.93×
36Montana~1K0.93×
37New Jersey~10K0.91×
38Maryland~8K0.91×
39Iowa~4K0.91×
40Mississippi~4K0.91×
41Delaware~1K0.91×
42South Carolina~7K0.90×
43Nevada~5K0.90×
44Vermont<1K0.90×
45California~50K0.89×
46Florida~30K0.85×
47Hawaii~2K0.85×
48Illinois~10K0.79×
49New York~20K0.78×
50Washington, District of Columbia~1K0.75×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Will Wood, United States
0.75×1.00×1.43×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Will Wood audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Will Wood audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01Florence and the MachineMusic & Radio8.08×
02Sustainable energyHome & Garden2.96×
03Renewable energyBusiness & Career2.62×
04Anne HathawayMovies & TV2.30×
05Non-alcoholic beverageFood & Beverages2.25×
06FedExBusiness & Career2.06×
07ConcertsMusic & Radio2.05×
08True DetectiveMovies & TV2.03×
09Britney SpearsMusic & Radio1.81×
10Trader Joe'sShopping1.74×
11InnovationBusiness & Career1.67×
12IKEAHome & Garden1.64×
13AirbnbTravel & Leisure1.61×
14PodcastMusic & Radio1.57×
15RedditInternet & Social Media1.53×
16LivemusicMusic & Radio1.53×
17LodgingTravel & Leisure1.52×
18FoodieFood & Beverages1.51×
19Mixed martial artsSports1.51×
20BarsTravel & Leisure1.50×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Will Wood audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Will Wood audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
SustainabilityBALANCE1.43×
IndividualismJOY1.42×
Early Adopter MentalityPOWER1.37×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Will Wood audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
DIY MentalityTHRILL0.85×
Pet OwnershipJOY0.88×
Luxury OrientationPREMIUM0.92×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

How many fans does Will Wood have in United States?

Will Wood has an estimated audience of 495,346 people in United States, concentrated in California and Texas.

02

What is the gender split and age of Will Wood fans?

63.1% of Will Wood fans are female, 36.9% are male, with an average age of 36.1 years.

03

Which brands do Will Wood fans like most?

Will Wood fans show strongest brand affinity for Concerts (2.05×), Trader Joe's (1.74×), and Sustainable energy (2.96×) over the country average.

04

Where do Will Wood fans live in United States?

Will Wood fans in United States are most concentrated in California (reach ~50K), Texas (reach ~50K), and Florida (reach ~30K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Will Wood fans also like?

Beyond Will Wood itself, the audience over-indexes on Trader Joe's (1.74×), Sustainable energy (2.96×), Airbnb (1.61×), and Podcast (1.57×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for Will Wood. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 200+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →