Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez Audience in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez has an estimated audience of 8,435,503 people in United States.

Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez has an estimated audience of 8,435,503 people in United States. 43.6% are female, 56.4% are male, average age 32.3. Top brand affinities: UniFi, True Food Kitchen, Karl Marx, Solid-state drive, Mortal Kombat.

Top brand affinities include UniFi, True Food Kitchen, Karl Marx, with strongest over-indexing on UniFi (206.77× the country average).

Demographically, the Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez audience skews more male with an average age of 32.3, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Risk Appetite, Convenience Orientation.

The typical Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez fan in United States is more male, around 32.3 years old, with strong Risk Appetite tendencies and a notable affinity for UniFi.

Category: Politics & Society · Type: Person · Subtype: Politician

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez profile in United States.

Audience size
8.4M
in United States
Gender
43.6%♀
56.4% male
Age
32.3
average years
Country rank
#4148
Person in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Demographics of Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez fans

43.6% are female, 56.4% are male, average age 32.3.

Fig. 02

Gender split

43.6%
Female
56.4%
Male
Demographic split for Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez audience in United States
MetricValue
Female43.6%
Male56.4%
Average age32.3
Estimated audience size8,435,503
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 32.3
average years
Age distribution of the Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1940%
20-2921%
30-3916%
40-4914%
50+10%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

87.9%

of the worldwide Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
CountryShare
United States87.9%
United Kingdom5.3%
France3.0%
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01UniFiTechnology & Electronics206.77×
02Alexis SánchezSports55.41×
03True Food KitchenFood & Beverages53.09×
04Karl MarxLiterature50.39×
05SharknadoMovies & TV42.41×
06Donkey KongGames37.63×
07Solid-state driveTechnology & Electronics29.25×
08Single-lens reflex cameraTechnology & Electronics17.41×
09Mortal KombatGames16.58×
10SweetgreenFood & Beverages9.43×
11Computer data storageTechnology & Electronics7.51×
12DrywallHome & Garden6.69×
13Epic GamesGames5.82×
14NvidiaTechnology & Electronics5.69×
15Social changePolitics & Society4.77×
16Dollar TreeShopping3.40×
17Diaper bagKids & Family3.33×
18Planet FitnessSports2.86×
19Android (operating system)Technology & Electronics1.83×
20Macy'sShopping1.67×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
Risk AppetiteTHRILL1.73×
Convenience OrientationPREMIUM1.60×
TraditionCONSERVATISM1.48×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
SpiritualityBALANCE0.37×
Price SensitivityPREMIUM0.43×
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM0.48×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →