Rascasse Audience Intelligence

Spektrum RC Target Market in United States

A data profile of the people who buy, follow and care about Spektrum RC in United States — modelled from more than twelve digital signal sources. Spektrum RC has an estimated audience of 76,182 people in United States.

The average Spektrum RC fan in United States is 37.4 years old, more male, and lives primarily in California.

The audience is concentrated in California, Florida, Texas.

Top brand affinities include Gimbal, Radio-controlled car, Traxxas, with strongest over-indexing on Gimbal (139.99× the country average).

Demographically, the Spektrum RC audience skews more male with an average age of 37.4, and over-indexes on personality traits such as Patriotism, Family Orientation.

Compared to the country baseline, this audience shows distinctive patterns across 20 brand affinities and 50 regions tracked by Rascasse.

The typical Spektrum RC fan in United States is more male, around 37.4 years old, with strong Patriotism tendencies and a notable affinity for Gimbal.

Category: Technology & Electronics · Type: Brand

The data on this page comes from the Rascasse audience panel and is refreshed monthly from search, social and browsing signals. As of 2026-09-29.

Section 01

At a glance

The key figures that characterise the Spektrum RC profile in United States.

Audience size
76K
in United States
Gender
24.1%♀
75.9% male
Age
37.4
average years
Country rank
#86505
Brand in United States
Fig. 01

Search interest · 12-month trend

-10%
vs. last year
JanMarMayJulSepNov
Monthly searches · Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence
Section 02

Customer demographics of Spektrum RC

24.1% are female, 75.9% are male, average age 37.4.

Fig. 02

Gender split

24.1%
Female
75.9%
Male
Demographic split for Spektrum RC audience in United States
MetricValue
Female24.1%
Male75.9%
Average age37.4
Estimated audience size76,182
Fig. 03

Age distribution

Ø 37.4
average years
Age distribution of the Spektrum RC audience in United States
Age bracketShare%
16-1930%
20-2913%
30-3917%
40-4920%
50+19%
Fig. 04

Worldwide distribution

63.7%

of the worldwide Spektrum RC audience comes from United States.

Worldwide audience distribution share by country for Spektrum RC
CountryShare
United States63.7%
Italy7.6%
Germany6.8%
Section 03
Affinity (×) = how much more likely a member of this audience is to live in a region than the United States average. Example: 2.0× means twice as concentrated as the national baseline.

Geography

Where the Spektrum RC audience in United States is strongest.

Fig. 05

Top regions by affinity

Spektrum RC customers by region in United States
#RegionReachAffinity×
01Idaho<1K1.31×
02Oregon~1K1.25×
03Ohio~3K1.24×
04Michigan~2K1.24×
05Wisconsin~1K1.24×
06Montana<1K1.20×
07Maine<1K1.17×
08Alaska<1K1.17×
09Alabama~1K1.13×
10Arizona~2K1.12×
11Colorado~1K1.12×
12New Hampshire<1K1.11×
13Missouri~1K1.10×
14Iowa<1K1.10×
15Washington~2K1.08×
16Utah<1K1.08×
17North Dakota<1K1.07×
18Indiana~1K1.06×
19Hawaii<1K1.05×
20North Carolina~2K1.04×
21Minnesota~1K1.04×
22Kentucky<1K1.04×
23West Virginia<1K1.04×
24Vermont<1K1.04×
25Florida~5K1.03×
26New Mexico<1K1.00×
27Kansas<1K0.99×
28South Dakota<1K0.99×
29Tennessee~1K0.98×
30South Carolina~1K0.96×
31Nevada<1K0.96×
32Nebraska<1K0.96×
33Rhode Island<1K0.93×
34Delaware<1K0.93×
35Oklahoma<1K0.91×
36Arkansas<1K0.91×
37California~8K0.90×
38Mississippi<1K0.89×
39Washington, District of Columbia<1K0.89×
40Connecticut<1K0.88×
41Pennsylvania~2K0.86×
42Louisiana<1K0.86×
43Illinois~2K0.84×
44Virginia~2K0.81×
45Massachusetts~1K0.77×
46Texas~5K0.75×
47Georgia~2K0.75×
48New York~3K0.74×
49Maryland<1K0.73×
50New Jersey~1K0.68×
Fig. 06

Affinity by region

Affinity by region — Spektrum RC, United States
0.68×1.00×1.31×
Section 04
Brands and entities this audience over-indexes on, vs. the country average.

Audience interests & affinities

The strongest cross-interests of the Spektrum RC audience — brands, topics and people combined.

Fig. 07

Top cross-interests, ranked by affinity

Top brand affinities (over-index vs. country average) for Spektrum RC audience
#·InterestCategoryAffinity×
01GimbalTechnology & Electronics139.99×
02TraxxasKids & Family73.94×
03Drone racingSports63.24×
04Radio-controlled carKids & Family34.27×
05QuadcopterTechnology & Electronics15.72×
06Monster truckCars & Mobility15.63×
07Scale modelKids & Family15.56×
08CarcareCars & Mobility9.64×
09MakitaHome & Garden9.34×
10Family carCars & Mobility9.22×
11Max VerstappenSports8.33×
12Electric motorcycles and scootersCars & Mobility7.54×
13Auto showCars & Mobility6.93×
14Discount TireShopping6.91×
15Antique carCars & Mobility6.23×
163D printingTechnology & Electronics5.97×
17HelicopterCars & Mobility5.83×
18Advance Auto PartsCars & Mobility5.04×
19AutoZoneCars & Mobility4.55×
20Solar energyHome & Garden3.82×
Section 05
Top six personality traits over-indexed by this audience (1.0 = country average).

Personality of the Spektrum RC audience

Values above 1.00× are above the country average, values below 1.00× below it.

Fig. 08

Deviation from the national baseline

↑ What stands out
The strongest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Spektrum RC audience · What stands out
TraitClusterDeviationScore
PatriotismCONSERVATISM2.87×
Family OrientationCONSERVATISM2.50×
Need for SecurityCONSERVATISM2.24×
0×1.00× baseline2×
↓ Rather not
The weakest tendencies
Top personality traits over-indexed by Spektrum RC audience · Rather not
TraitClusterDeviationScore
CreativityOPEN0.55×
SustainabilityBALANCE0.60×
ExtroversionTHRILL0.67×
0×1.00× baseline2×
Section 06

Frequently asked questions

01

Who is Spektrum RC's target market in United States?

Spektrum RC's target market in United States covers an estimated 76,182 people, concentrated in California and Florida.

02

What is the gender split and age of Spektrum RC customers?

24.1% of the Spektrum RC audience are female, 75.9% are male, with an average age of 37.4 years.

03

Which brands do Spektrum RC fans like most?

Spektrum RC fans show strongest brand affinity for Gimbal (139.99×), Radio-controlled car (34.27×), and Traxxas (73.94×) over the country average.

04

Where do Spektrum RC fans live in United States?

Spektrum RC fans in United States are most concentrated in California (reach ~8K), Florida (reach ~5K), and Texas (reach ~5K). These three regions account for the largest share of the active audience.

05

What other brands do Spektrum RC fans also like?

Beyond Spektrum RC itself, the audience over-indexes on Radio-controlled car (34.27×), Traxxas (73.94×), Drone racing (63.24×), and Monster truck (15.63×) compared to the United States average.

Appendix

Explore more audiences

Related profiles, rankings and the same audience in other markets.

How to read this data

Audience size is the estimated number of people in United States who actively search for Spektrum RC. Affinity is an over-index ratio: 2.0× means the audience is twice as likely to engage with that brand or trait as the country average. Reach is the estimated number of audience members in a region. Regional and brand-affinity tables are sorted from strongest signal to weakest.

About this audience profile

This audience profile is generated by Rascasse from anonymized search-behavior signals across United States. For methodology see methodology. Affinity values are over-index ratios vs. the country average (1.0 = baseline). Audience sizes are estimated, not measured.

Source: Rascasse Audience Intelligence — modeled from anonymized, multi-source behavioral signals (search, social, events), updated monthly. Data status: 09/2026.

Scale & coverage
500,000+ ready-to-use audiences across 170+ countries

From global mass-market brands to niche local segments — explore the full library and see which intelligence layers are included.

See pricing →